Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Jan 20th, 2022
Easy Ice A/Elite League Week 2
not provided


Series: Easy Ice A League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
10.27
30.24
27.42
Green
 
Results for Jan 20th, 2022 - Easy Ice A/Elite League Week 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kurt AlbrechtMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange37.2335.78 Silver 
Rolf AndersonMichigamme, MIMale 75-79TBAOrange41.0049.53 Silver 
Logan AudetteMarquette, MIMale 18-20Blackrocks AOrange29.838.79 Platinum 
Bill BallardMarquette, MIMale 35-39TBAOrange31.7715.86 Gold 
Robert BonettiMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange42.3754.52 Bronze 
Dan BransonEscanaba, MIMale 65-69Team ValkyrieOrange32.8719.88 Platinum 
 Christie CloseMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange33.0720.61 Platinum 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange30.2410.28 Platinum 
Alexandra GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange28.764.89 Platinum 
Gabby GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange29.015.80 Platinum 
Greg GoodmanMarquette, MIMale 40-44Blackrocks AOrange31.1613.64 Gold 
Jim KellyMarquette, MIMale 45-49Blackrocks AOrange30.2210.21 Platinum 
Peter KellyMarquette, MIMale 75-79State Farm Power TeamOrange39.0942.56 Silver 
Dan LibertyMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange33.6522.72 Gold 
John LindbergGladstone, MIMale 65-69TBAOrange34.1224.43 Gold 
Lili LockwoodElk Rapids, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange30.4411.01 Platinum 
Neil LynchNegaunee, MIMale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange33.5622.39 Gold 
Jeff MagowanEscanaba, MIMale 60-64Superior Express CareOrange34.5726.08 Gold 
Mary MartinMarquette, MIFemale 55-59TBAOrange44.0960.80 Bronze 
Paul NeumannMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange31.3214.22 Platinum 
Neal OsstynUtica, MIMale 45-49IndividualOrangeDNF-  
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 45-49Team ValkyrieOrange29.397.18 Platinum 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 70-74State Farm Power TeamOrange35.7430.34 Gold 
Bryan PeppMarquette, MIMale 55-59Team ValkyrieOrange31.5314.99 Platinum 
Alex PetrinMale 35-39Team ValkyrieOrange30.5011.23 Gold 
John PlaxcoMarquette, MIMale 50-54Superior Express CareOrange35.8630.78 Silver 
Rob RobiniaMarquette, MIMale 60-64Superior Express CareOrange34.5025.82 Gold 
Tommy RogersIshpeming, MIMale 75-79TBAOrange38.3039.68 Silver 
Alex SchultzMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike AOrange29.557.77 Platinum 
 Lauri ShawMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange33.4421.95 Platinum 
 Al StrandlieMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange31.9416.48 Gold 
Amy YesneyNegaunee, MIFemale 45-49Superior Express CareOrange36.5333.22 Gold 
Ron YesneyNegaunee, MIMale 50-54Superior Express CareOrange32.6719.15 Gold 
Kim ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange34.5225.89 Platinum 
Samantha ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Lakeshore Bike AOrange32.2017.43 Gold