Login to NASTAR Racing
Montage Mountain Resorts


Race Results
Jan 27th, 2022
Thursday Night Race League - Week 3
not provided
Presented by Electric City Dentistry


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
14.98
27.48
23.89
Green
14.98
26.66
23.18
 
Results for Jan 27th, 2022 - Thursday Night Race League - Week 3

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Colleen BerryFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillGreen35.7554.23 Bronze 
Mary Ellen BerryDalton, PAFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillOrange37.8958.60 Bronze 
Mike BlazickMale 45-49HootersOrange43.5882.42 - 
Doug BoersmaRansom Township, PAMale 50-54Green45.0394.26 - 
David BosleyMale 45-49Going Downhill FastOrange36.0550.90 T* Bronze 
Val BottFemale 21-29NatureworksGreen48.48109.15 S* - 
George BoyerMale 40-44HootersOrange39.7366.30 - 
Karen BrownFemale 50-54Scranton Ski ClubGreen37.7462.81 Bronze 
JB BuchaDallas, PAMale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillOrange26.2910.05 Platinum 
Kristen BuckholzFemale 35-39NatureworksOrange28.6319.84 Gold 
Mike CareyMale 21-29PaupackOrange39.2564.29 - 
John CarlinMontrose, PAMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillOrange32.7036.88 Bronze 
Steve ChopickMale 35-39Scranton Ski ClubGreen47.19103.58 S* - 
Meghan CogleyHazle Twp, PAFemale 30-34Beer Runs DownhillOrange32.4035.62 Silver 
Michele CovingtonFemale 40-44NatureworksGreen34.3348.10 Silver 
Kevin CurranMadison Township, PAMale 30-34NatureworksOrange28.0017.20 Silver 
Alyssa DaviesFemale 21-29The Ski ShackOrange36.0750.98 Bronze 
Jack DavisClarks Summit, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubGreen34.0446.85 Bronze 
Jim DelfineMale 65-69The Ski ShackOrange35.4348.30 Bronze 
FRANK DEMOLAPittston, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange35.3748.05 Bronze 
Jason EnglishBear Creek Twp, PAMale 45-49Lane MeyerOrange46.2993.76 S* - 
Mark FarrellMale 35-39Hepatitus SkiGreen47.74105.95 S* - 
Jacquie FiguredDunmore, PAFemale 40-44Going Downhill FastOrange29.9725.45 Gold 
Andy Florek Male 65-69Going Downhill FastOrange33.2639.22 Silver 
 Brian FlorekForty Fort, PAMale 40-44Going Downhill FastOrange29.5123.52 Silver 
Jacob FriehlingMale 40-44Orange45.6190.92 T* - 
Eli GoughMale 21-29NatureworksGreen36.3156.64 - 
Hannah GoughFemale 21-29Beer Runs DownhillOrange47.5599.04 - 
BROOK HELLERMale 35-39Talen NukiesOrange46.0492.72 S* - 
Adam HolykScranton, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastGreen50.03115.83 - 
Ryan HorsleyAllegany, NYMale 35-39Lane MeyerOrange39.1363.79 - 
Mia JacobsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillOrange56.70137.34 S* - 
Natalie JacobsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillOrange58.30144.04 S* - 
Robert JaggersMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubGreen40.2473.60 - 
Matt JonesMale 30-34NatureworksGreen41.8480.50 S* - 
Guy JulianoArchbald, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubOrange36.6953.58 Bronze 
Brad JumperMountain Top, PAMale 40-44Scranton Ski ClubOrange37.0355.00 - 
Charles KearneyMale 55-59Beer Runs DownhillGreen32.9242.02 Silver 
Stacy Kearney BuchaMoosic, PAFemale 35-39Going Downhill FastOrange28.5119.34 Gold 
