Login to NASTAR Racing
Marquette Mountain


Race Results
Jan 13th, 2022
Easy Ice B/C League Week 1
not provided


Series: Easy Ice B League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 5 including at least 1 Female
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Aaron Grzelak
0.87
18.46
18.30
Green
Aaron Grzelak
0.87
17.66
17.50
 
Results for Jan 13th, 2022 - Easy Ice B/C League Week 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Luke AlexanderMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen20.4216.69 Gold 
Crystal AndersonMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Jack DanielsOrange31.5472.35 S* Bronze 
Stephen AndreaeMarquette, MIMale 35-39Blackrocks BOrange22.9925.63 Silver 
Gar AtchisonMarquette, MIMale 55-59UPHSGreen23.4033.71 Silver 
Aaron BaldiniMale 30-34Captain Brandon MorganOrange22.0120.27 Silver 
Andrea BallardMarquette, MIFemale 40-44JamesonsGreen24.0337.31 Silver 
Andrew BallewMarquette, MIMale 30-34JamesonsOrange22.3922.35 Silver 
Jim BednarekMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsGreen22.6029.14 Silver 
Jesse BellMARQUETTE, MIMale 40-44BlackflyOrange21.3716.78 Gold 
BRETT BERANEKMARQUETTE, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange25.7340.60 Bronze 
Lindsey BernardMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TriMediaOrange25.7340.60 Silver 
Jess BetzMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganGreen30.6274.97 - 
Jon BetzMarquette, MIMale 35-39JamesonsGreen20.6518.00 Silver 
Kyle BlochMarquette, MIMale 30-34Lakeshore Bike BOrange23.9530.87 Bronze 
David BonkMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange26.2643.50 Bronze 
Hank BothwellMarquette, MIMale 70-74Northern ExposureOrange24.3132.84 Gold 
Eric BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 45-49TriMediaGreen22.4028.00 Silver 
Lee BurkmanMarquette, MIMale 35-39JamesonsOrange28.2354.26 S* Bronze 
Matt CalcaterraMarquette, MIMale 60-64Lakeshore Bike BGreen23.7435.66 Silver 
Peter CamilliMarquette, MIMale 40-44UPHSOrange24.4233.44 Silver 
Ryan CarliMarquette, MIMale 21-29Flow ProvisioningGreen22.4228.11 Silver 
Jon ChristensenMarquette, MIMale 65-69TriMediaOrange27.3849.62 Bronze 
James CostaMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen23.7735.83 Bronze 
Brandon CroneyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Captain Brandon MorganOrange20.2610.71 Platinum 
Daniel CroneyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Jack DanielsOrange19.597.05 Platinum 
Jess CroneyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44Jack DanielsOrange25.4539.07 Silver 
Karl CrosbyMarquette, MIMale 55-59BarstoolsOrange26.0142.13 Silver 
R. Walker DerbyMarquette, MIMale 30-34UPHSOrange21.5717.87 Silver 
Lauren DewittMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Flow ProvisioningOrange24.7535.25 Silver 
Tom DionneMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange21.7518.85 Silver 
Jacob DouglasMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BGreen23.9336.74 Bronze 
Michael DunnMarquette, MIMale 45-49Northern ExposureGreen20.2015.43 Gold 
Alexandra EisenberbergerGladstone, MIFemale 30-34Low T-BarGreen27.8759.26 Bronze 
Joanna EmighMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team SummitOrange26.1843.06 Silver 
Fritz EricksonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Northern ExposureGreen28.3762.11 - 
Janet EversonMarquette, MIMale 35-39Team SummitOrange29.6862.19 - 
Adam FancherMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BOrange34.8490.38 - 
