Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Feb 17th, 2022
Easy Ice B/C League Week 6
not provided


Series: Easy Ice B League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Brandon Croney (coat)
11.50
20.38
18.27
Green
Brandon Croney (coat)
11.50
20.03
17.96
 
Results for Feb 17th, 2022 - Easy Ice B/C League Week 6

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kelly A SyrjalaMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Total ReplacementsOrange28.3655.23 Bronze 
Luke AlexanderMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairOrange20.5712.59 Gold 
Crystal AndersonMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Jack DanielsGreen32.8182.68 S* Bronze 
Derek AndersonMarquette, MIMale 45-49BlackflyOrange20.4411.88 Platinum 
Stephen AndreaeMarquette, MIMale 35-39Blackrocks BOrange21.1915.98 Gold 
Gar AtchisonMarquette, MIMale 55-59UPHSGreen23.8032.52 Silver 
Aaron BaldiniMale 30-34Captain Brandon MorganGreen20.9316.54 Gold 
Andrew BallewMarquette, MIMale 30-34JamesonsGreen22.0322.66 Silver 
Jim BednarekMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsGreen23.5431.07 Silver 
Jesse BellMARQUETTE, MIMale 40-44BlackflyGreen20.3313.20 Gold 
Risa BernardMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Blackrocks BGreen25.5642.32 Gold 
Jess BetzMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganGreen32.9183.24 - 
Jon BetzMarquette, MIMale 35-39JamesonsOrange20.8914.34 Gold 
David BonkMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange26.1443.08 Bronze 
Hank BothwellMarquette, MIMale 70-74Northern ExposureOrange24.5134.15 Gold 
Nevin BrownellMarquette, MIMale 40-44Quick StopOrange23.7229.83 T* Gold 
Peter CamilliMarquette, MIMale 40-44UPHSOrange24.0031.36 Silver 
Ryan CarliMarquette, MIMale 21-29Flow ProvisioningOrange21.8519.59 Silver 
Michael CarpenterMarquette, MIMale 50-54Quick StopGreen21.8121.44 T* Platinum 
Jon ChristensenMarquette, MIMale 65-69TriMediaGreen26.3646.77 Silver 
James CostaMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen23.0728.45 Silver 
Liz CoyneMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Blackrocks BOrange22.5623.48 Platinum 
Brandon CroneyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Captain Brandon MorganGreen20.0311.53 Platinum 
Daniel CroneyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Jack DanielsGreen20.2412.69 Gold 
Jess CroneyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44Jack DanielsOrange25.0637.16 Silver 
Karl CrosbyMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsOrange25.8641.54 Silver 
Kenneth DavenportMarquette, MIMale 65-69Total ReplacementsGreen25.3841.31 Silver 
James DeliefdeMarquette, MIMale 35-39TriMediaOrange25.5439.79 Bronze 
R. Walker DerbyMarquette, MIMale 30-34UPHSOrange20.9414.61 Gold 
Lauren DewittMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Flow ProvisioningGreen24.6437.19 Silver 
Tom DionneMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarGreen21.8721.77 Silver 
Fritz EricksonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Northern ExposureOrange27.9552.98 Bronze 
Brianne FarrMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Blackrocks BOrange21.2516.31 Platinum 
Damien FinkbeinerMarquette, MIMale 30-34BarstoolsGreen27.9555.62 S* Bronze 
Hannah FinkbeinerMarquette, MIFemale 30-34BarstoolsGreen30.7871.38 S* Bronze 
