Login to NASTAR Racing
Crescent Ski Council


Race Results
Feb 13th, 2022
Beech GS
Cloudy
Orange = Run #1; Green = Run#2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
7.75
39.50
36.65
Green
7.75
39.66
36.80
 
Results for Feb 13th, 2022 - Beech GS

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cameron AndrewsEdisto Beach, SCMale 65-69Green54.9949.43 Bronze 
Diane AndrewsAugusta, GAFemale 65-69Orange1:04.2875.39 Bronze 
Byron BeckMarion, SCMale 65-69Orange49.4034.79 Silver 
Mehdi Ben GuiratCharlotte, NCMale 40-44Orange57.4356.70 - 
Lisa BeregiPiney Flats, TNFemale 55-59Orange55.3951.13 Silver 
Thomas BomarSpartanburg, SCMale 60-64Green1:17.06109.43 - 
Gregory BrentrupCharlotte, NCMale 35-39Green40.429.84 Platinum 
Roger BrownStokesdale, NCMale 60-64Orange49.0033.70 Silver 
 Dan CarrollLookout Mountain, TNMale 55-59Orange44.7222.02 Gold 
Susan ChanceAugusta, GAFemale 55-59Orange1:26.96137.27 - 
Mary ChristiansonFemale 60-64Orange46.7727.61 Platinum 
Deborah ChupakMaryville, TNFemale 45-49Green1:22.29123.61 - 
John ChupakMaryville, TNMale 16-17Green58.7959.76 - 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCMale 55-59Orange45.4924.12 Gold 
TADD* COLEMale 55-59Orange52.5243.30 Bronze 
Ashley CortrightSimpsonville, SCFemale 35-39Green54.7948.89 Silver 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCMale 60-64Orange49.7935.85 Silver 
Charles CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCMale 55-59Green53.6645.82 Bronze 
Kerri CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCFemale 50-54Orange54.0047.34 Silver 
 Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNMale 55-59Green48.9232.93 Silver 
Dale DorseyCharlotte, NCMale 65-69Orange49.8936.13 Silver 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 14-15Orange43.4318.50 Gold 
Eli DorwinSevierville, TNMale 16-17Orange42.5916.21 Gold 
Jeannine DunnMaryville, TNFemale 50-54Orange52.9244.39 Silver 
Gemma FuchsFemale 8-9Orange1:04.1775.09 Bronze 
Lili FuchsFemale 10-11Green1:14.18101.58 - 
 Felicity FulcherFemale 18-20Orange43.5318.77 Gold 
 John GardnerMale 70-74Orange53.1745.08 Silver 
Arie GroenKingston, TNMale 70-74Green1:01.9768.40 - 
Keith HarrisKennesaw, GAMale 50-54Orange54.5648.87 Bronze 
 David HarrisonWeaverville, NCMale 45-49Green40.479.97 Platinum 
Amanda HawkinsEasley, SCFemale 21-29Orange46.2026.06 Silver 
Willis HawkinsEasley, SCMale 21-29Orange42.3015.42 Gold 
 Meredith HeydeSimpsonville, SCFemale 45-49Orange58.3859.29 Bronze 
Emily HobbyClemmons, NCFemale 12-13Orange47.7630.31 Gold 
Jack HobbyClemmons, NCMale 50-54Orange54.2548.02 Bronze 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCFemale 45-49Orange56.8955.23 Bronze 
Anabelle HudsonGreenville, SCFemale 60-64Green1:21.04120.22 - 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 60-64Orange49.4034.79 Silver 
Jude KyserMale 12-13Orange1:01.6968.32 - 
Alastair MacMillanAsheville, NCFemale 14-15Orange48.9333.51 Silver 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 65-69Orange43.0217.38 Platinum 
John MezzulloRaleigh, NCMale 60-64Green56.7654.24 Bronze 
Sarah MiniotFemale 12-13Orange1:43.09181.28 - 
Daniel MoniotGreenville, SCMale 45-49Orange1:04.4275.77 - 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCFemale 55-59Green45.7324.27 Platinum 
John NewbanksMale 21-29Orange49.7435.72 Bronze 
Mason NoblesKnoxvilleMale 10-11Green58.6359.32 Bronze 
Robert NoblesMale 14-15Orange1:22.17124.20 - 
Robert NoblesKnoxvilleMale 45-49Green52.6943.18 Bronze 
Andrea PendleyEasley, SCFemale 21-29Orange43.1617.76 Gold 
Cindy PendleyAnderson, SCFemale 60-64Orange48.5032.33 Gold 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCFemale 70-74Orange55.5751.62 Gold 
James RayMaryville, TNMale 16-17Green57.0354.97 S* Bronze 
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 60-64Green42.9116.60 Platinum 
Franco RossiDunwoody, GAMale 60-64Green42.2514.81 Platinum 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCFemale 55-59Orange49.3934.76 Gold 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 50-54Green39.667.77 Platinum 
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCFemale 12-13Orange47.5629.77 Gold 
Ronald ScottApex, NCMale 75-79Orange47.8830.64 Gold 
 Jay SeifertHuntersville, NCMale 55-59Orange48.5032.33 Silver 
Iris SheaMale 21-29Orange44.2320.68 Silver 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCMale 55-59Orange47.3029.06 Silver 
Tom ShopeSeneca, SCMale 45-49Green54.9349.27 Bronze 
DARREN SMITHGreensboro, NCMale 50-54Orange46.0625.68 Silver 
Alan StevensJonesborough, TNMale 65-69Orange1:01.3967.50 - 
Artur TrzebuniaCharlotte, NCMale 40-44Green40.189.18 Platinum 
Bonnie Turner-adomatisFemale 50-54Orange1:00.3364.61 Bronze 
Julie WagonerFemale 12-13Green1:19.88117.07 - 
Dan WalshApex, NCMale 50-54Orange47.1228.57 Silver 
Sharon WayFemale 60-64Green41.0911.66 Platinum 
Nathan WeaverMale 30-34Green49.1033.42 Bronze 
Garry WhitakerWinston Salem, NCMale 60-64Orange48.5332.41 Silver 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 60-64Orange52.6843.74 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)