Login to NASTAR Racing
Montage Mountain Resorts


Race Results
Jan 13th, 2022
Thursday Night Race League - Week 1
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
16.93
30.02
25.67
Green
 
Results for Jan 13th, 2022 - Thursday Night Race League - Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Matt Baldwin Lane MeyerOrangeDNF-  
Colleen BerryFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillOrange39.4153.53 Silver 
Mary Ellen BerryDalton, PAFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillOrange40.1656.45 Bronze 
Bobby BochicchioFemale 35-39PaupackOrange37.6746.75 Silver 
David BosleyMale 45-49Going Downhill FastOrange34.6735.06 Bronze 
George BoyerMale 40-44Let`s Do ThisOrange44.6673.98 - 
Karen BrownFemale 50-54Scranton Ski ClubOrange38.8951.50 Silver 
JB BuchaDallas, PAMale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillOrange28.4110.67 Platinum 
Mike CareyMale 21-29PaupackOrange44.5473.51 - 
John CarlinMontrose, PAMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillOrange31.4822.63 Silver 
Meghan CogleyHazle Twp, PAFemale 30-34Beer Runs DownhillOrange34.3933.97 Silver 
Michele CovingtonOlyphant, PAFemale 45-49NatureworksOrange38.8051.15 Silver 
Kevin CurranMadison Township, PAMale 30-34NatureworksOrange29.1913.71 Gold 
Paul DanielsMale 30-34Hepatitus SkiOrange39.0852.24 - 
Alyssa DaviesFemale 21-29The Ski ShackOrange38.0548.23 Bronze 
Jack DavisClarks Summit, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange38.2348.93 Bronze 
Jim DelfineMale 65-69The Ski ShackOrange36.6742.85 Silver 
FRANK DEMOLAPittston, PAMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange37.5646.32 Bronze 
Al EnglishShavertown, PAMale 50-54Lane MeyerOrange52.39104.09 S* - 
Jason EnglishBear Creek Twp, PAMale 45-49Lane MeyerOrange45.7278.11 S* - 
Jacquie FiguredDunmore, PAFemale 40-44Going Downhill FastOrange30.6119.24 Platinum 
Andy Florek Male 65-69Going Downhill FastOrange35.0736.62 Silver 
 Brian FlorekForty Fort, PAMale 40-44Going Downhill FastOrange31.2221.62 Silver 
Eli GoughMale 21-29NatureworksOrange38.7150.80 - 
BROOK HELLERMale 35-39Talen NukiesOrange49.5593.03 S* - 
Casey HolleranMale 30-34Orange45.5277.33 S* - 
Adam HolykScranton, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastOrange52.05102.77 - 
Sherri HomankoHAZLE TOWNSHIP, PAFemale 30-34Talen NukiesOrange42.8066.73 - 
Ryan HorsleyAllegany, NYMale 35-39Lane MeyerOrange41.5962.02 S* Bronze 
Mia JacobsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillOrange58.94129.61 S* - 
Natalie JacobsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillOrange1:03.12145.89 S* - 
Robert JaggersMale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange43.5469.61 - 
Kevin JonesMale 35-39NatureworksOrange33.5330.62 Silver 
Matt JonesMale 30-34NatureworksOrange51.44100.39 - 
Guy JulianoArchbald, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubOrange39.7955.01 Bronze 
Brad JumperMountain Top, PAMale 40-44Scranton Ski ClubOrange38.1848.73 Bronze 
Charles KearneyMale 55-59Beer Runs DownhillOrange37.8047.25 Bronze 
Stacy Kearney BuchaMoosic, PAFemale 35-39Going Downhill FastOrange30.0216.95 Platinum 