Amanda FritschMarquette, MIFemale 21-29GnarwhalOrange22.9625.67 Silver 
Dan GarciaEscanaba, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersOrange23.3727.91 Silver 
 Jake GervaisMarquette, MIMale 45-49DownwindGreen19.609.13 Platinum 
Miles GlendeningMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen20.3313.20 Gold 
Adam HanleyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Jack DanielsGreen26.3446.66 S* Silver 
Jessica HanleyMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganOrange23.6129.23 Gold 
Cory HenryMarquette, MIMale 40-44GnarwhalOrange22.8024.79 Silver 
Alison Huber Negaunee, MIFemale 30-34JamesonsGreen33.2985.36 S* - 
Scott HuberMarquette, MIMale 30-34Captain Brandon MorganGreen20.4914.09 Gold 
Brad JalonenNegaunee, MIMale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganOrange20.6813.19 Gold 
Jessica JonesFemale 35-39BlackflyOrange26.6645.92 Silver 
Julie KellyFemale 35-39TriMediaGreen26.1645.66 Silver 
Steve KellyMarquette, MIMale 21-29Quick StopGreen24.1734.58 T* Silver 
Brian KerriganMarquette, MIMale 60-64Blackrocks BOrange19.597.22 Platinum 
Jill KimmesMarquette, MIFemale 40-44DownwindOrange21.8619.65 Platinum 
Nathan KingMarquette, MIMale 21-29DownwindGreen19.257.18 Platinum 
Todd KingMarquette, MIMale 50-54DownwindOrange22.9425.56 Silver 
John KlimEscanaba, MIMale 65-69Team SummitOrange26.2443.62 Silver 
Tim KolesarIshpeming, MIMale 35-39Flow ProvisioningOrange20.1010.02 Platinum 
Doug KozeluhMarquette, MIMale 30-34Quick StopGreen24.0433.85 T* Silver 
Caelan KramerClarkston, MIMale 21-29Jack DanielsOrange22.1121.02 Silver 
Pam KurtzMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team SummitGreen27.9355.51 Bronze 
Mackenzie LamphereMarquette, MIFemale 18-20Jack DanielsGreen21.2618.37 Gold 
Tim LarsonMarquette, MIMale 65-69Northern ExposureGreen24.2835.19 Silver 
Andy LongtonMarquette, MIMale 21-29GnarwhalGreen29.1762.42 T* - 
Leo LopezMarquette, MIMale 21-29Church of the Rising ChairGreen28.6459.47 S* Bronze 
Michael LynchMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingOrange22.9125.40 Gold 
Mike MacDonaldMarquette, MIMale 55-59IndividualGreen29.2562.86 - 
Warren MacDonaldMarquette, MIMale 65-69BarstoolsOrange27.4650.30 Bronze 
Kimberly MarraMarquette, MIFemale 45-49DownwindGreen24.7737.92 Gold 
Gerald MelchioriChatham, MIMale 65-69TriMediaOrange27.7651.94 Bronze 
Katie Miedona2335 Potomac Ct., VirgFemale 30-34Northern ExposureGreen21.0016.93 Gold 
Bruce MillerMarquette, MIMale 65-69Total ReplacementsOrange24.5434.32 Silver 
Dan MillerMarquette, MIMale 70-74DownwindGreen21.8621.71 Platinum 
Ryan MoinMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen22.7826.84 Silver 
Meagen MorrisonBessemer, MIFemale 35-39Low T-BarOrange29.1459.50 S* Silver 
Roanery MotaMarquette, MIMale 35-39Jack DanielsGreen31.6676.28 S* - 
Darwin NicholsMale 30-34GnarwhalGreen27.4452.78 S* Bronze 
David NybergSkandia, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange26.3844.39 Bronze 
Tim O'BrienMARQUETTE, MIMale 45-49Bandits Ski RacingOrange22.1621.29 S* Platinum 
 Kimber OlliMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Bandits Ski RacingOrange24.1532.18 Gold 
Michael ParksMarquette, MIMale 35-39UPHSOrange22.2922.00 Silver 
Gary PetersonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitGreen22.7826.84 Gold 
Hannah PickensMarquette, MIFemale 21-29BarstoolsGreen24.1134.24 Silver 
