Login to NASTAR Racing
Palisades Tahoe


Race Results
Mar 18th, 2022
Daily NASTAR
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
19.98
24.61
20.51
Green
19.98
24.96
20.80
 
Results for Mar 18th, 2022 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Hayden AdamsSan Francisco, CAMale 8-9Orange33.6063.82 Silver 
Lila AdamsSan Francisco, CAFemale 1-5Orange1:10.79245.15 - 
 Andrew BavettaTruckee, CAMale 80-84Green31.1949.95 Gold 
Vladimir BazjanacBERKELEY, CAMale 80-84Orange34.2967.19 Bronze 
Ken BosleySan Mateo, CAMale 60-64Orange29.1742.22 Silver 
Leo BrougherLos Altos Hills, CAMale 21-29Orange22.5610.00 Gold 
Cary CanounSan Francisco, CAMale 60-64Orange32.4558.22 Bronze 
Emily CapelliEl Dorado Hills, CAFemale 10-11Green27.1430.48 Platinum 
Marco CapelliEl Dorado Hills, CAMale 45-49Green24.8819.62 Gold 
Thomas CapelliEl Dorado Hills, CAMale 12-13Green26.6728.22 Gold 
Winston ChiuLafayette, CAMale 10-11Green28.2535.82 Gold 
Gavin ChristensenPortola Valley, CAMale 55-59Orange28.4138.52 Silver 
Jared CooperAvon, COMale 30-34Orange25.5924.77 Silver 
Kevin CostelloCAMale 70-74Orange30.0846.66 Silver 
Kenneth EasleyBainbridge Island, WAMale 60-64Green25.0820.58 Gold 
Leah ForguesOlympic Valley, CAFemale 21-29Orange28.2737.84 Silver 
Tyler FrancisReno, NVMale 16-17Orange23.2313.26 Gold 
Jacob GoldsmithOrinda, CAMale 21-29Green23.3112.07 Gold 
Joe GoldsmithOrinda, CAMale 55-59Orange25.1122.43 Gold 
Jackson GreenNashville, TNMale 14-15Orange37.1381.03 - 
Thomas GumpSan Francisco, CAMale 50-54Green29.4741.68 Bronze 
Trish GumpSan Francisco, CAFemale 55-59Orange35.2171.67 Bronze 
Arjun GuptaSan Francisco, CAMale 1-5Orange41.02100.00 Silver 
Thomas HaywardReno, NVMale 21-29Orange23.7815.94 Gold 
Ralph HillSeattle, WAMale 60-64Green28.0234.71 Silver 
Jayden HwangLafayette, CAMale 12-13Orange31.3652.90 Bronze 
Josh JacobsBriarcliff Manor, NYMale 18-20Orange28.2737.84 Bronze 
Nicholas KrislovWilmette, ILMale 30-34Green29.1340.05 Bronze 
Andrew MelendesIncline Village, NVMale 50-54Green24.7719.09 Gold 
Don MitmanWoodinville, WAMale 55-59Orange32.2757.34 Bronze 
Allison ohCarmichael, CAFemale 10-11Green34.8167.36 Bronze 
Ethan ohCarmichael, CAMale 8-9Orange35.3672.40 Bronze 
Albert OrmsbyTahoe City, CAMale 10-11Green27.2731.11 Gold 
Henry OrmsbyTahoe City, CAMale 6-7Green29.0939.86 Platinum 
Josie OverfeltEl Granada, CAFemale 1-5Orange37.5382.98 Gold 
Marjan PanicTruckee, CAMale 40-44Green32.6356.88 - 
Michael PanicTruckee, CAMale 6-7Orange32.1056.51 Gold 
Rachael RobertsSan Rafael, CAFemale 45-49Orange34.5768.55 Bronze 
Sara RobertsFemale 8-9Green30.9948.99 Gold 
William RobertsRENO, NVMale 50-54Green26.2126.01 Silver 
Race RoizenFairfiel, CAMale 8-9Green27.4932.16 Platinum 
Annika SalmiNew Haven, CTFemale 21-29Green27.8033.65 Silver 
Jonathan ScherSanta Cruz, CAMale 40-44Green39.4589.66 - 
 Archer SpeicherTruckee, CAMale 8-9Green29.2640.67 Gold 
Greg SpeicherTruckee, CAMale 45-49Green29.5942.26 T* Silver 
Steve SperberMiami, FLMale 55-59Orange30.1747.10 Bronze 
Harrison Watson-GibbyNew Orleans, LAMale 8-9Orange30.9751.00 Silver 
Dax WillardAlpine Meadows, CAMale 40-44Orange22.519.75 Platinum 
Clay WilsonCarm, CAMale 21-29Green26.2626.25 Silver 
Lin YangFoster City, CAMale 35-39Green1:00.75192.07 - 
Raymond YangFoster City, CAMale 1-5Orange39.4492.30 Silver 
JONATHAN ZOUIRVINE, CAMale 21-29Green26.8128.89 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)