Big Snow Resorts - Indianhead

Race Results (2021 - 22 Season)

Mar 16th, 2022
SKI LEAGUE RACE VII
overcast, balmy


Series: Big Snow Resort Ski League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 4 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
11.38
24.41
21.91
Green
 
Results for Mar 16th, 2022 - SKI LEAGUE RACE VII

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Dave AhoManitowish Waters, WIMale 55-59Mac`s BarOrange25.5216.48 Gold 
     Orange25.4916.34 Gold best
 Susan BarretteWakefield, MIFemale 65-69Mac`s BarOrange27.8827.25 Platinum best
Mike BegalleIronwood, MIMale 55-59Medal MinersOrangeDNF-  
     Orange26.6721.73 Gold best
Tom BerquistBessemer, MIMale 55-59Mac`s BarOrange24.4911.78 Platinum best
      Orange27.1323.82 Gold 
      Orange24.8213.28 Platinum 
Enrico BraucherMale 55-59The B-TeamOrange25.0014.10 Platinum 
     Orange24.4111.41 Platinum best
      Orange24.9713.97 Platinum 
Annette BurchellIronwood, MIFemale 60-64Mac`s BarOrange30.4538.98 Gold best
      Orange31.5744.09 Silver 
Robert BurchellIronwood, MIMale 55-59The B-TeamOrange24.8213.28 Platinum 
     Orange24.7613.01 Platinum best
Klaus BuschallaMontreal, WIMale 65-69Da HoodOrange28.7831.36 Gold 
     Orange26.2119.63 Platinum best
Erin EnglishAshland, WIFemale 55-59Da HoodOrange30.9841.40 Silver 
     Orange30.6239.75 Gold best
Kevin EversonWakefield, MIMale 50-54Da HoodOrange24.5612.09 Platinum 
      Orange25.8818.12 Gold 
     Orange23.909.08 Platinum best
Angela HeifortBayfield, WIFemale 40-44Medal MinersOrange28.0828.16 Gold 
     Orange27.7626.70 Gold best
Barry JacobsWashburn, WIMale 55-59The B-TeamOrange24.4311.50 Platinum 
     Orange24.3110.95 Platinum best
Bradley KuszIronwood, MIMale 50-54The B-TeamOrange28.6030.53 Silver 
      Orange28.5130.12 Silver 
     Orange27.8126.93 Silver best
Beth MaierMarquette, MIFemale 55-59The B-TeamOrange37.6671.88 Bronze best
Chip MullineuxKennan, WIMale 60-64Twilight ClubOrangeDNF-  
      Orange29.3734.05 Silver 
     Orange29.1132.86 Silver best
Karen MullineuxWakefield, MIFemale 60-64Twilight ClubOrange35.1160.25 Bronze best
Brittany SchmittBayfield, WIFemale 30-34Medal MinersOrange34.1055.64 Bronze best
      OrangeDNF-  
Robert SharpWashburn, WIMale 80-84Medal MinersOrangeDNF-  
     Orange28.7831.36 Gold best
      Orange29.0332.50 Gold 
 Lauri ShawMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Mac`s BarOrange27.3925.01 Platinum best
      Orange27.6126.02 Platinum 
Daniel ShefchikBayfield, WIMale 75-79Medal MinersOrange31.7144.73 Silver best
      OrangeDNF-  
Robert StempiharIronwood, MIMale 35-39Twilight ClubOrange26.7822.23 Silver best
      Orange27.0223.32 Silver 
Ron StempiharAnn Arbor, MIMale 65-69Twilight ClubOrange33.2851.89 Bronze 
     Orange31.7044.68 Silver best
Dan TregemboIronwood, MIMale 45-49Twilight ClubOrange24.059.77 Platinum best
      Orange24.8213.28 Platinum 
      Orange25.8818.12 Gold 
John WysslingIronwood, MIMale 70-74Medal MinersOrange31.7644.96 Silver 
     Orange30.9141.08 Silver best
Chuck YoungquistWinter, WIMale 65-69Da HoodOrange31.0541.72 Silver best
      Orange31.2642.67 Silver