Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Feb 3rd, 2022
Easy Ice A League Week 4
not provided


Series: Easy Ice A League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Jim Kelly
6.05
29.84
28.13
Green
 
Results for Feb 3rd, 2022 - Easy Ice A League Week 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kurt AlbrechtMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange38.0835.37 Silver 
Kirsten AlburgTwin Lakes, COFemale 45-49Lakeshore Bike AOrange40.6044.33 Silver 
Logan AudetteMarquette, MIMale 18-20Blackrocks AOrange30.177.25 Platinum 
Bill BallardMarquette, MIMale 35-39TBAOrange32.3014.82 Gold 
Cindy BelongieGLADSTONE, MIFemale 65-69TBAOrange46.4365.06 Bronze 
Michael BelongieGladstone, MIMale 70-74TBAOrange57.58104.69 - 
Robert BonettiMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange42.4951.05 Bronze 
Dan BransonEscanaba, MIMale 65-69Team ValkyrieOrange33.2218.09 Platinum 
 Christie CloseMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange33.8120.19 Platinum 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange31.0710.45 Platinum 
Alexandra GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange29.203.80 Platinum 
Gabby GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange29.665.44 Platinum 
Greg GoodmanMarquette, MIMale 40-44Blackrocks AOrange31.7812.98 Platinum 
Kate HoskingMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Blackrocks AOrange31.6612.55 Platinum 
Connor JohnsonMarquette, MIMale 21-29Team ValkyrieOrange31.6912.66 Gold 
Jim KellyMarquette, MIMale 45-49Blackrocks AOrange29.846.08 Platinum 
Peter KellyMarquette, MIMale 75-79State Farm Power TeamOrange41.7348.35 Silver 
Jack LhuillierMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange35.6626.77 Gold 
Dan LibertyMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange33.9420.65 Gold 
John LindbergGladstone, MIMale 65-69TBAOrange35.8927.59 Gold 
Lili LockwoodElk Rapids, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange31.2210.98 Platinum 
Jeff MagowanEscanaba, MIMale 60-64Superior Express CareOrange36.5730.00 Silver 
Mary MartinMarquette, MIFemale 55-59TBAOrange46.0563.70 Bronze 
Nichole NeumanMarquette, MIFemale 45-49Lakeshore Bike AOrange36.3029.04 Gold 
Paul NeumannMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange32.4415.32 Platinum 
Logan PaquetMarquette, MIMale 30-34Blackrocks AOrange30.066.86 Platinum 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 45-49Team ValkyrieOrange30.046.79 Platinum 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 70-74State Farm Power TeamOrange38.2135.83 Gold 
Bryan PeppMarquette, MIMale 55-59Team ValkyrieOrange32.3715.07 Platinum 
Alex PetrinMale 35-39Team ValkyrieOrange30.528.50 Platinum 
John PlaxcoMarquette, MIMale 50-54Superior Express CareOrange37.4633.17 Silver 
Tommy RogersIshpeming, MIMale 75-79TBAOrange43.7755.60 Bronze 
Alex SchultzMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike AOrange30.096.97 Platinum 
 Lauri ShawMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange34.5722.89 Platinum 
John SkellengerGladstone, MIMale 70-74TBAOrange38.8538.11 Silver 
Alli SmithMarquette, MIFemale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange40.5944.29 Gold 
 Al StrandlieMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange33.3018.38 Gold 
Ron ThorleyMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange34.7223.43 Gold 
Frida WaaraMarquette, MIFemale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange40.3243.33 Gold 
Amy YesneyNegaunee, MIFemale 45-49Superior Express CareOrange38.8238.00 Silver 
Ron YesneyNegaunee, MIMale 50-54Superior Express CareOrange34.8723.96 Silver 
Kim ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange36.2328.79 Platinum