Login to NASTAR Racing
Montage Mountain Resorts


Race Results
Feb 10th, 2022
Thursday Night Race League - Week 5
not provided
Presented by Electric City Dentistry


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
14.98
27.85
24.22
Green
14.98
27.09
23.56
 
Results for Feb 10th, 2022 - Thursday Night Race League - Week 5

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Colleen BerryFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillGreen35.3550.04 Silver 
Mary Ellen BerryDalton, PAFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillOrange37.2053.59 Silver 
Bobby BochicchioMoscow, PAMale 30-34PaupackOrange35.1845.25 Bronze 
Doug BoersmaRansom Township, PAMale 50-54Lane MeyerGreen42.6180.86 - 
David BosleyMale 45-49Going Downhill FastOrange35.7747.69 T* Silver 
Val BottFemale 21-29NatureworksGreen45.8394.52 S* - 
George BoyerMale 40-44HootersGreen40.6472.50 - 
Karen BrownFemale 50-54Scranton Ski ClubOrange36.5650.95 Silver 
JB BuchaDallas, PAMale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillGreen26.0010.36 Platinum 
Kristen BuckholzFemale 35-39NatureworksOrange29.7923.00 Gold 
Mike CareyMale 21-29PaupackOrange41.0269.36 - 
John CarlinMontrose, PAMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillGreen29.7826.40 Silver 
Meghan CogleyHazle Twp, PAFemale 30-34Beer Runs DownhillOrange32.2833.28 Silver 
Michele CovingtonFemale 40-44NatureworksOrange35.0744.80 Silver 
Kevin CurranMadison Township, PAMale 30-34NatureworksGreen28.5121.01 Silver 
Paul DanielsMale 30-34Hepatitus SkiGreen36.0553.01 - 
Alyssa DaviesFemale 21-29The Ski ShackGreen34.4746.31 Bronze 
Jack DavisClarks Summit, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange34.1140.83 Silver 
Jim DelfineMale 65-69The Ski ShackOrange35.0544.72 Silver 
FRANK DEMOLAPittston, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange35.3646.00 Bronze 
Al EnglishShavertown, PAMale 50-54Lane MeyerGreen54.99133.40 S* - 
Jason EnglishBear Creek Twp, PAMale 45-49Lane MeyerOrange45.6488.44 S* - 
Mark FarrellMale 35-39Hepatitus SkiGreen48.98107.89 S* - 
Jacquie FiguredDunmore, PAFemale 40-44Going Downhill FastOrange29.7022.63 Gold 
Andy Florek Male 65-69Going Downhill FastOrange33.2737.37 Silver 
 Brian FlorekForty Fort, PAMale 40-44Going Downhill FastGreen28.4220.63 Silver 
Jacob FriehlingMale 40-44Hepatitus SkiOrange44.5083.73 T* - 
Eli GoughMale 21-29NatureworksOrange37.0352.89 - 
Hannah GoughFemale 21-29Beer Runs DownhillOrange46.2290.83 - 
BROOK HELLERMale 35-39Talen NukiesGreen43.7285.57 S* - 
Casey HolleranMale 30-34Lane MeyerGreen40.4471.65 S* - 
Adam HolykScranton, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastOrange50.84109.91 - 
Sherri HomankoHAZLE TOWNSHIP, PAFemale 30-34Talen NukiesOrange40.6667.88 - 
Ryan HorsleyAllegany, NYMale 35-39Lane MeyerOrange40.3366.52 - 
Mia JacobsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillGreen50.76115.45 S* - 
Natalie JacobsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillGreen54.66132.00 S* - 
Robert JaggersMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange39.5763.38 - 
Matt JonesMale 30-34NatureworksGreen38.6063.84 S* Bronze 
Guy JulianoArchbald, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubGreen35.4350.38 Bronze 
Brad JumperMountain Top, PAMale 40-44Scranton Ski ClubGreen36.6455.52 - 
Charles KearneyMale 55-59Beer Runs DownhillGreen33.1640.75 Silver 
Stacy Kearney BuchaMoosic, PAFemale 35-39Going Downhill FastOrange29.5121.84 Gold 
Ken KlassNicholson, PAMale 60-64Talen NukiesOrange41.3070.52 - 
Holly KrisandaShickshinny, PAFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillOrange36.7551.73 Silver 
Ted LackiPhiladelphia, PAMale 45-49The Ski ShackOrange30.3925.47 Silver 
Joe LadaMale 65-69Hepatitus SkiGreen40.2971.01 - 
Donald LaskowskiMale 65-69Beer Runs DownhillOrange34.4842.36 Silver 
Donald Laskowski JrMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillOrange29.8123.08 Silver 
 Samantha LynottClarks Summit, PAFemale 45-49Lane MeyerGreen1:07.5186.50 S* - 
Thomas MeccaMOOSIC, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastGreen27.0914.98 Gold 
Katie MitchellWyoming, PAFemale 21-29NatureworksOrange33.6739.02 Silver 
Rick MonteneroMale 60-64The Ski ShackGreen32.2636.93 Silver 
Dakota OwenMale 21-29Hepatitus SkiOrange44.3783.20 S* - 
Ron PagottoPeckville, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubOrange35.3245.83 Silver 
Mark PallisClarks Summit, PAMale 50-54Lane MeyerGreen49.29109.21 - 
Shannon PallisClarks Summit, PAFemale 50-54Lane MeyerGreen38.8164.73 Bronze 
 Joe Pinto, Jr.Dunmore, PAMale 55-59Going Downhill FastOrange29.8123.08 Gold 
Cody PoderPittston, PAMale 21-29PaupackOrange48.64100.83 - 
 Christopher RadvanyiShavertown, PAMale 45-49The Ski ShackOrange28.4117.30 Gold 
Tim ReichartMale 35-39Talen NukiesOrange1:00.13148.27 S* - 
Elizabeth RenaFemale 40-44Going Downhill FastGreen44.0186.80 - 
Carey RobertsMale 45-49The Ski ShackGreen41.4175.76 S* - 
Jessica RothchildScranton, PAFemale 30-34Scranton Ski ClubOrange36.1249.13 Bronze 
Maria ScopellitiWilkes-barre, PAFemale 35-39The Ski ShackOrange32.2333.07 Silver 
Antonio ScottoMale 30-34The Ski ShackGreen43.9086.33 S* - 
Todd SetzerMale 21-29NatureworksOrange37.6255.33 S* Bronze 
Christine SmithFemale 30-34Scranton Ski ClubGreen41.9578.06 - 
Colleen SmithFemale 21-29Scranton Ski ClubOrange45.5187.90 - 
Dave SpringMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubGreen37.4659.00 Bronze 
Chuck StajewskiMale 35-39PaupackOrange34.0240.46 Bronze 
Aaron StredneyMale 40-44The Ski ShackOrange34.0940.75 T* Silver 
Trish StrugalaFemale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillOrange1:06.05172.71 S* - 
Mark SymancekMale 60-64NatureworksOrange48.54100.41 T* - 
James WallacePittston, PAMale 45-49NatureworksGreen34.2545.37 Bronze 
Jennifer WilliamsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillGreen44.7489.90 - 
Ryan WilliamsSandpoint, IDMale 30-34The Ski ShackGreen31.2832.77 Bronze 
Carl WoelkerMale 60-64NatureworksOrange36.0848.97 Bronze 
Alec WoodMale 21-29The Ski ShackOrange27.3512.92 Gold 
Jeff YatskoTrucksville, PAMale 35-39The Ski ShackGreen32.0836.16 Bronze 
Pete YurchisionMale 35-39PaupackOrange35.0244.59 Bronze 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)