Brianne FarrMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Blackrocks BOrange21.2916.34 Platinum 
Hannah FinkbeinerMarquette, MIFemale 30-34BarstoolsOrange36.1197.32 S* - 
Trevor FlynnMarquette, MIMale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganGreen19.9614.06 Gold 
Amanda FritschMarquette, MIFemale 21-29GnarwhalOrange21.7718.96 Gold 
Dan GarciaEscanaba, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersOrange24.8235.63 Bronze 
 Jake GervaisMarquette, MIMale 45-49DownwindOrange20.2010.38 Platinum 
Michelle HammerstromMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Bandits Ski RacingOrange25.6139.95 Gold 
Mark HangenMarquette, MIMale 60-64IndividualOrange21.1415.52 Platinum 
Adam HanleyMarquette, MIMale 40-44Jack DanielsOrange26.4644.59 S* Silver 
Jessica HanleyMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganGreen23.0931.94 Gold 
Cory HenryMarquette, MIMale 40-44GnarwhalGreen22.1026.29 Silver 
Gary HorwoodMarquette, MIMale 60-64Northern ExposureGreen25.1543.71 Silver 
Alison Huber Negaunee, MIFemale 30-34JamesonsGreen25.4345.31 S* Gold 
Scott HuberMarquette, MIMale 30-34Captain Brandon MorganOrange20.5512.30 Gold 
Jeff JamiesonMarquette, MIMale 40-44JamesonsOrange20.2610.71 Platinum 
Stephanie JamiesonMarquette, MIFemale 35-39JamesonsOrange22.3422.08 Gold 
Jeremiah JohnstonMarquette, MIMale 35-39UPHSGreen22.0526.00 Silver 
Julie KellyFemale 35-39TriMediaGreen27.8158.91 Bronze 
Steve KellyMarquette, MIMale 21-29Quick StopOrange25.1037.16 T* Silver 
Brian KerriganMarquette, MIMale 60-64Blackrocks BGreen19.5511.71 Platinum 
Tim KiddEscanaba, MIMale 30-34Pocket BeersOrange22.1921.26 Silver 
Jill KimmesMarquette, MIFemale 40-44DownwindOrange21.9419.89 Platinum 
Nathan KingMarquette, MIMale 21-29DownwindOrange19.788.09 Platinum 
Todd KingMarquette, MIMale 50-54DownwindOrange23.1526.50 Silver 
John KlimEscanaba, MIMale 65-69Team SummitOrange24.2832.68 Silver 
Tim KolesarIronwood, MIMale 35-39Flow ProvisioningOrange20.9814.64 Gold 
Doug KozeluhMarquette, MIMale 30-34Quick StopOrange23.1026.23 T* Gold 
Caelan KramerClarkston, MIMale 21-29Jack DanielsOrange21.7718.96 Silver 
Pam KurtzMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Team SummitOrange28.4255.30 Bronze 
Hunter LaingeMarquette, MIMale 21-29Jack DanielsOrange21.8619.45 Silver 
Phil LaMarchGladstone, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersOrange23.3927.81 Silver 
Mackenzie LamphereMarquette, MIFemale 18-20Jack DanielsGreen23.5334.46 Silver 
Tim LarsonMarquette, MIMale 65-69Northern ExposureOrange23.7729.89 Gold 
Andy LongtonMarquette, MIMale 21-29GnarwhalOrange26.6845.79 T* Bronze 
Leo LopezMarquette, MIMale 21-29Church of the Rising ChairOrange30.2365.19 S* - 
Michael LynchMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingOrange22.6923.99 Gold 
Warren MacDonaldMarquette, MIMale 65-69BarstoolsOrange27.1148.14 Bronze 
Nick MakiMarquette, MIMale 21-29DiggsOrange24.0631.48 Bronze 
Lee MaranaMarquette, MIMale 35-39JamesonsOrange22.6023.50 Silver 
Karin MarkeyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44UPHSOrange26.2143.22 Silver 
Kimberly MarraMarquette, MIFemale 45-49DownwindOrange25.3238.36 Silver 
Zack McClureMarquette, MIMale 21-29Lakeshore Bike BOrange29.0458.69 - 
Katie Miedona2335 Potomac Ct., VirgFemale 30-34Northern ExposureOrange21.2716.23 Gold 
Bruce MillerMarquette, MIMale 65-69Total ReplacementsGreen24.6640.91 Silver 
Dan MillerMarquette, MIMale 70-74DownwindGreen21.6823.89 Platinum 
Maura MoinMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Church of the Rising ChairGreen32.4185.20 - 
