Login to NASTAR Racing
Aspen Mountain


Race Results
Mar 19th, 2022
Town Race Series AM SL 2
Sunny & Clear


Series: Aspen Town Racing Series
Scoring method: Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange-Slalom
Austin Nevins (SL)
2.50
22.57
22.01
Green-Slalom
Austin Nevins (SL)
2.50
22.53
21.98
 
Results for Mar 19th, 2022 - Town Race Series AM SL 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Mark BarbeeCody, WYMale 60-6460+ MenGreen30.6439.40 Silver 

 
Bonnie Boyd02Female 1-5BoydYoung FemaleOrange36.6066.29 Platinum 

 
William BoydAspen, COMale 40-44Freaks40+ MenOrange25.2914.90 Gold 

 
 Marc BreuersAspen, COMale 50-54Timberline50+ MenOrange27.5525.17 Gold 

 
Sofia CarlsonAspen, COFemale 8-9ITMYoung FemaleOrange29.0632.03 Platinum 

 
Steve CentofantiAspen, COMale 50-54Hamilton Sports50+ MenOrange25.3515.17 Gold 

 
Linzhi DouglassBasalt, COFemale 21-29Douglass20+ WomenGreen26.9722.70 Silver 

 
Ross DouglassMale 65-69Douglass60+ MenOrange29.9335.98 Silver 

 
Luke FarnyAspen, COMale 21-29Freaks20+ MenOrange24.7412.40 Gold 

 
Annabelle FrancisAspen, COFemale 14-15Young Adult WomenOrange25.2114.54 Platinum 

 
Jeff HandwerkCarbondale, COMale 70-74BOOTech70+ MenOrange31.1541.53 Silver 

 
Arlan HemphilMale 60-64BOOTech60+ MenOrange27.7025.85 Gold 

 
Jacques HouotMeeker, COMale 85-89KSPN80+ MenGreen52.34138.13 - 

 
Patrick Hurley JrAspen, COMale 40-44Hamilton Sports40+ MenOrange32.8649.30 Bronze 

 
Fletcher HuttoSnowmass, COMale 14-15Young Adult MaleOrange22.662.95 Platinum 

 
Asia jenkinsBasalt, COFemale 45-49BOOTech40+ WomenGreen25.9117.88 Platinum 

 
Parker KendrickMale 14-15Young Adult MaleOrange23.697.63 Platinum 

 
Tom KennedyAspen, COMale 70-74KSPN70+ MenGreen32.5648.13 Silver 

 
 Walter KortschakAspen, COMale 60-6460+ MenOrange29.5134.08 Silver 

 
Cindy LindsayCarbondale, COFemale 60-64BOOTech60+ WomenOrange33.7653.38 Gold 

 
Jim LindsayAspen, COMale 60-64BOOTech60+ MenOrange27.7826.22 Gold 
Mike MapleAspen, COMale 60-64S & S Construction60+ MenOrange24.4311.00 Platinum 

 
Ann MasonSaginaw, MIFemale 60-64Mason60+ WomenGreen28.8431.21 Platinum 

 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 65-69Mason60+ MenGreen32.0345.72 Silver 

 
James “Larry” McCluskeyWoody Creek, COMale 21-29Hamilton Sports20+ MenGreenDNF-  

 
Tim MillsAspen, COMale 65-69BOOTech60+ MenOrange31.6043.57 Silver 

 
Viggo MorganAspen, COMale 14-15Young Adult MaleOrange25.2014.49 Platinum 

 
Austin NevinsHenniker, NHMale 30-34S & S Construction30+ MenGreen22.532.50 Platinum 

 
Arild OttersenNew Castle, COMale 50-54Timberline50+ MenOrange25.5215.95 Gold 

 
Terry PattenMarble, COMale 70-74Timberline70+ MenOrange33.2651.11 Silver 

 
Michael Payne Basalt, COMale 60-64Timberline60+ MenOrange27.9727.08 Gold 
Joe PopinchalkSnowmass, COMale 60-64Timberline60+ MenOrange28.5229.58 Gold 

 
Eddie RainerAspen, COMale 80-84Hamilton Sports80+ MenGreen28.1327.98 Platinum 

 
Carly RebeizAspen, COFemale 40-44S & S Construction40+ WomenOrange26.9122.26 Platinum 

 
Marley RichAspen, COFemale 14-15Young Adult WomenOrange31.1941.71 Silver 

 
William RomAspen, COMale 75-79KSPN70+ MenOrange34.9258.66 Silver 

 
Jaden SchilleAspen, COMale 14-15Young Adult MaleOrange23.958.81 Platinum 

 
John SchilleAspen, COMale 50-54Schille50+ MenOrange23.446.50 Platinum 

 
Don ShafferChapel Hill, NCMale 65-69KSPN60+ MenGreen31.2742.27 Silver 
Victor SiegelAspen, COMale 60-64KSPN60+ MenGreen36.4665.88 Bronze 

 
Alexa StricklandFemale 1-5S & S ConstructionYoung FemaleOrange43.9299.55 Gold 

 
Scott StricklandAspen, COMale 55-59S & S Construction50+ MenOrange23.757.91 Platinum 

 
Skyler StricklandAspen, COMale 8-9S & S ConstructionYoung MaleGreen36.2464.88 Silver 

 
David SturtMale 50-54Hamilton Sports50+ MenGreen25.3915.51 Gold 

 
Maxwilliam TaborPortsmouth, NHMale 30-3430+ MenOrange26.0018.13 Gold 

 
Charles TowerAspen, COMale 75-79S & S Construction70+ MenOrange28.6230.03 Platinum