Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Mar 3rd, 2022
Easy Ice B League Week 8
not provided


Series: Easy Ice B League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Brandon Croney (coat)
11.50
19.60
17.57
Green
Brandon Croney (coat)
11.50
19.67
17.64
 
Results for Mar 3rd, 2022 - Easy Ice B League Week 8

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kelly A SyrjalaMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Total ReplacementsGreen26.6651.13 Bronze 
Luke AlexanderMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen19.5110.60 Gold 
Crystal AndersonMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Jack DanielsOrange31.6580.14 S* Bronze 
Stephen AndreaeMarquette, MIMale 35-39Blackrocks BOrange20.8318.55 Silver 
Gar AtchisonMarquette, MIMale 55-59UPHSGreen25.0441.95 Silver 
Aaron BaldiniMale 30-34Captain Brandon MorganOrange21.0319.69 Silver 
Andrea BallardMarquette, MIFemale 40-44JamesonsOrange24.0837.05 Silver 
Andrew BallewMarquette, MIMale 30-34JamesonsOrange21.9624.99 Silver 
Jim BednarekMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsGreen23.1431.18 Silver 
BRETT BERANEKMARQUETTE, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange25.2643.77 Bronze 
Risa BernardMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Blackrocks BOrange24.9742.12 Gold 
Jess BetzMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganGreen23.8034.92 Silver 
David BonkMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange25.0842.74 Bronze 
Hank BothwellMarquette, MIMale 70-74Northern ExposureGreen23.7134.41 Gold 
Nevin BrownellMarquette, MIMale 40-44Quick StopGreen22.9229.93 T* Gold 
Eric BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 45-49TriMediaGreen21.6022.45 Silver 
Peter CamilliMarquette, MIMale 40-44UPHSGreen22.9329.99 Silver 
Linda CarpenterMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Quick StopOrange27.3855.83 T* Silver 
Michael CarpenterMarquette, MIMale 50-54Quick StopGreen21.8523.87 T* Platinum 
Jon ChristensenMarquette, MIMale 65-69TriMediaGreen26.2848.98 Bronze 
James CostaMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen22.5627.89 Silver 
Liz CoyneMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Blackrocks BOrange21.5122.42 Platinum 
Brandon CroneyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Captain Brandon MorganGreen19.6711.51 Platinum 
Daniel CroneyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Jack DanielsOrange19.3710.24 Gold 
Jess CroneyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44Jack DanielsOrange25.4444.79 Silver 
Karl CrosbyMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsGreen24.2537.47 Silver 
Nick DagenaisMarquette, MIMale 21-29Flow ProvisioningOrange21.4922.31 Silver 
Kenneth DavenportMarquette, MIMale 65-69Total ReplacementsGreen25.6245.24 Silver 
James DeliefdeMarquette, MIMale 35-39TriMediaGreen24.6439.68 Bronze 
R. Walker DerbyMarquette, MIMale 30-34UPHSGreen20.8218.03 Silver 
Lauren DewittMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Flow ProvisioningGreen23.9735.88 Silver 
Michael DunnMarquette, MIMale 45-49Northern ExposureOrange20.4316.28 Gold 
Ben EllingsonMarquette, MIMale 45-49Quick StopGreen23.9535.77 T* Silver 
Joanna EmighMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team SummitGreen24.0636.39 Silver 
Fritz EricksonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Northern ExposureGreen27.8457.82 Bronze 
Brianne FarrMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Blackrocks BOrange20.4016.11 Platinum 
Damien FinkbeinerMarquette, MIMale 30-34BarstoolsOrange27.2354.98 S* Bronze 
Hannah FinkbeinerMarquette, MIFemale 30-34BarstoolsGreen28.8163.32 S* Silver 
Trevor FlynnMarquette, MIMale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganGreen22.5427.78 Silver 
Willie FontanaEscanaba, MIMale 60-64Team SummitGreen25.0542.01 Silver 
Amanda FritschMarquette, MIFemale 21-29GnarwhalGreen22.1725.68 Silver 
Dan GarciaEscanaba, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersGreen24.5939.40 Bronze 
Miles GlendeningMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen20.4816.10 Gold 
Adam HanleyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Jack DanielsGreen26.1047.96 S* Silver 
Jessica HanleyMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganOrange23.8235.57 Silver 
Cory HenryMarquette, MIMale 40-44GnarwhalGreen22.0725.11 Silver 
Alison Huber Negaunee, MIFemale 30-34JamesonsGreen29.6267.91 S* Bronze 
Stephanie JamiesonMarquette, MIFemale 35-39JamesonsGreen21.3921.26 Gold 
Jeremiah JohnstonMarquette, MIMale 35-39UPHSGreen22.3026.42 Silver 
Steve KaukolaEscanaba, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersGreen23.6634.13 Bronze 
