Login to NASTAR Racing
Crescent Ski Council


Race Results
Jan 9th, 2022
Sugar 1 GS
Cloudy
Orange = Run #1; Green = Run #2


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
13.48
20.25
17.84
Green
13.48
20.28
17.87
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2022 - Sugar 1 GS

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alex AyliffeKnoxville, TNMale 12-13Green30.0568.16 - 
David AyliffeKnoxville, TNMale 40-44Green28.9461.95 - 
Brent BarclayMooresville, NCMale 21-29Orange20.7516.31 Silver 
Lisa BeregiPiney Flats, TNFemale 55-59Orange29.3664.57 Bronze 
Grayson BishopKnoxville, TNMale 14-15Green25.8944.88 Bronze 
Todd BishopKnoxville, TNMale 45-49Orange22.0623.65 Silver 
Thomas BomarSpartanburg, SCMale 60-64Green34.5493.28 - 
 William BradleyCHARLOTTE, NCMale 55-59Orange25.7844.51 Bronze 
Gregory BrentrupCharlotte, NCMale 35-39Orange22.0123.37 Silver 
Deborah ChupakMaryville, TNFemale 45-49Green46.80161.89 - 
John ChupakMaryville, TNMale 16-17Orange30.5871.41 - 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCMale 55-59Green22.9228.26 Silver 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCMale 60-64Green26.6549.13 Bronze 
Charles CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCMale 55-59Green26.8750.36 Bronze 
Kerri CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCFemale 50-54Green28.6060.04 Bronze 
 Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNMale 55-59Green25.0039.90 Silver 
Dale DorseyCharlotte, NCMale 65-69Green28.5359.65 Bronze 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 14-15Orange21.8322.37 Gold 
Eli DorwinSevierville, TNMale 16-17Orange22.8428.03 Silver 
Aidan DwyerCharlotte, NCMale 8-9Green28.8261.28 Silver 
Patrick DwyerCharlotte, NCMale 40-44Green20.9417.18 Gold 
 Felicity FulcherFemale 18-20Orange23.7933.35 Silver 
 John GardnerMale 70-74Green32.4481.53 - 
Arie GroenKingston, TNMale 70-74Orange26.7349.83 Silver 
Donald GrosserApex, NCMale 50-54Orange22.4425.78 Silver 
Joshua GrosserApex, NCMale 18-20Green20.2813.49 Gold 
Sarah GrosserApex, NCFemale 14-15Green22.2624.57 Gold 
Amanda HawkinsEasley, SCFemale 21-29Orange26.2547.14 Bronze 
Willis HawkinsEasley, SCMale 21-29Green22.7327.20 Silver 
Emily HobbyClemmons, NCFemale 12-13Green24.5537.38 Silver 
Jack HobbyClemmons, NCMale 50-54Green29.3564.24 - 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCFemale 45-49Green30.0568.16 Bronze 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 60-64Orange23.7433.07 Silver 
Allen JohnsonNorth Augusta, SCMale 80-84Orange36.17102.75 - 
Donald KeefeMale 60-64Orange43.08141.48 - 
Jude KyserMale 12-13Green40.28125.41 - 
Kenneth LumsdenWinston-Salem, NCMale 70-74Orange28.6660.65 Bronze 
Mark McCallTryon, NCMale 75-79Green29.7966.70 Bronze 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 65-69Orange24.6938.40 Silver 
Bill MeltonAsheville, NCMale 60-64Green31.1674.37 - 
Brooke MoehrkeWinston Salem, NCFemale 14-15Orange23.1029.48 Silver 
Taylor MoehrkeFemale 16-17Green23.3030.39 Silver 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCFemale 55-59Green24.8238.89 Gold 
John NewbanksMale 21-29Orange24.8539.29 Bronze 
Alexander NolanCHARLOTTE, NCMale 21-29Green25.9845.38 - 
Vance ParkerWinston-Salem, NCMale 55-59Green28.9461.95 - 
Andrea PendleyEasley, SCFemale 21-29Green23.8933.69 Silver 
Cindy PendleyAnderson, SCFemale 60-64Green25.9645.27 Silver 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCFemale 70-74Orange29.6065.92 Silver 
James RayMaryville, TNMale 16-17Orange27.5454.37 S* Bronze 
Franco RossiDunwoody, GAMale 60-64Orange22.0023.32 Gold 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCFemale 55-59Green27.0351.26 Silver 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 50-54Green20.8816.84 Gold 
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCFemale 12-13Green27.0851.54 Silver 
Daniel SansonettiKNOXVILLE, TNMale 60-64Green27.2052.21 Bronze 
Ronald ScottApex, NCMale 75-79Green24.7638.56 Gold 
 Paul ScruttonDurham, NCMale 55-59Green31.1374.20 S* Bronze 
Iris SheaMale 21-29Green24.0934.81 Bronze 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCMale 55-59Orange25.2441.48 Silver 
Tom ShopeSeneca, SCMale 45-49Orange26.8550.50 - 
DARREN SMITHGreensboro, NCMale 50-54Green26.7249.52 Bronze 
Matthew SmithGreensboro, NCMale 18-20Green23.8533.46 Bronze 
TIM SMITHHillsborough, NCMale 60-64Orange26.5348.71 Bronze 
Will SpradlingMale 18-20Green21.0517.80 Silver 
Bonnie Turner-adomatisFemale 50-54Green28.4359.09 Bronze 
Josephine WaitrovichWilmington, NCFemale 21-29Green27.6654.78 Bronze 
Dan WalshApex, NCMale 50-54Green28.0957.19 - 
Sharon WayFemale 60-64Orange23.2030.04 Platinum 
Nathan WeaverMale 30-34Orange28.2358.24 - 
Will WhiteBoone, NCMale 45-49Green24.1535.14 Bronze 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 60-64Orange28.0257.06 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)