Ken KlassNicholson, PAMale 60-64Talen NukiesOrange42.8566.93 - 
Holly KrisandaShickshinny, PAFemale 45-49Beer Runs DownhillOrange40.4957.73 Bronze 
Ted LackiPhiladelphia, PAMale 45-49The Ski ShackOrange31.5923.06 Silver 
Joe LadaMale 65-69Hepatitus SkiOrange43.1067.90 - 
Donald LaskowskiMale 65-69Beer Runs DownhillOrange34.6935.14 Silver 
Donald Laskowski JrMale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillOrange30.0817.18 Gold 
John LynottFemale 50-54Lane MeyerOrange52.78105.61 S* - 
 Samantha LynottClarks Summit, PAFemale 45-49Lane MeyerOrange1:18.05204.05 S* - 
Thomas MeccaMOOSIC, PAMale 21-29Going Downhill FastOrange28.229.93 Gold 
Martin MieskoSpringbrook Township, PAMale 45-49NatureworksOrange38.4849.90 Bronze 
Katie MitchellWyoming, PAFemale 21-29NatureworksOrange33.6831.20 Silver 
Rick MonteneroMale 60-64The Ski ShackOrange34.7235.26 Silver 
Rob NitkowskiMale 40-44The Ski ShackOrange42.0263.69 S* Bronze 
Stan NitkowskiMale 40-44Let`s Do ThisOrange47.9386.72 - 
Ron PagottoPeckville, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubOrange36.9844.06 Silver 
Mark PallisClarks Summit, PAMale 50-54Lane MeyerOrange51.86102.03 - 
Shannon PallisClarks Summit, PAFemale 50-54Lane MeyerOrange42.1364.12 Bronze 
Greg PascaleMale 60-64The Ski ShackOrange36.7443.12 Silver 
Chris PedleyMale 30-34NatureworksOrange37.6046.47 Bronze 
 Joe Pinto, Jr.Dunmore, PAMale 55-59Going Downhill FastOrange29.9516.67 Gold 
Cody PoderPittston, PAMale 21-29PaupackOrange54.95114.06 - 
 Christopher RadvanyiShavertown, PAMale 45-49The Ski ShackOrange29.4714.80 Gold 
Carey RobertsMale 45-49The Ski ShackOrange42.8066.73 S* Bronze 
Jessica RothchildScranton, PAFemale 30-34Scranton Ski ClubOrange41.0459.88 Bronze 
ROY SCHUBERTClarks Summit, PAMale 65-69Scranton Ski ClubOrange38.0548.23 Bronze 
WENDY SCHUBERTClarks Summit, PAFemale 60-64Scranton Ski ClubOrange46.6081.53 - 
Adrianna SchwartzFemale 40-44Orange1:29.35248.07 S* - 
Maria ScopellitiWilkes-barre, PAFemale 35-39The Ski ShackOrange32.4826.53 Gold 
Antonio ScottoMale 30-34The Ski ShackOrange46.5481.30 S* - 
Christine SmithScranton Ski ClubOrange49.1391.39 ? 
Colleen SmithFemale 21-29Scranton Ski ClubOrange52.37104.01 - 
Chuck StajewskiMale 35-39PaupackOrange38.9351.66 - 
Paul SteinruckMale 50-54Let`s Do ThisOrange56.89121.62 - 
William SteinruckMale 35-39Let`s Do ThisOrange39.0952.28 - 
Aaron StredneyMale 40-44The Ski ShackOrange33.9432.22 T* Silver 
Trish StrugalaFemale 40-44Beer Runs DownhillOrange1:35.81273.24 S* - 
Mark SymancekMale 60-64NatureworksOrange50.3296.03 - 
 DAVID WADASMOOSIC, PAMale 70-74Going Downhill FastOrange32.6627.23 Gold 
James WallacePittston, PAMale 45-49NatureworksOrange34.7435.33 Bronze 
Jennifer WilliamsFemale 35-39Beer Runs DownhillOrange46.2780.25 - 
Ryan WilliamsSandpoint, IDMale 30-34The Ski ShackOrange33.9132.10 Bronze 
Carl WoelkerMale 60-64NatureworksOrange37.7146.90 Bronze 
Jeff YatskoTrucksville, PAMale 35-39The Ski ShackOrange32.3025.83 Silver 
Pete YurchisionMale 35-39PaupackOrange39.9155.47 - 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)