Login to NASTAR Racing
Sugar Mountain Resort


Race Results
Jan 31st, 2022
SMARL Week 4
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
4.49
32.28
30.89
Green
 
Results for Jan 31st, 2022 - SMARL Week 4

(sorted by best handicap)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andrew JochlBanner Elk, NCMale 40-44TEAM SUGAROrange32.284.50 Platinum 
Matt LeonardBanner Elk, NCMale 30-34SKI COUNTRY AOrange33.147.28 Platinum 
Erich SchmidingerBanner Elk, NCMale 45-49TEAM SUGAROrange33.538.55 Platinum 
David JohnsonBanner Elk, NCMale 45-49SKI COUNTRY AOrange34.0810.33 Platinum 
Harrison McNeilMale 30-34TEAM SUGAROrange34.5711.91 Gold 
Clint HendricksVail, COMale 45-49SKI COUNTRY AOrange34.7512.50 Platinum 
Chris LeonardBanner Elk, NCMale 30-34SKI COUNTRY AOrange34.8712.88 Gold 
John PennypackerCharlotte, NCMale 45-49TEAM SUGAROrange35.0013.31 Platinum 
Wesley AldridgeBanner Elk, NCMale 40-44TEAM SUGAROrange35.6715.47 Gold 
Sean McKeeBanner Elk, NCMale 45-49TEAM SUGAROrange35.7715.80 Gold 
Caila LeonardFemale 30-34SKI COUNTRY AOrange36.4117.87 Gold 
Bobby RolandAsheville, NCMale 60-64BANNER ELK CAFEOrange37.9722.92 Gold 
Carrie SmitheyFemale 35-39SKI COUNTRY AOrange38.2923.96 Gold 
Gunther JochlBanner Elk, NCMale 65-69TEAM SUGAROrange38.8225.67 Gold 
Elizabeth BeatleFemale 55-59BANNER ELK CAFEOrange39.9129.20 Gold 
Beth GoodeChapel Hill, NCFemale 55-59BANNER ELK CAFEOrange41.0432.86 Gold 
 Ronald ScottWashington, DCMale 75-79GOOD OLE BOYSOrange41.2433.51 Gold 
Alexander SyvestriMale 30-34POLAR BEARSOrange41.4434.15 S* Gold 
Ralph PolattieBradley, SCMale 65-69GOOD OLE BOYSOrange41.5534.51 Silver 
Adam ThompsonNewland, NCMale 35-39THE TAVERNOrange43.0139.24 S* Silver 
Mary JohnsonFemale 21-29POLAR BEARSOrange43.0439.33 Silver 
Elliot SchnablAtlanta, GAMale 21-29SUGAR BEARSOrange43.4740.73 Bronze 
Austin BurrBanner Elk, NCMale 30-34SUGAR BEARSOrange43.5841.08 S* Silver 
Steven KaiserMale 30-34EXTREMEOrange43.8942.08 Bronze 
Cindy BroussardFemale 50-54BANNER ELK CAFEOrange43.9642.31 Silver 
Aj DulanMale 21-29THE TAVERNOrange44.4143.77 S* Silver 
Sean PepinBanner Elk, NCMale 45-49THE TAVERNOrange44.5744.29 S* Silver 
Andy McDanielBanner Elk, NCMale 50-54TEAM SOUTHEASTOrange45.6047.62 S* Silver 
Matthew Herdklotz Banner Elk, NCMale 50-54THE TAVERNOrange45.7047.94 S* Silver 
Allen DawsonMale 45-49TEAM SOUTHEASTOrange46.5050.53 S* Silver 
Megan LawsBeech Mountain, NCFemale 21-29EXTREMEOrange48.3356.46 Bronze 
Alex BroussardBoone, NCMale 21-29THE TAVERNOrange48.3356.46 S* Bronze 
Luke AnderMale 21-29POLAR BEARSOrange50.0762.09 - 
Daniel LanierMale 21-29POLAR BEARSOrange50.3362.93 - 
Mike JonesMale 21-29EXTREMEOrange50.4463.29 S* Bronze 
J.p. CogdillMale 45-49THE TAVERNOrange54.0875.07 S* - 
Jorden WolcheskyFemale 21-29EXTREMEOrange59.4792.52 S* - 
Chad TaylorBeech Mtn., NCMale 50-54TEAM SOUTHEASTOrange1:02.57102.56 S* - 
Cassandra LupkasFemale 21-29SUGAR BEARSOrange1:07.47118.42 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)