Travis PolkAlanson, MIMale 30-34GnarwhalGreen20.9416.59 Gold 
Cale PolkinghorneMarquette, MIMale 40-44BlackflyGreen20.2912.97 Platinum 
Tonya PontelMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Flow ProvisioningGreen26.4046.99 Bronze 
Jeff PradelskiMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairOrange21.9119.92 Silver 
Rob Rebholz Gladstone, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersOrange25.0036.84 Bronze 
Jim ReevsMarquette, MIMale 65-69Northern ExposureOrange27.3849.86 Bronze 
Tim ReevsMarquette, MIMale 35-39Northern ExposureGreen21.6620.60 Silver 
Alicia RhoadesMarquette, MIFemale 35-39BlackflyOrange21.7018.77 Platinum 
Dylan RobiniaMarquette, MIMale 21-29DownwindOrange19.818.43 Platinum 
Kevin RoellMarquette, MIMale 30-34Flow ProvisioningOrange24.4233.66 Bronze 
Jayare RoseMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingGreen21.9222.05 Gold 
Bob RutkowskiMarquette, MIMale 60-64Total ReplacementsOrange22.7824.69 Gold 
Elizabeth SabinMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks BGreen22.1323.22 Silver 
Joe ServiaMarquette, MIMale 30-34GnarwhalOrange26.2943.90 Bronze 
Luke SiebertGladstone, MIMale 40-44Flow ProvisioningOrange21.0115.00 Gold 
Sarah SikorskyIshpeming, MIFemale 40-44Pocket BeersGreen26.0244.88 Silver 
Kerry SlifeWestlake, OHFemale 40-44BarstoolsGreen22.7226.50 Gold 
Michael SmithMarquette, MIMale 55-59Quick StopOrange25.1137.44 T* Gold 
Pat SoucyMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitOrange26.4844.94 Silver 
Sean SoucyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Team SummitOrange21.1415.71 Gold 
Drew StackhouseMarquette, MIMale 21-29BarstoolsGreen26.2346.05 - 
Kellie Stahl-ShipkeyMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Quick StopOrange27.9853.15 T* Silver 
Emily StarrMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Bandits Ski RacingOrange22.8024.79 Gold 
James StuartMale 55-59Total ReplacementsOrange21.8119.38 Gold 
Amadeo SturlaMarquette, MIMale 40-44JamesonsGreen23.1028.62 Silver 
Erin SwadleyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TriMediaGreen27.3952.51 Bronze 
Nick TerbrackNegaunee, MIMale 35-39Jack DanielsOrange21.0014.94 Gold 
Emma ThielBayfield, WIFemale 21-29Church of the Rising ChairGreen20.7415.48 Gold 
Jenny ToomeyMarquette, MIFemale 35-39IndividualOrange24.8335.91 Silver 
Matthew TorreanoMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarGreen20.0911.86 Gold 
Joseph TucciniMarquette, MIMale 40-44Low T-BarOrange20.6913.25 Gold 
Gregg TulikAcmeMale 40-44IndividualOrange29.7963.05 - 
Katie TurnerMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganOrange22.0420.63 Gold 
Scott WanhalaMarquette, MIMale 35-39Lakeshore Bike BOrange26.9147.29 S* Silver 
Kevin WarmGladstone, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange22.8224.90 Silver 
Reggie WatersMarquette, MIMale 55-59Total ReplacementsOrange28.0353.42 Bronze 
Nathan WeinertMarquette, MIDiggsOrange26.6545.87 ? 
Marc WeinrickMarquette, MIMale 40-44DownwindOrange20.4111.71 Platinum 
Mike WoodardMarquette, MIMale 60-64TriMediaOrange25.4739.41 Silver 
Mellisa YorkMarquette, MIFemale 21-29GnarwhalOrange24.3533.28 Silver 
Rico ZentiMarquette, MIMale 70-74Blackrocks BOrange21.6518.50 Platinum 
Al ZittlowMarquette, MIMale 35-39Team SummitOrange27.9052.71 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)