Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Feb 17th, 2022
Easy Ice A League Week 6
not provided


Series: Easy Ice A League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Aaron Grzelak
0.89
25.41
25.18
Green
 
Results for Feb 17th, 2022 - Easy Ice A League Week 6

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kurt AlbrechtMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange34.4736.89 Silver 
Kirsten AlburgTwin Lakes, COFemale 45-49Lakeshore Bike AOrange35.9742.85 Silver 
Rolf AndersonMichigamme, MIMale 75-79TBAOrange39.7657.90 Bronze 
Logan AudetteMarquette, MIMale 18-20Blackrocks AOrange27.9110.84 Gold 
Bill BallardMarquette, MIMale 35-39TBAOrange30.7422.08 Silver 
Cindy BelongieGLADSTONE, MIFemale 65-69TBAOrange42.4568.59 Bronze 
Michael BelongieGladstone, MIMale 70-74TBAOrange55.85121.80 - 
Robert BonettiMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange40.2059.65 Bronze 
Dan BransonEscanaba, MIMale 65-69Team ValkyrieOrange29.8618.59 Platinum 
 Christie CloseMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange31.5125.14 Gold 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange27.9511.00 Platinum 
Alexandra GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange26.314.49 Platinum 
Gabby GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange26.635.76 Platinum 
Greg GoodmanMarquette, MIMale 40-44Blackrocks AOrange27.298.38 Platinum 
 Aaron GrzelakMarquette, MIMale 18-20Team ValkyrieOrange25.410.91 Platinum 
Kate HoskingMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Blackrocks AOrange29.4216.84 Platinum 
Connor JohnsonMarquette, MIMale 21-29Team ValkyrieOrange27.8610.64 Gold 
Jim KellyMarquette, MIMale 45-49Blackrocks AOrange27.208.02 Platinum 
Peter KellyMarquette, MIMale 75-79State Farm Power TeamOrange38.6653.53 Silver 
Jack LhuillierMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange33.3032.25 Silver 
Dan LibertyMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange31.1923.87 Gold 
John LindbergGladstone, MIMale 65-69TBAOrange33.2432.01 Silver 
Lili LockwoodElk Rapids, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange28.2712.27 Platinum 
Mary MartinMarquette, MIFemale 55-59TBAOrange42.3568.19 Bronze 
Nichole NeumanMarquette, MIFemale 45-49Lakeshore Bike AOrange33.9734.91 Gold 
Paul NeumannMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange29.1415.73 Platinum 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 45-49Team ValkyrieOrange27.398.78 Platinum 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 70-74State Farm Power TeamOrange34.3136.26 Silver 
Bryan PeppMarquette, MIMale 55-59Team ValkyrieOrange28.8414.54 Platinum 
Alex PetrinMale 35-39Team ValkyrieOrange28.2612.23 Gold 
John PlaxcoMarquette, MIMale 50-54Superior Express CareOrange34.6737.69 Silver 
Cam RemienIshpeming, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange44.1575.34 - 
Tommy RogersIshpeming, MIMale 75-79TBAOrange38.5753.18 Silver 
Alex SchultzMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike AOrange26.967.07 Platinum 
Bradley SeaborgMarquette, MIMale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange25.451.07 Platinum 
 Lauri ShawMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange31.8726.57 Platinum 
John SkellengerGladstone, MIMale 70-74TBAOrange36.6545.55 Silver 
Alli SmithMarquette, MIFemale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange37.1247.42 Gold 
Ron ThorleyMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange30.9222.80 Gold 
Andrew TrumanHarbor Springs, MIMale 18-20IndividualOrange25.481.19 Platinum 
Frida WaaraMarquette, MIFemale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange37.7049.72 Silver 
Kim ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange33.9134.67 Gold 
Samantha ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Lakeshore Bike AOrange31.3424.46 Silver