Ken KlassNicholson, PAMale 60-64Talen NukiesOrange39.7666.43 - 
Holly KrisandaShickshinny, PAFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillOrange36.9454.63 Bronze 
Ted LackiPhiladelphia, PAMale 45-49The Ski ShackOrange29.2122.27 Silver 
Joe LadaMale 65-69Hepatitus SkiOrange40.3869.02 - 
Donald LaskowskiMale 65-69Beer Runs DownhillOrange33.3939.77 Silver 
Donald Laskowski JrMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillGreen29.0125.15 Silver 
Phil LatinskiWilkes-Barre, PAMale 50-54Lane MeyerGreen32.0138.09 Bronze 
John LynottMale 50-54Lane MeyerOrange53.33123.23 S* - 
 Samantha LynottClarks Summit, PAFemale 45-49Lane MeyerGreen1:00.86162.55 S* - 
Thomas MeccaMOOSIC, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastGreen26.6615.01 Gold 
Martin MieskoSpringbrook Township, PAMale 45-49NatureworksOrange34.9646.34 Bronze 
Rick MonteneroMale 60-64The Ski ShackOrange32.7236.96 Silver 
Hussein MozayeniOrangeville, PAMale 50-54Talen NukiesGreen42.9885.42 - 
Dan NearyS Abington Twp, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange38.5361.28 Bronze 
Rob NitkowskiMale 40-44The Ski ShackOrange41.6474.30 S* - 
Dakota OwenMale 21-29Hepatitus SkiOrange45.0888.70 S* - 
Ron PagottoPeckville, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubGreen33.9346.38 Silver 
Chris PedleyMale 30-34NatureworksOrange36.2451.70 - 
 Joe Pinto, Jr.Dunmore, PAMale 55-59Going Downhill FastOrange28.8120.59 Gold 
Cody PoderPittston, PAMale 21-29PaupackGreen47.78106.13 - 
 Christopher RadvanyiShavertown, PAMale 45-49The Ski ShackOrange28.0017.20 Gold 
Tim ReichartMale 35-39Talen NukiesOrange1:14.31211.09 S* - 
Elizabeth RenaFemale 40-44Going Downhill FastOrange42.6078.32 - 
Carey RobertsMale 45-49The Ski ShackOrange41.7174.59 S* - 
Jessica RothchildScranton, PAFemale 30-34Scranton Ski ClubOrange39.3264.59 - 
WENDY SCHUBERTClarks Summit, PAFemale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubGreen47.00102.76 - 
Maria ScopellitiWilkes-barre, PAFemale 35-39The Ski ShackOrange31.5031.85 Gold 
Antonio ScottoMale 30-34The Ski ShackOrange43.1280.49 S* - 
Todd SetzerMale 21-29NatureworksOrange35.7649.69 S* Bronze 
Dave SpringMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange37.8158.27 Bronze 
Chuck StajewskiMale 35-39PaupackOrange36.4352.49 - 
Paul SteinruckMale 50-54HootersGreen55.59139.82 - 
William SteinruckMale 35-39HootersOrange40.3068.69 - 
Aaron StredneyMale 40-44The Ski ShackOrange33.4339.93 T* Silver 
Trish StrugalaFemale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillGreen1:10.33203.41 S* - 
Mark SymancekMale 60-64NatureworksOrange47.86100.33 T* - 
James WallacePittston, PAMale 45-49NatureworksGreen33.2543.44 Bronze 
Jennifer WilliamsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillGreen44.7292.92 - 
Ryan WilliamsSandpoint, IDMale 30-34The Ski ShackGreen30.6532.23 Bronze 
Carl WoelkerMale 60-64NatureworksOrange34.3243.66 Silver 
Alec WoodMale 21-29The Ski ShackOrange26.9812.93 Gold 
Dot YannesFemale 65-69The Ski ShackGreenDNF-  
Jeff YatskoTrucksville, PAMale 35-39The Ski ShackOrange31.6832.61 Bronze 
Pete YurchisionMale 35-39PaupackOrange35.8650.10 - 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)