Ryan MoinMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen23.1832.46 Bronze 
Meagen MorrisonBessemer, MIFemale 35-39Low T-BarGreen29.4668.34 S* Silver 
Roanery MotaMarquette, MIMale 35-39Jack DanielsOrange31.6973.17 S* - 
David NybergSkandia, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange26.6445.57 Bronze 
Tim O'BrienMARQUETTE, MIMale 45-49Bandits Ski RacingOrange22.1420.98 S* Platinum 
 Kimber OlliMarquette, MIFemale 55-59Bandits Ski RacingOrange23.5228.52 Gold 
Michael ParksMarquette, MIMale 35-39UPHSOrange22.3322.02 Silver 
Gary PetersonMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitOrange22.5923.44 Gold 
Hannah PickensMarquette, MIFemale 21-29BarstoolsOrange25.2838.14 Silver 
Travis PolkAlanson, MIMale 30-34GnarwhalGreen22.0125.77 Silver 
Tonya PontelMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Flow ProvisioningGreen22.5328.74 Silver 
Jeff PradelskiMarquette, MIMale 30-34Church of the Rising ChairGreen21.2521.43 Silver 
Zachary PrattMarquette, MIMale 40-44Bandits Ski RacingOrange26.9147.05 S* Silver 
Rob Rebholz Gladstone, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersGreen24.4739.83 Bronze 
Jim ReevsMarquette, MIMale 65-69Northern ExposureGreen26.9754.11 Bronze 
Alicia RhoadesMarquette, MIFemale 35-39BlackflyOrange22.9525.41 Gold 
Dylan RobiniaMarquette, MIMale 21-29DownwindOrange20.5212.13 Gold 
Jayare RoseMarquette, MIMale 60-64Bandits Ski RacingOrange21.6718.42 Gold 
Bob RutkowskiMarquette, MIMale 60-64Total ReplacementsGreen22.2126.91 Gold 
Elizabeth SabinMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Blackrocks BOrange23.0325.85 Silver 
Jake SanvilleGladstone, MIMale 40-44Pocket BeersGreen21.7224.11 Silver 
Joe ServiaMarquette, MIMale 30-34GnarwhalOrange24.3933.28 Bronze 
Luke SiebertGladstone, MIMale 40-44Flow ProvisioningOrange21.0815.19 Gold 
Kerry SlifeWestlake, OHFemale 40-44BarstoolsOrange23.7729.89 Gold 
Pat SoucyMarquette, MIMale 60-64Team SummitOrange27.5550.55 Bronze 
Sean SoucyMarquette, MIMale 30-34Team SummitOrange20.9114.26 Gold 
Kellie Stahl-ShipkeyMarquette, MIFemale 50-54Quick StopGreen28.3962.23 T* Silver 
Emily StarrMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Bandits Ski RacingOrange21.7318.74 Platinum 
Angela StewartMarquette, MIFemale 35-39DiggsGreen25.9448.23 Silver 
John StewartMarquette, MIMale 55-59DiggsOrange26.8446.67 Bronze 
James StuartMarquette, MIMale 55-59Total ReplacementsGreen22.7730.11 Silver 
Amadeo SturlaMarquette, MIMale 40-44JamesonsOrange22.6323.66 Silver 
Erin SwadleyMarquette, MIFemale 40-44TriMediaGreen27.7158.34 Bronze 
Nick TerbackNegaunee, MIMale 35-39Jack DanielsOrange20.5012.02 Gold 
Emma ThielBayfield, WIFemale 21-29Church of the Rising ChairOrange21.2916.34 Gold 
Jenny ToomeyMarquette, MIFemale 35-39IndividualGreen23.3533.43 Silver 
Matthew TorreanoMarquette, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarGreen20.2315.60 Gold 
Katie TourvilleMarquette, MIFemale 21-29Total ReplacementsGreen36.52108.69 - 
Audrey TreadoMarquette, MIFemale 30-34Northern ExposureOrange21.5717.87 Gold 
Joseph TucciniMarquette, MIMale 40-44Low T-BarGreen23.6735.26 Bronze 
Katie TurnerMarquette, MIFemale 35-39Captain Brandon MorganOrange21.3416.61 Platinum 
Scott WanhalaMarquette, MIMale 35-39Lakeshore Bike BOrange27.1448.31 S* Silver 
Kevin WarmGladstone, MIMale 35-39Low T-BarOrange22.9725.52 Silver 
Reggie WatersMarquette, MIMale 55-59Total ReplacementsGreen30.4574.00 - 
Marc WeinrickMarquette, MIMale 40-44DownwindGreen19.8313.31 Gold 
Mike WoodardMarquette, MIMale 60-64TriMediaOrange25.2337.87 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)