Login to NASTAR Racing
Montage Mountain Resorts


Race Results
Feb 24th, 2022
Thursday Night Race League - Week 3
not provided
Presented by Electric City Dentistry


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
14.98
26.87
23.36
Green
14.98
26.88
23.37
 
Results for Feb 24th, 2022 - Thursday Night Race League - Week 3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Bobby BochicchioMoscow, PAMale 30-34PaupackGreen35.2951.01 - 
Karen BrownFemale 50-54Scranton Ski ClubGreen35.5051.90 Silver 
Kristen BuckholzFemale 35-39NatureworksOrange28.1120.33 Gold 
Mike CareyMale 21-29PaupackOrange37.6361.09 - 
John CarlinMontrose, PAMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillGreen29.9228.03 Silver 
Kevin CurranMadison Township, PAMale 30-34NatureworksGreen29.2024.95 Silver 
Alyssa DaviesFemale 21-29The Ski ShackGreen33.8844.97 Bronze 
Jack DavisClarks Summit, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange31.2233.65 Silver 
Jim DelfineMale 65-69The Ski ShackGreen31.7135.69 Silver 
Jacquie FiguredDunmore, PAFemale 40-44Going Downhill FastOrange28.7623.12 Gold 
Andy Florek Male 65-69Going Downhill FastOrange30.8632.11 Silver 
 Brian FlorekForty Fort, PAMale 40-44Going Downhill FastGreen27.1616.22 Gold 
Jacob FriehlingMale 40-44Green36.9257.98 T* Bronze 
Hannah GoughFemale 21-29Beer Runs DownhillOrange37.4960.49 - 
BROOK HELLERMale 35-39Talen NukiesGreen40.8174.63 S* - 
Adam HolykScranton, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastOrange47.48103.25 - 
Sherri HomankoHAZLE TOWNSHIP, PAFemale 30-34Talen NukiesOrange37.8662.07 Bronze 
Ryan HorsleyAllegany, NYMale 35-39Lane MeyerOrange34.4647.52 Bronze 
Robert JaggersMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange40.5073.37 - 
Matt JonesMale 30-34NatureworksGreen35.6252.42 S* Bronze 
Guy JulianoArchbald, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubOrange32.8140.45 Silver 
Charles KearneyMale 55-59Beer Runs DownhillGreen31.1033.08 Silver 
Stacy Kearney BuchaMoosic, PAFemale 35-39Going Downhill FastOrange27.8719.31 Gold 
Ken KlassNicholson, PAMale 60-64Talen NukiesOrange38.7565.88 - 
Joe LadaMale 65-69Hepatitus SkiOrange36.9958.35 Bronze 
Donald LaskowskiMale 65-69Beer Runs DownhillOrange30.8932.23 Silver 
Donald Laskowski JrMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillGreen27.9219.47 Silver 
Phil LatinskiWilkes-Barre, PAMale 50-54Lane MeyerGreen30.1629.05 Silver 
John LynottMale 50-54Lane MeyerGreen44.8391.83 S* - 
 Samantha LynottClarks Summit, PAFemale 45-49Lane MeyerGreen58.56150.58 S* - 
Thomas MeccaMOOSIC, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastGreen26.8815.02 Gold 
Katie MitchellWyoming, PAFemale 21-29NatureworksOrange29.9028.00 Silver 
Rick MonteneroMale 60-64The Ski ShackGreen29.9628.20 Gold 
Rob NitkowskiMale 40-44The Ski ShackGreen35.2850.96 S* Silver 
Stan NitkowskiMale 40-44HootersOrange39.5369.22 - 
Dakota OwenMale 21-29Hepatitus SkiOrange42.0279.88 S* - 
Ron PagottoPeckville, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubGreen32.4939.02 Silver 
Mark PallisClarks Summit, PAMale 50-54Lane MeyerOrange46.95100.98 - 
Shannon PallisClarks Summit, PAFemale 50-54Lane MeyerOrange36.6556.89 Bronze 
Greg PascaleMale 60-64The Ski ShackOrange31.4734.72 Silver 
 Joe Pinto, Jr.Dunmore, PAMale 55-59Going Downhill FastOrange28.1020.29 Gold 
Cody PoderPittston, PAMale 21-29PaupackGreen47.54103.42 - 
Maria ScopellitiWilkes-barre, PAFemale 35-39The Ski ShackOrange30.3029.71 Gold 
Antonio ScottoMale 30-34The Ski ShackOrange39.5069.09 S* - 
Dave SpringMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubGreen35.0850.11 Bronze 
Chuck StajewskiMale 35-39PaupackGreen32.1937.74 Bronze 
William SteinruckMale 35-39HootersOrange35.3651.37 - 
Mark SymancekMale 60-64NatureworksGreen44.6090.84 T* - 
Jim WallaceMale 45-49NatureworksGreen31.7335.77 Bronze 
Ryan WilliamsSandpoint, IDMale 30-34The Ski ShackGreen29.8127.56 Silver 
Carl WoelkerMale 60-64NatureworksGreen34.2146.38 Bronze 
Alec WoodMale 21-29The Ski ShackOrange27.8119.05 Silver 
Jeff YatskoTrucksville, PAMale 35-39The Ski ShackGreen30.9632.48 Bronze 
Pete YurchisionMale 35-39PaupackGreen32.1537.57 Bronze 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)