Login to NASTAR Racing
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Race Results
Mar 13th, 2022
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
14.20
21.69
18.99
Green
14.20
21.78
19.07
 
Results for Mar 13th, 2022 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Nik AlshabPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Orange28.1148.03 Silver 
Orion BeaversPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Green31.2263.71 Silver 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIFemale 14-15Green21.9214.94 Platinum 
Luke BorgulaOAKLAND, MIMale 14-15Green22.1816.31 Gold 
Bleu BorromeoFemale 16-17Green24.1826.80 Silver 
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Green22.5618.30 Platinum 
Conner BreckenfeldHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Green20.879.44 Platinum 
Sloan BucciHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Orange36.0689.89 Bronze 
Ava BuczekRoyal Oak, MIFemale 10-11Green31.2263.71 Bronze 
Mendi CarrollRochester, INFemale 45-49Orange35.3686.20 - 
Lauren CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 14-15Green24.0125.90 Gold 
Therese CarronGrosse Pointe, MIFemale 10-11Orange27.8546.66 Silver 
Kevin ChownGrosse Pointe, MIMale 55-59Green22.7619.35 Gold 
Beau DunnPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Green27.2843.05 Gold 
Griffin DunnPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Orange24.0126.43 Platinum 
Charlie EarlRoyal Oak, MIMale 6-7Orange32.3270.19 Silver 
Brody EngstromAlpena, MIMale 10-11Green33.7977.19 - 
Ella EngstromAlpena, MIFemale 8-9Orange32.2769.93 Silver 
Nathan EngstromAlpena, MIMale 35-39Green25.9235.92 Bronze 
Derrett ErwinUnion Mills, INMale 8-9Orange28.0747.81 Gold 
Corbin FettigPetoskey, MIMale 6-7Orange37.4497.16 Bronze 
 Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Green23.3022.18 Platinum 
Aiden GiffinHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Green32.7671.79 Bronze 
Weston GiffinHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Orange27.7446.08 Silver 
Brion GopigianMale 55-59Green21.6013.27 Platinum 
Beau GreeneCaledonia, MIMale 10-11Green29.1552.86 Silver 
Drake GreeneHarbor Springs, MIMale 6-7Green33.3474.83 Silver 
Eilee GreeneFemale 6-7Green36.1589.56 Bronze 
Janet GuisingerBay City, MIFemale 65-69Green27.7045.25 Gold 
Caleb HarrisPetoskey, MIMale 21-29Green20.839.23 Gold 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 16-17Green22.6618.83 Gold 
Kathy HubbardFreeland, MIFemale 50-54Green22.8219.66 Platinum 
Susan JacobHarbor Springs, MIFemale 65-69Green22.9020.08 T* Platinum 
Grayson KepicPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Orange30.8262.30 Silver 
Caroline KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 8-9Green25.6534.50 Platinum 
Andrew KorindaMale 35-39Green23.2221.76 Silver 
Liam KorindaMidland, MIMale 1-5Orange33.2074.83 Gold 
Connor KranigPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Green21.8014.32 Platinum 
Beatrice KrisHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Green28.0046.83 Gold 
Lilian LamarcheFemale 10-11Green26.4038.44 Gold 
Henry LarsonHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Green23.2221.76 Platinum 
Stephen LolvillMale 30-34Orange27.7245.97 Bronze 
Terry McCleeryRoscommon, MIMale 60-64Green22.7019.04 Gold 
Brett McCloyWindsor (south Walkerville / West Fontai, OntaMale 30-34Green27.0241.69 Bronze 
Adam MOCERIHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Orange25.7735.70 Silver 
Matt MurawkaMale 35-39Green20.597.97 Platinum 
Isaac OberskiLowell, MIMale 6-7Orange40.95115.64 - 
Noah OberskiLowell, MIMale 10-11Orange29.5555.61 Silver 
Benjamin OlsonLowell, MIMale 1-5Green42.08120.66 Bronze 
Lucas OlsonLowell, MIMale 6-7Green30.4859.83 Gold 
Courtney PeiferLasalle, OntaFemale 30-34Green24.2827.32 Silver 
Myles PeiferOldcastle, ONMale 60-64Green25.8735.66 Silver 
Wayne ProchaskaLake Orion, MIMale 60-64Green21.2011.17 Platinum 
Matthew RogierHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Orange31.2464.51 Bronze 
 Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Green20.276.29 Platinum 
Levi SampsellRochester, INMale 16-17Orange33.6277.04 - 
Sara SerotaLakeville, MIFemale 21-29Green23.1321.29 Gold 
William SheplerHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Green22.2216.52 Platinum 
 Tara ShouldiceFemale 14-15Orange22.9821.01 Gold 
 Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 65-69Green20.829.18 Platinum 
Allen TalcottCross Village, MIMale 60-64Green20.396.92 Platinum 
Brett TierneyHighland, MIMale 8-9Green26.9141.11 Gold 
Eric TierneyHighland, MIMale 10-11Green25.6434.45 Gold 
Michael TierneyHighland, MIMale 40-44Green21.4412.43 Platinum 
Thomas TrupeZionsville, INMale 35-39Green26.4538.70 Bronze 
Quinn TurcottPetoskey, MIFemale 10-11Green26.2737.76 Gold 
Tula Turcott Petoskey, MIFemale 12-13Green25.9936.29 Silver 
Tom VarnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 75-79Green28.2648.19 Silver 
David WaeltzTraverse City, MIMale 35-39Orange22.9620.91 Silver 
Miranda WalkerdineFemale 8-9Green25.8435.50 Platinum 
Oscar WellsRochester, INMale 65-69Orange39.22106.53 - 
Cole WhitenerAlanson, MIMale 10-11Green21.9014.84 Platinum 
Alex YamadaNovi, MIMale 6-7Green26.4838.86 Platinum 
Hyo yamadaNovi, MIFemale 45-49Green27.7445.46 Silver 
Shark YamadaMale 45-49Green22.1616.20 Gold 
Kyle ZokasInterlochen, MIMale 35-39Green22.8519.82 Silver 

T = Telemark (-13)