Login to NASTAR Racing
Montage Mountain Resorts


Race Results
Jan 20th, 2022
Thursday Night Race League - Week 2
not provided
Presented by Electric City Dentistry


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
16.93
28.66
24.51
Green
16.93
28.32
24.21
 
Results for Jan 20th, 2022 - Thursday Night Race League - Week 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Colleen BerryFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillGreen35.7547.67 Silver 
Mary Ellen BerryDalton, PAFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillGreen36.9052.42 Silver 
David BosleyMale 45-49Going Downhill FastGreen35.3445.97 T* Silver 
George BoyerMale 40-44HootersOrange39.7362.10 - 
Karen BrownFemale 50-54Scranton Ski ClubGreen37.7455.89 Silver 
Kristen BuckholzFemale 35-39NatureworksGreen27.8314.95 Platinum 
Mike CareyMale 21-29PaupackOrange39.2560.14 - 
John CarlinMontrose, PAMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillOrange32.7033.41 Silver 
Steve ChopickMale 35-39Scranton Ski ClubGreen47.1994.92 S* - 
Meghan CogleyHazle Twp, PAFemale 30-34Beer Runs DownhillOrange32.4032.19 Silver 
Michele CovingtonFemale 40-44NatureworksGreen34.3341.80 Silver 
Kevin CurranMadison Township, PAMale 30-34NatureworksOrange28.0014.24 Gold 
Alyssa DaviesFemale 21-29The Ski ShackOrange36.0747.16 Bronze 
Jack DavisClarks Summit, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubGreen34.0440.60 Silver 
Jim DelfineMale 65-69The Ski ShackOrange35.4344.55 Silver 
FRANK DEMOLAPittston, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange35.3744.31 Silver 
Mark FarrellMale 35-39Hepatitus SkiGreen47.7497.19 S* - 
Jacquie FiguredDunmore, PAFemale 40-44Going Downhill FastOrange29.9722.28 Gold 
Andy Florek Male 65-69Going Downhill FastGreen32.7535.27 Silver 
 Brian FlorekForty Fort, PAMale 40-44Going Downhill FastGreen28.7918.92 Gold 
Jacob FriehlingMale 40-44Orange45.6186.09 T* - 
Eli GoughMale 21-29NatureworksGreen36.3149.98 - 
Hannah GoughFemale 21-29Beer Runs DownhillOrange47.5594.00 - 
BROOK HELLERMale 35-39Talen NukiesOrange46.0487.84 S* - 
Adam HolykScranton, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastGreen50.03106.65 - 
Mia JacobsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillGreen1:01.35153.41 S* - 
Natalie JacobsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillOrange58.30137.86 S* - 
Robert JaggersMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubGreen40.2466.21 - 
Matt JonesMale 30-34NatureworksGreen41.8472.82 S* - 
Guy JulianoArchbald, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubOrange36.6949.69 Bronze 
Charles KearneyMale 55-59Beer Runs DownhillGreen32.9235.98 Silver 
Stacy Kearney BuchaMoosic, PAFemale 35-39Going Downhill FastGreen27.9915.61 Platinum 
Ken KlassNicholson, PAMale 60-64Talen NukiesOrange39.7662.22 - 
Holly KrisandaShickshinny, PAFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillOrange36.9450.71 Silver 
Joe LadaMale 65-69Hepatitus SkiOrange40.3864.75 - 
Donald LaskowskiMale 65-69Beer Runs DownhillGreen32.5934.61 Silver 
Donald Laskowski JrMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillGreen29.0119.83 Silver 
Phil LatinskiWilkes-Barre, PAMale 50-54Lane MeyerGreen32.0132.22 Silver 
Thomas MeccaMOOSIC, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastGreen26.6610.12 Gold 
Martin MieskoSpringbrook Township, PAMale 45-49NatureworksOrange34.9642.64 Bronze 
Rick MonteneroMale 60-64The Ski ShackOrange32.7233.50 Silver 
Hussein MozayeniOrangeville, PAMale 50-54Talen NukiesGreen42.9877.53 - 
Dan NearyS Abington Twp, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange38.5357.20 Bronze 
Rob NitkowskiMale 40-44The Ski ShackGreen41.1269.85 S* - 
Dakota OwenMale 21-29Hepatitus SkiOrange45.0883.92 S* - 
Ron PagottoPeckville, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubGreen33.9340.15 Silver 
Chris PedleyMale 30-34NatureworksGreen35.6247.13 - 
 Joe Pinto, Jr.Dunmore, PAMale 55-59Going Downhill FastOrange28.8117.54 Gold 
Cody PoderPittston, PAMale 21-29PaupackGreen47.7897.36 - 
 Christopher RadvanyiShavertown, PAMale 45-49The Ski ShackGreen27.2912.72 Platinum 
Tim ReichartMale 35-39Talen NukiesOrange1:14.31203.22 S* - 
Elizabeth RenaFemale 40-44Going Downhill FastOrange42.6073.81 - 
Jessica RothchildScranton, PAFemale 30-34Scranton Ski ClubOrange39.3260.42 Bronze 
WENDY SCHUBERTClarks Summit, PAFemale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubGreen47.0094.13 - 
Maria ScopellitiWilkes-barre, PAFemale 35-39The Ski ShackGreen30.9727.92 Gold 
Antonio ScottoMale 30-34The Ski ShackGreen42.1073.90 S* - 
Dave SpringMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange37.8154.26 Bronze 
Chuck StajewskiMale 35-39PaupackOrange36.4348.63 - 
Paul SteinruckMale 50-54HootersOrange57.40134.19 - 
William SteinruckMale 35-39HootersGreen39.7364.11 - 
Trish StrugalaFemale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillGreen1:20.5232.51 S* - 
Mark SymancekMale 60-64NatureworksOrange47.8695.27 T* - 
James WallacePittston, PAMale 45-49NatureworksGreen33.2537.34 Bronze 
Jennifer WilliamsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillGreen44.7284.72 - 
Ryan WilliamsSandpoint, IDMale 30-34The Ski ShackGreen30.6526.60 Silver 
Carl WoelkerMale 60-64NatureworksGreen33.5838.70 Silver 
Alec WoodMale 21-29The Ski ShackGreen26.579.75 Gold 
Dot YannesFemale 65-69The Ski ShackOrangeDNF-  
Jeff YatskoTrucksville, PAMale 35-39The Ski ShackOrange31.6829.25 Silver 
Pete YurchisionMale 35-39PaupackGreen36.0748.99 - 

T = Telemark (-13)
S = Snowboard (-20)