Login to NASTAR Racing
Crescent Ski Council


Race Results
Feb 27th, 2022
Sugar 2 GS
Rainy
Orange = Run #1; Green = Run#2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
23.61
37.49
30.32
Green
23.61
37.57
30.39
 
Results for Feb 27th, 2022 - Sugar 2 GS

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Marion AldrichFletcher, NCFemale 60-64Green53.8777.26 Bronze 
Brent BarclayMooresville, NCMale 21-29Green31.162.53 Platinum 
Byron BeckMarion, SCMale 65-69Green39.2929.29 Gold 
Mehdi Ben GuiratCharlotte, NCMale 40-44Green47.2455.45 - 
Lisa BeregiPiney Flats, TNFemale 55-59Green43.7443.93 Silver 
Todd BishopKnoxville, TNMale 45-49Green34.6413.98 Platinum 
Thomas BomarSpartanburg, SCMale 60-64Orange55.0681.60 - 
Gregory BrentrupCharlotte, NCMale 35-39Green33.9011.55 Gold 
Susan ChanceAugusta, GAFemale 55-59Orange1:04.61113.09 - 
Matth ChapmanCharlotte, NCMale 21-29Green44.3545.94 - 
Mary ChristiansonFemale 60-64Orange39.3029.62 Platinum 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCMale 55-59Orange38.8027.97 Silver 
TADD* COLEMale 55-59Green45.2448.86 Bronze 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCMale 60-64Green42.1838.80 Silver 
Charles CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCMale 55-59Orange42.2039.18 Silver 
Kerri CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCFemale 50-54Green46.3452.48 Silver 
PETE CRAYMERHickory, NCMale 65-69Orange38.0425.46 Gold 
 Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNMale 55-59Orange40.6734.14 Silver 
Dale DorseyCharlotte, NCMale 65-69Green42.9241.23 Silver 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 14-15Green34.5413.66 Platinum 
Eli DorwinSevierville, TNMale 16-17Green34.8114.54 Gold 
Jeannine DunnMaryville, TNFemale 50-54Green44.8747.65 Silver 
 Felicity FulcherFemale 18-20Green35.8417.93 Gold 
Arie GroenKingston, TNMale 70-74Orange45.7750.96 Silver 
Keith HarrisKennesaw, GAMale 50-54Orange41.6937.50 Silver 
 Meredith HeydeSimpsonville, SCFemale 45-49Green47.0554.82 Bronze 
Emily HobbyClemmons, NCFemale 12-13Green39.1228.73 Gold 
Jack HobbyClemmons, NCMale 50-54Orange48.4559.80 - 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCFemale 45-49Orange45.6350.49 Silver 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 60-64Green40.9634.78 Silver 
Kenneth LumsdenWinston-Salem, NCMale 70-74Orange47.6357.09 Bronze 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 65-69Green37.5723.63 Gold 
Bill MeltonAsheville, NCMale 60-64Orange53.3475.92 - 
John MezzulloRaleigh, NCMale 60-64Green43.7243.86 Silver 
Sarah MiniotFemale 12-13Orange50.9468.01 Bronze 
Daniel MoniotGreenville, SCMale 45-49Orange48.9261.35 - 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCFemale 55-59Green37.7824.32 Platinum 
Vance ParkerWinston-Salem, NCMale 55-59Orange46.1752.28 Bronze 
Andrea PendleyEasley, SCFemale 21-29Orange35.5117.12 Gold 
Cindy PendleyAnderson, SCFemale 60-64Orange42.8141.19 Gold 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCFemale 70-74Orange48.2259.04 Silver 
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 60-64Green33.4510.07 Platinum 
Franco RossiDunwoody, GAMale 60-64Green34.8614.71 Platinum 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCFemale 55-59Orange42.6040.50 Gold 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 50-54Green33.6910.86 Platinum 
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCFemale 12-13Orange39.8631.46 Gold 
Michael SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 18-20Orange44.4046.44 Bronze 
Daniel SansonettiKNOXVILLE, TNMale 60-64Green38.7727.57 Gold 
Charlie SchierenNathrop, COMale 16-17Green38.1425.50 Silver 
Walker SchierenGreen54.3278.74 ? 
Ronald ScottApex, NCMale 75-79Green37.7824.32 Platinum 
 Paul ScruttonDurham, NCMale 55-59Orange48.1058.64 S* Silver 
Iris SheaMale 21-29Green36.3319.55 Silver 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCMale 55-59Green41.3135.93 Silver 
Tom ShopeSeneca, SCMale 45-49Orange44.4646.64 Bronze 
Peter SkiltonCharlotte, NCMale 60-64Orange35.8418.21 Gold 
Mark SmetsAmherst, NHMale 65-69Green43.9544.62 Silver 
TIM SMITHHillsborough, NCMale 60-64Green41.8437.68 Silver 
Keegan SpradlingFemale 14-15Orange43.1042.15 Silver 
Will SpradlingMale 18-20Orange33.349.96 Gold 
Greg ThomasOak Ridge, NCMale 60-64Orange47.1655.54 Bronze 
Artur TrzebuniaCharlotte, NCMale 40-44Orange33.209.50 Platinum 
Bonnie Turner-adomatisFemale 50-54Orange48.9861.54 Bronze 
Julie WagonerFemale 12-13Green51.7570.29 Bronze 
Dan WalshApex, NCMale 50-54Green42.0738.43 Bronze 
Jarvis WangChapel Hill, NCMale 18-20Green38.7927.64 Silver 
Sharon WayFemale 60-64Green34.5413.66 Platinum 
Nathan WeaverMale 30-34Green39.2028.99 Silver 
Garry WhitakerWinston Salem, NCMale 60-64Green38.1325.47 Gold 
 Lynn WiseFemale 50-54Green48.2958.90 Bronze 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 60-64Orange44.6147.13 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)