Login to NASTAR Racing
Aspen Mountain


Race Results
Mar 16th, 2022
Aspen NASTAR
Overcast


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
9.98
18.08
16.43
Orange
9.98
17.64
16.03
 
Results for Mar 16th, 2022 - Aspen NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Caroline AndersonFemale 16-17Green45.27175.53 - 
Mark AndersonMale 60-64Green30.6886.73 - 
Gwen ArmbrustFemale 60-64Orange33.11106.55 - 
Alex AyresMale 16-17Green22.0133.96 Silver 
Beck AyresMale 18-20Green20.8026.60 Silver 
Charlie AyresNew York, NYMale 60-64Orange22.9943.42 Silver 
Elle BandFemale 8-9GreenDSQ-  
Max BandMale 12-13Green26.6061.90 Bronze 
Alex BaydinMale 45-49Orange24.9055.33 - 
Layla BaydinFemale 14-15Orange24.3752.03 Bronze 
Lyndsay BaydinFemale 45-49Green28.5273.58 - 
Al BaysalMale 60-64GreenDSQ-  
Candy BegnocheFort Thomas, KYFemale 65-69Orange25.7560.64 Silver 
Ron BellerAspen, COMale 55-59Orange23.1744.54 Bronze 
James BenvenutoAspen, COMale 50-54Orange18.4214.91 Platinum 
Uri BlackmanMale 50-54Orange31.8298.50 S* - 
Luca BlechmanPark City, UTMale 12-13Green20.5625.14 Gold 
 Michael BoneSnowmass, COMale 35-39Orange18.6016.03 Gold 
Dash BorsteinMale 10-11Green27.4867.26 Bronze 
Ezra BorsteinMale 12-13Orange26.8367.37 Bronze 
Heather BorsteinFemale 40-44Orange26.9868.31 - 
Jill BrewerEdina, MinnFemale 55-59Green23.0940.54 Gold 
Ryan BurkeShrub Oak, NYMale 35-39Orange22.4239.86 S* Silver 
Will CaseyAspen, COMale 40-44Green22.3936.28 Bronze 
Ben ChasinMale 18-20Orange28.4777.60 - 
Max ChasinMale 16-17Orange38.73141.61 - 
Will ChasinMale 12-13Green30.2884.30 - 
Nastar ClosedGreenDNF-  
John ContantMale 45-49Green21.7432.32 Silver 
Dane CookMale 40-44Orange19.7723.33 Silver 
Viviana CookAspen, COFemale 12-13Green21.6731.89 Gold 
Jeremy CreedMale 45-49Orange18.9618.28 Gold 
Makayla CreedFemale 14-15Green21.2529.34 Silver 
Spencer CurranMale 30-34Green27.1465.19 - 
Nikolas Dando-haenischMale 50-54Orange26.0162.26 - 
Nolan Dando-haenischMale 16-17Green22.9839.87 Bronze 
Lee DeutschNew York, NYMale 45-49Green23.1841.08 Bronze 
Olivia DeutschNew York, NYFemale 10-11Green26.9964.27 Bronze 
Skylar DeutschNew York, NYFemale 14-15Green25.6656.18 Bronze 
Grayson FineFemale 10-11GreenDSQ-  
Samuel GoldmanMale 40-44Orange24.6954.02 - 
Jared GouletMale 40-44Orange29.9887.02 S* - 
Joseph GreenMale 35-39Green27.1265.06 - 
Sebastian HartelMale 12-13Orange25.0556.27 Bronze 
Julian HartlNew York, NYMale 14-15Green23.0140.05 Silver 
Aaron HavenMale 8-9Orange35.36120.59 - 
Celeste HavensFemale 6-7Orange27.1669.43 Silver 
Charles HixonMale 10-11Green30.4185.09 - 
Max HumphreyCharlestown, MAMale 21-29Green25.0752.59 - 
Roman HumphreyMale 8-9Green26.5261.41 Silver 
Pearce IllmerMale 21-29Orange21.9336.81 Bronze 
Lee IrvingNewark, DEMale 50-54Green25.6055.81 Bronze 
 Lauren JacksonCarbondale, COFemale 30-34Green24.7350.52 F* Platinum 
Jeff JenksMale 50-54Green23.7344.43 Bronze 
Scott KaneCarbondale, COMale 50-54Orange18.2613.91 Platinum 
Tess KaufmanFemale 16-17Orange20.4727.70 Silver 
Tom KennedyTelluride, COMale 65-69Orange21.8136.06 Silver 
Katie KingPark City, UTFemale 30-34Orange22.5240.49 Silver 
Caris KojimaFemale 14-15Orange23.6247.35 Bronze 
Spencer KojimaMale 14-15Green22.7138.22 Silver 
Holly KulpakaFemale 21-29Green35.69117.22 - 
