Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Jan 13th, 2022
Easy Ice A/Elite Week 1
not provided


Series: Easy Ice A League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Aaron Grzelak
0.87
18.46
18.30
Green
Aaron Grzelak
0.87
17.66
17.50
 
Results for Jan 13th, 2022 - Easy Ice A/Elite Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Kurt AlbrechtMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange24.1131.75 Gold 
Rolf AndersonMichigamme, MIMale 75-79TBAOrange27.0147.60 Silver 
Logan AudetteMarquette, MIMale 18-20Blackrocks AGreen19.8413.37 Gold 
Bill BallardMarquette, MIMale 35-39TBAOrange21.1715.68 Gold 
Robert BonettiMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange27.3049.18 Bronze 
Dan BransonEscanaba, MIMale 65-69Team ValkyrieOrange21.5317.65 Platinum 
 Christie CloseMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange21.4717.32 Platinum 
 Jamie CloseMarquette, MIMale 50-54Team ValkyrieOrange19.717.70 Platinum 
Alexandra GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AGreen18.897.94 Platinum 
Gabby GencheffMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AGreen18.284.46 Platinum 
Greg GoodmanMarquette, MIMale 40-44Blackrocks AGreen18.877.83 Platinum 
 Aaron GrzelakMarquette, MIMale 18-20Team ValkyrieOrange18.460.87 Platinum 
 Tyler HillReedsburg, WIMale 45-49Team ValkyrieGreen18.928.11 Platinum 
Kate HoskingMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Blackrocks AOrange20.099.78 Platinum 
Connor JohnsonMarquette, MIMale 21-29Team ValkyrieOrange20.8914.15 Gold 
Jim KellyMarquette, MIMale 45-49Blackrocks AGreen18.928.11 Platinum 
Peter KellyMarquette, MIMale 75-79State Farm Power TeamOrange26.1943.11 Silver 
Jack LhuillierMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange22.4322.57 Gold 
Dan LibertyMarquette, MIMale 65-69State Farm Power TeamOrange22.0520.49 Gold 
Lili LockwoodElk Rapids, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange19.878.58 Platinum 
Neil LynchNegaunee, MIMale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange21.5017.49 Platinum 
Nichole NeumanMarquette, MIFemale 45-49Lakeshore Bike AOrange23.6028.96 Gold 
Paul NeumannMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange20.9614.54 Platinum 
Neal OsstynUtica, MIMale 45-49IndividualOrange21.4016.94 Gold 
Logan PaquetMarquette, MIMale 30-34Blackrocks AGreen19.099.09 Platinum 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 45-49Team ValkyrieOrange19.315.52 Platinum 
Martin PaulsenMarquette, MIMale 70-74State Farm Power TeamOrange24.3032.79 Gold 
Bryan PeppMarquette, MIMale 55-59Team ValkyrieOrange21.0515.03 Platinum 
Alex PetrinMale 35-39Team ValkyrieOrange20.7713.50 Gold 
Tommy RogersIshpeming, MIMale 75-79TBAGreen23.9937.09 Gold 
Alex SchultzMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike AOrange19.938.91 Platinum 
Bradley SeaborgMarquette, MIMale 21-29Blackrocks AOrange18.430.71 Platinum 
 Lauri ShawMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange21.4817.38 Platinum 
 Al StrandlieMarquette, MIMale 55-59Lakeshore Bike AOrange20.9114.26 Platinum 
Ron ThorleyMarquette, MIMale 65-69Superior Express CareGreen20.9419.66 Platinum 
Andrew TrumanHarbor Springs, MIMale 18-20IndividualOrange18.923.39 Platinum 
Frida WaaraMarquette, MIFemale 65-69Superior Express CareOrange24.0531.42 Platinum 
Amy YesneyNegaunee, MIFemale 45-49Superior Express CareGreen23.4033.71 Gold 
Ron YesneyNegaunee, MIMale 50-54Superior Express CareOrange20.9314.37 Platinum 
Kim ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 60-64Lakeshore Bike AOrange21.9720.05 Platinum 
Samantha ZieglerMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Lakeshore Bike AOrange20.9514.48 Platinum