Login to NASTAR Racing
Waterville Valley


Race Results
Mar 21st, 2022
TEAM WATERVILLE r9
SG FULL EXHIBITION
SG


Series: TEAM WATERVILLE
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Hoyt Ray(coat)
17.92
30.93
26.22
Green
 
Results for Mar 21st, 2022 - TEAM WATERVILLE r9

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Amanda AmesFemale 18-20Snowsports 2Orange57.96121.05 S* - 
Cindy BedellWaterville Valley, NHFemale 60-64White Cap WizardsOrange46.5377.46 Bronze 
Birdie BrittonMilton, MAFemale 80-84Tripple A`sOrange39.9252.25 Platinum 
David BrittonWaterville Valley, NHMale 80-84Tripple A`sOrange35.9136.96 Gold 
Steve CurryAshford, CTMale 65-69WatervillansOrange36.2538.25 Silver 
Bart DuttoCampton, NHMale 65-69SnowsportsOrange36.3038.44 Silver 
Lisa DuttoThornton, NHFemale 60-64SnowsportsOrange43.2264.84 Bronze 
Mike EttelsonNew Hampton, NHMale 55-59ER GroupiesOrange30.8817.77 Gold 
Andrew FournierTilton, NHMale 35-39Ski FanaticsOrange31.2819.30 Silver 
Greg GillSutton, NHMale 70-74ER GroupiesOrange34.4131.24 Gold 
Chris GilmoreHampton, NHMale 21-29SnowsportsOrange40.3453.85 S* Bronze 
 Sara GodekFemale 30-34ER GroupiesOrange57.16118.00 T* - 
Donald HardySwampscott, MAMale 60-64Ski MachineOrange40.2753.59 Bronze 
Kathy HarrisFemale 50-54All MountaineersOrange41.2257.21 T* Silver 
Mike HarrisThornton, NHMale 55-59All MountaineersOrange43.6166.32 - 
Robert HaskellMale 60-64Tripple A`sOrange32.3323.30 Gold 
Bob HatcherThornton, NHMale 70-74ER GroupiesOrange34.0329.79 Gold 
Al HodsdonNashua, NHMale 75-79WatervillansOrange37.0041.11 Silver 
Ray HoytWaterville Valley, NHMale 55-59Ski FanaticsOrange30.9317.96 Gold 
Tish HoytFemale 60-644 S`sOrange40.6054.84 Silver 
Adele JanssensCohasset, MAFemale 55-59Tripple A`sOrange33.7428.68 Gold 
Erich KikelWaterville Valley, NHMale 60-64Purple CobrasOrange34.6031.96 Silver 
Jeff KorajczykBillerica, MAMale 40-44SnowsportsOrange36.2438.22 Bronze 
Marco LanzaWest Palm Beach, FLMale 65-69ER GroupiesOrange31.5120.18 Gold 
Douglas LeavittDeerfield, NHMale 70-74All MountaineersOrange38.2345.80 Silver 
Josh LemmonMale 40-44All MountaineersOrange42.2261.02 T* Bronze 
Judy McBridePlymouth, NHFemale 70-74WatervillansOrange36.1037.68 Platinum 
Megan McGreveyPortsmouth, NHFemale 35-39All MountaineersOrange36.1737.95 Silver 
Neal MelansonRowley, MAMale 60-64Ski MachineOrange40.5254.54 Bronze 
Brian ReimerMale 45-49Admin A-HolesOrange30.4416.09 Gold 
Bob ShawMale 45-49WatervillansOrange29.9014.04 Gold 
Nancy ShedrickWentworth, NHFemale 55-594 S`sOrange51.8497.71 - 
Alan SlobodnikWaterville Valley, NHMale 70-74All MountaineersOrange45.4973.49 - 
Eric TannerGilford, NHMale 55-59ER GroupiesOrange30.2815.48 Platinum 
Rishlene TannerGilford, NHFemale 50-54ER GroupiesOrange34.7432.49 Gold 
Evangeline Taylor Bristol, NHFemale 60-64White Cap WizardsOrange35.0733.75 Gold 
Steve TaylorBristol, NHMale 65-69White Cap WizardsOrange35.6335.89 Silver 
Lori TerhuneFemale 35-39Ski FanaticsOrange33.7128.57 Gold 
Pat TiberiMale 30-34SnowsportsOrange38.0545.12 S* Silver 
Stephanie ZimmersFemale 30-34SnowsportsOrange40.6655.07 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)