Harry LasherMale 14-15Orange27.8573.74 - 
Michael LasherMale 45-49Green30.8387.64 - 
Carson LeeMale 16-17Green22.9339.56 Bronze 
Jeff LeeEdmond, OKMale 55-59Green26.8763.54 - 
Tain Leonard-PeckVineyard Haven, MAMale 21-29Green24.5149.18 - 
Adrianna LeoneNew York, NYFemale 45-49Green27.4366.95 Bronze 
Amanda LeungQuincy, MAFemale 21-29Green22.8939.32 Silver 
Cj LippmanMale 10-11Green35.49116.01 - 
Chad McConathyDenver, COMale 40-44Orange18.1413.16 Gold 
Declan McConathyMale 10-11Orange20.7629.51 Gold 
Kaegan McDanielMale 21-29GreenDSQ-  
Todd MeisterMale 50-54Green34.18108.03 - 
Graham MillsMale 10-11Green28.1471.27 Bronze 
Jackson MillsMale 12-13Green25.1252.89 Bronze 
Elle MoalenzadehFemale 10-11Green30.1783.63 - 
Jake MoalenzadehMale 14-15Green25.8057.03 - 
 Martha MoranCarbondale, COFemale 65-69Orange22.6040.99 Gold 
Mary Kate MyottFemale 14-15Green21.3029.64 Silver 
Liz NessenAspen, COFemale 60-64Green23.4442.67 Gold 
Claire O'malleyFemale 21-29Green24.6650.09 Bronze 
Will O'reillyMale 14-15Orange19.6522.58 Gold 
Henrietta OakleyAspen, COFemale 35-39Green23.1841.08 Silver 
Alessandra PappasFemale 6-7Green39.45140.11 - 
James PappasMale 55-59Green30.7186.91 - 
Stefano PappasNew York, NYMale 10-11Orange22.6541.30 Gold 
Will PetteeMale 21-29Green24.7850.82 - 
Mark PincusMale 55-59Orange20.2126.08 Silver 
Oliver PolayesMale 6-7Green28.9075.90 Silver 
Paul PolayesMale 6-7Green27.5767.80 Silver 
Alexander PriceDover, NJMale 21-29Green21.8432.93 Bronze 
Jack PruskyMale 14-15Orange18.9218.03 Gold 
Patricia RandRaymond, MEFemale 60-64Orange26.4164.75 Bronze 
STEVEN RandRaymond, MEMale 60-64Green21.7232.20 Silver 
Lily ReitterNaples, FLFemale 12-13Green22.1334.69 Gold 
Freddy RoseMale 8-9Green29.5279.67 Bronze 
Gus RoseMale 6-7Green34.02107.06 Bronze 
Felix SachsAspen, COMale 12-13Orange17.629.92 Platinum 
Anna SchlobachFemale 14-15Orange29.9186.59 - 
Christian SchlobachMale 18-20Orange26.7867.06 - 
Maddie SchraderFemale 14-15OrangeDSQ-  
Stella SchraderFemale 12-13Orange37.57134.37 - 
Avery SchwartzFemale 10-11Green32.1795.80 - 
Robert ShapiroAspen, COMale 60-64Orange26.3664.44 - 
Blake ShunfeldMale 12-13Green31.9894.64 - 
Victor SiegelAspen, COMale 60-64Orange23.9449.34 Bronze 
Joe SkinnerCarbondale, COMale 55-59Green18.0810.04 Platinum 
Emma SobelFemale 16-17Green32.2496.23 - 
Paul SoldaMale 55-59Green21.6831.95 Silver 
Serge SoldaMale 8-9Green35.91118.56 - 
Alexis St. RomainFemale 6-7Orange35.18119.46 Bronze 
Dylan St. RomainMale 12-13Green30.6186.31 - 
Josh St. RomainMale 40-44Green26.1459.10 - 
Jeffrey Susskind Los Angeles, CAMale 65-69Green24.1446.93 Silver 
Alayna ThayerFemale 14-15Orange26.4264.82 - 
Paul ThayerMale 45-49Green31.5091.72 S* - 
Savino ThorneMale 6-7Orange28.5177.85 Silver 
Gwen TriplettFemale 60-64Green29.6580.46 - 
Ella VahabzadehFemale 12-13Orange28.1375.48 - 
Tara WatumullFemale 21-29Orange21.7535.68 Silver 
Dane WestenskowMale 12-13Green27.0764.76 Bronze 
Tanner WestenskowParker, COMale 16-17Green23.3442.06 Bronze 
Zack WestenskowMale 8-9Orange26.2763.88 Silver 
Lyn WilliamsMale 65-69Orange23.2745.17 Silver 
Rupert WilliamsMale 30-34Green22.4036.34 Bronze 
Andrew WylieMale 30-34Green19.3017.47 Silver 
Lawrence ZlatkinMale 60-64Orange31.8998.94 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)