Shannon KauppilaMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TriMediaGreen24.6539.74 Silver 
Steve KellyMarquette, MIMale 21-29Quick StopOrange23.6834.78 T* Silver 
Matthew KernMarquette, MIMale 55-59Quick StopGreen24.7440.25 T* Silver 
Brian KerriganMarquette, MIMale 60-64Blackrocks BGreen19.269.18 Platinum 
Tim KiddEscanaba, MIMale 30-34Pocket BeersGreen22.3526.70 Silver 
Jill KimmesMarquette, MIFemale 40-44DownwindOrange21.1120.15 Platinum 
Tim KolesarIshpeming, MIMale 35-39Flow ProvisioningOrange19.5711.38 Gold 
Doug KozeluhMarquette, MIMale 30-34Quick StopGreen21.8323.75 T* Gold 
Pam KurtzMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team SummitGreen26.8151.98 Bronze 
Phil LaMarchGladstone, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersGreen24.1036.62 Bronze 
Mackenzie LamphereMarquette, MIFemale 18-20Jack DanielsGreen24.3738.15 Bronze 
Andy LangloisMarquette, MIMale 45-49Blackrocks BOrange19.269.62 Platinum 
Tim LarsonMarquette, MIMale 65-69Northern ExposureGreen23.2431.75 Gold 
Andy LongtonMarquette, MIMale 21-29GnarwhalGreen27.3054.76 T* Bronze 
Warren MacDonaldMarquette, MIMale 65-69BarstoolsGreen26.1148.02 Bronze 
Nick MakiMarquette, MIMale 21-29DiggsGreen23.6033.79 Bronze 
Lee MaranaMarquette, MIMale 35-39JamesonsOrange21.8824.53 Silver 
Karin MarkeyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44UPHSGreen25.2443.08 Silver 
Matt McCarthyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Flow ProvisioningOrange22.4227.60 Silver 
Katie Miedona2335 Potomac Ct., VirgFemale 30-34Northern ExposureGreen20.7217.46 Gold 
Bruce MillerMarquette, MIMale 65-69Total ReplacementsGreen23.9235.60 Silver 
Dan MillerMarquette, MIMale 70-74DownwindGreen21.5522.17 Platinum 
Maura MoinMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Church of the Rising ChairGreen29.5967.74 - 
Darwin NicholsMale 30-34GnarwhalOrange26.7652.31 S* Bronze 
David NybergSkandia, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange25.8647.18 Bronze 
Tim O'BrienMARQUETTE, MIMale 45-49Bandits Ski RacingOrange22.5828.51 S* Platinum 
 Kimber OlliMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Bandits Ski RacingOrange23.5534.04 Gold 
Michael ParksMarquette, MIMale 35-39UPHSOrange21.8824.53 Silver 
Gary PetersonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitGreen21.8023.58 Gold 
Travis PolkAlanson, MIMale 30-34GnarwhalGreen21.9524.43 Silver 
Cale PolkinghorneMarquette, MIMale 40-44BlackflyOrange19.6912.07 Platinum 
Jeff PradelskiMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairOrange20.9018.95 Silver 
Jim ReevsMarquette, MIMale 65-69Northern ExposureGreen27.1453.85 Bronze 
Tim ReevsMarquette, MIMale 35-39Northern ExposureOrange21.2721.06 Silver 
Alicia RhoadesMarquette, MIFemale 35-39BlackflyOrange20.7518.10 Platinum 
Bob RutkowskiMarquette, MIMale 60-64Total ReplacementsGreen21.1820.07 Gold 
Elizabeth SabinMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks BOrange21.2220.77 Gold 
Jake SanvilleGladstone, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersGreen26.1047.96 Bronze 
Chris schweminSkandia, MIMale 35-39DiggsOrange27.2855.26 S* Bronze 
Joe ServiaMarquette, MIMale 30-34GnarwhalGreen24.7040.02 Bronze 
Tom ShawMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingOrange24.9742.12 Silver 
Luke SiebertGladstone, MIMale 40-44Flow ProvisioningOrange20.4116.16 Gold 
Michael SmithMarquette, MIMale 55-59Quick StopGreen23.7434.58 T* Gold 
Pat SoucyMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitOrange26.4250.37 Bronze 
Drew StackhouseMarquette, MIMale 21-29BarstoolsGreen25.7145.75 - 
Kellie Stahl-ShipkeyMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Quick StopGreen27.6356.63 T* Silver 
Erin SwadleyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TriMediaGreen27.0653.40 Bronze 
Nick TerbrackNegaunee, MIMale 35-39Jack DanielsOrange19.8312.86 Gold 
Jenny ToomeyMarquette, MIFemale 35-39IndividualOrange23.8935.97 Silver 
Matthew TorreanoMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarGreen19.5510.83 Platinum 
Katie TourvilleMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Total ReplacementsGreen30.3972.28 - 
Katie TurnerMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganOrange21.0619.86 Gold 
Kevin WarmGladstone, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange21.9224.76 Silver 
Reggie WatersMarquette, MIMale 55-59Total ReplacementsOrange27.4055.95 Bronze 
Marc WeinrickMarquette, MIMale 40-44DownwindOrange19.7312.29 Platinum 
Mellisa YorkMarquette, MIFemale 21-29GnarwhalGreen23.2531.80 Silver 
Rico ZentiMarquette, MIMale 70-74Blackrocks BGreen21.2220.29 Platinum 
Al ZittlowMarquette, MIMale 35-39Team SummitOrange26.4350.43 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)