Login to NASTAR Racing
Crescent Ski Council


Race Results
Jan 30th, 2022
App 2 GS
Sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
7.75
23.64
21.93
Green
7.75
23.91
22.19
 
Results for Jan 30th, 2022 - App 2 GS

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Alex AyliffeKnoxville, TNMale 12-13Orange33.2951.80 Bronze 
David AyliffeKnoxville, TNMale 40-44Green33.3450.25 - 
Lisa BeregiPiney Flats, TNFemale 55-59Orange32.0346.06 Silver 
Grayson BishopKnoxville, TNMale 14-15Green29.7734.16 Silver 
Todd BishopKnoxville, TNMale 45-49Orange25.7017.19 Gold 
 William BradleyCHARLOTTE, NCMale 55-59Green30.1836.01 Silver 
Roger BrownStokesdale, NCMale 60-64Orange30.0136.84 Silver 
 Dan CarrollLookout Mountain, TNMale 55-59Orange26.8622.48 Gold 
Matth ChapmanCharlotte, NCMale 21-29Orange31.9845.83 - 
Deborah ChupakMaryville, TNFemale 45-49Green39.3577.33 - 
John ChupakMaryville, TNMale 16-17Green35.7361.02 - 
JAMES CLAXTONWeaverville, NCMale 55-59Green26.9421.41 Gold 
Cameron CollinsAtlanta, GAMale 21-29Green31.1240.24 Bronze 
Chuck Corey Ooltewah, TNMale 65-69Orange32.4848.11 Bronze 
Devon CortrightSimpsonville, SCMale 60-64Orange30.9140.95 Silver 
Charles CrawfordNorth Augusta, SCMale 55-59Orange32.0946.33 Bronze 
 Ramon DavilaKNOXVILLE, TNMale 55-59Orange29.8836.25 Silver 
Kent DavisPortland, TNMale 60-64Green27.1722.44 Gold 
Dale DorseyCharlotte, NCMale 65-69Green29.6433.57 Silver 
Addie DorwinSevierville, TNFemale 14-15Orange25.5816.64 Platinum 
Eli DorwinSevierville, TNMale 16-17Orange25.3815.73 Gold 
Gemma FuchsFemale 8-9Green39.5878.37 Bronze 
Lili FuchsFemale 10-11Green48.46118.39 - 
 Felicity FulcherFemale 18-20Orange26.6221.39 Gold 
Arie GroenKingston, TNMale 70-74Orange30.6539.76 Silver 
Keith HarrisKennesaw, GAMale 50-54Orange31.1041.81 Bronze 
 David HarrisonWeaverville, NCMale 45-49Orange23.888.89 Platinum 
Amanda HawkinsEasley, SCFemale 21-29Green27.9726.05 Silver 
Willis HawkinsEasley, SCMale 21-29Orange24.8613.36 Gold 
Emily HobbyClemmons, NCFemale 12-13Orange27.1923.99 Platinum 
Jack HobbyClemmons, NCMale 50-54Orange34.1155.54 Bronze 
Marla HoodChattanooga, TNFemale 50-54Green34.0153.27 Silver 
SHARON HORTONRaleigh, NCFemale 45-49Orange33.8454.31 Bronze 
 Dan HudsonGreenville, SCMale 60-64Orange28.5530.19 Silver 
Jude KyserMale 12-13Green40.5682.79 - 
David LippucciRaleigh, NCMale 55-59Orange25.9918.51 Gold 
Byron LoflinGreensboro, NCMale 60-64Orange25.6617.01 Platinum 
Christopher MartinoNorth Augusta, SCMale 50-54Orange31.4043.18 Bronze 
Richard MeadGreenville, SCMale 65-69Green27.1322.26 Gold 
John MezzulloRaleigh, NCMale 60-64Green32.2945.52 Silver 
Sarah MiniotFemale 12-13Orange46.61112.54 - 
Juliana MoffatKnoxville, TNFemale 14-15Orange42.7394.85 - 
Sam MoffatKnoxville, TNMale 45-49Green32.1044.66 Bronze 
Thomas MoffatKnoxville, TNMale 14-15Green38.7774.72 - 
Daniel MoniotGreenville, SCMale 45-49Orange35.8263.34 - 
Cathie MulgrewClemmons, NCFemale 55-59Orange26.7221.84 Platinum 
John NewbanksMale 21-29Orange29.3533.83 Bronze 
Tom OsborneTravelers Rest, SCMale 60-64Green35.5960.39 Bronze 
Vance ParkerWinston-Salem, NCMale 55-59Orange33.8754.45 Bronze 
Andrea PendleyEasley, SCFemale 21-29Orange26.2719.79 Gold 
Cindy PendleyAnderson, SCFemale 60-64Orange29.4734.38 Gold 
Josh PendleyRoanoke, VAMale 21-29Green23.164.37 Platinum 
Ruth PollowTaylors, SCFemale 70-74Orange31.5743.96 Gold 
James RayMaryville, TNMale 16-17Orange32.9650.30 S* Silver 
Elena RyzhikovaRaleigh, NCFemale 55-59Green30.0635.47 Gold 
Erik SandstedtAsheville, NCMale 50-54Green23.917.75 Platinum 
Mia SandstedtAsheville, NCFemale 12-13Green29.6733.71 Gold 
Daniel SansonettiKNOXVILLE, TNMale 60-64Green28.4628.26 Gold 
Ronald ScottApex, NCMale 75-79Orange27.3624.76 Platinum 
Iris SheaMale 21-29Orange27.9427.41 Silver 
Steve SheaGreensboro, NCMale 55-59Orange28.5230.05 Silver 
Mike ShipkoLexington, NCMale 45-49Orange30.1937.67 Bronze 
Tom ShopeSeneca, SCMale 45-49Green32.3545.79 Bronze 
Mark SmetsAmherst, NHMale 65-69Green29.9434.93 Silver 
DARREN SMITHGreensboro, NCMale 50-54Green28.7329.47 Silver 
Tom SpradlingGreensboro, NCMale 50-54Orange27.9627.50 Silver 
Will SpradlingMale 18-20Orange24.3010.81 Gold 
Greg ThomasOak Ridge, NCMale 60-64Orange32.2647.10 Bronze 
Artur TrzebuniaCharlotte, NCMale 40-44Green25.1013.11 Gold 
Dan WalshApex, NCMale 50-54Green30.0135.24 Silver 
Sharon WayFemale 60-64Orange25.2014.91 Platinum 
 Lynn WiseFemale 50-54Green35.0357.86 Bronze 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 60-64Orange32.7949.52 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)