Login to NASTAR Racing
Montage Mountain Resorts


Race Results
Mar 3rd, 2022
Thursday Night Race League - Week 8
not provided
Presented by Electric City Dentistry


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
14.98
24.25
21.09
Green
14.98
24.33
21.16
 
Results for Mar 3rd, 2022 - Thursday Night Race League - Week 8

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Colleen BerryFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillGreen33.3957.80 Bronze 
Bobby BochicchioMoscow, PAMale 30-34PaupackGreen32.9155.53 - 
Doug BoersmaRansom Township, PAMale 50-54Green36.9674.67 - 
David BosleyMale 45-49Going Downhill FastOrange30.7045.57 T* Silver 
Val BottFemale 21-29NatureworksOrange36.2771.98 S* Bronze 
George BoyerMale 40-44HootersOrange35.3967.80 - 
Karen BrownFemale 50-54Scranton Ski ClubGreen32.7354.68 Silver 
JB BuchaDallas, PAMale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillGreen23.3910.54 Platinum 
Kristen BuckholzFemale 35-39NatureworksOrange25.8822.71 Gold 
Mike CareyMale 21-29PaupackGreen37.0174.91 - 
John CarlinMontrose, PAMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillOrange28.1933.67 Silver 
Steve ChopickMale 35-39Scranton Ski ClubOrange44.23109.72 S* - 
Meghan CogleyHazle Twp, PAFemale 30-34Beer Runs DownhillGreen28.1633.08 Silver 
Michele CovingtonFemale 40-44NatureworksGreen32.3652.93 Bronze 
Paul DanielsMale 30-34Hepatitus SkiGreen34.1961.58 - 
Alyssa DaviesFemale 21-29The Ski ShackOrange32.4553.86 Bronze 
Jim DelfineMale 65-69The Ski ShackGreen32.7354.68 Bronze 
Mark FarrellMale 35-39Hepatitus SkiOrange45.65116.45 S* - 
Jacquie FiguredDunmore, PAFemale 40-44Going Downhill FastGreen26.2824.20 Gold 
Andy Florek Male 65-69Going Downhill FastGreen28.4134.26 Silver 
 Brian FlorekForty Fort, PAMale 40-44Going Downhill FastGreen24.6816.64 Gold 
Jacob FriehlingMale 40-44Green38.5782.28 T* - 
Eli GoughMale 21-29NatureworksOrange30.6145.14 - 
Hannah GoughFemale 21-29Beer Runs DownhillGreen37.8879.02 - 
BROOK HELLERMale 35-39Talen NukiesGreen44.14108.60 S* - 
Casey HolleranMale 30-34Lane MeyerGreen33.4658.13 S* Bronze 
Adam HolykScranton, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastGreen43.08103.59 - 
Sherri HomankoHAZLE TOWNSHIP, PAFemale 30-34Talen NukiesOrange33.0956.90 Bronze 
Ryan HorsleyAllegany, NYMale 35-39Lane MeyerGreen33.0156.00 - 
Brad JumperMountain Top, PAMale 40-44Scranton Ski ClubOrange34.0461.40 - 
Charles KearneyMale 55-59Beer Runs DownhillOrange29.3138.98 Silver 
Stacy Kearney BuchaMoosic, PAFemale 35-39Going Downhill FastGreen25.2619.38 Gold 
Ken KlassNicholson, PAMale 60-64Talen NukiesGreen37.2175.85 - 
Holly KrisandaShickshinny, PAFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillOrange30.9346.66 Silver 
Ted LackiPhiladelphia, PAMale 45-49The Ski ShackGreen26.4525.00 Silver 
Joe LadaMale 65-69Hepatitus SkiGreen36.1270.70 - 
Donald LaskowskiMale 65-69Beer Runs DownhillOrange29.2938.88 Silver 
Donald Laskowski JrMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillGreen25.2819.47 Silver 
Phil LatinskiWilkes-Barre, PAMale 50-54Lane MeyerGreen28.5434.88 Silver 
John LynottMale 50-54Lane MeyerGreen44.23109.03 S* - 
 Samantha LynottClarks Summit, PAFemale 45-49Lane MeyerGreen1:20.23279.21 S* - 
Thomas MeccaMOOSIC, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastOrange24.2514.98 Gold 
Martin MieskoSpringbrook Township, PAMale 45-49NatureworksGreen32.6854.44 - 
Katie MitchellWyoming, PAFemale 21-29NatureworksGreen28.6035.16 Silver 
Rick MonteneroMale 60-64The Ski ShackGreen27.5029.96 Silver 
Dan NearyS Abington Twp, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange26.7326.74 Gold 
Rob NitkowskiMale 40-44The Ski ShackOrange35.0366.10 S* Bronze 
Dakota OwenMale 21-29Hepatitus SkiGreen42.1098.96 S* - 
Ron PagottoPeckville, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubOrange30.9846.89 Silver 
Mark PallisClarks Summit, PAMale 50-54Lane MeyerOrange42.57101.85 - 
Shannon PallisClarks Summit, PAFemale 50-54Lane MeyerGreen35.8369.33 Bronze 
Greg PascaleMale 60-64The Ski ShackGreen29.7140.41 Silver 
Chris PedleyMale 30-34NatureworksOrange36.2571.88 - 
 Joe Pinto, Jr.Dunmore, PAMale 55-59Going Downhill FastOrange25.5921.34 Gold 
Cody PoderPittston, PAMale 21-29PaupackOrange42.41101.09 - 
 Christopher RadvanyiShavertown, PAMale 45-49The Ski ShackOrange24.0914.22 Gold 
Elizabeth RenaFemale 40-44Going Downhill FastGreen36.7573.68 - 
Carey RobertsMale 45-49The Ski ShackGreen36.3171.60 S* - 
Jessica RothchildScranton, PAFemale 30-34Scranton Ski ClubOrange31.5049.36 Bronze 
WENDY SCHUBERTClarks Summit, PAFemale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange41.4796.63 - 
Maria ScopellitiWilkes-barre, PAFemale 35-39The Ski ShackOrange28.8836.94 Silver 
Antonio ScottoMale 30-34The Ski ShackGreen35.2866.73 S* Bronze 
Todd SetzerMale 21-29NatureworksGreen31.6549.57 S* Bronze 
Dave SpringMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange36.1771.50 - 
Chuck StajewskiMale 35-39PaupackOrange32.7855.43 - 
Paul SteinruckMale 50-54HootersGreen55.75163.47 - 
William SteinruckMale 35-39HootersOrange35.6168.85 - 
Aaron StredneyMale 40-44The Ski ShackGreen29.8040.83 T* Silver 
Trish StrugalaFemale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillOrange1:25303.03 S* - 
Jim WallaceMale 45-49NatureworksGreen30.6945.04 Bronze 
Jennifer WilliamsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillGreen41.3395.32 - 
Ryan WilliamsSandpoint, IDMale 30-34The Ski ShackGreen28.3734.07 Bronze 
Carl WoelkerMale 60-64NatureworksGreen30.5544.38 Silver 
Alec WoodMale 21-29The Ski ShackGreen24.7416.92 Silver 
Jeff YatskoTrucksville, PAMale 35-39The Ski ShackGreen28.9636.86 Bronze 
Pete YurchisionMale 35-39PaupackGreen31.7149.86 - 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)