Login to NASTAR Racing
Mount Southington


Race Results
Jan 11th, 2022
MTSO CISC RACE 1
not provided
The Par Times for this race have been recalculated becuase racers earned negatative handicaps. The fastest racer on the Green course has been entered as the pacesetter


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Bill Nealon
37.92
28.37
20.56
Green
Sean Florian
7.59
22.14
20.57
 
Results for Jan 11th, 2022 - MTSO CISC RACE 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
John AligataPlantsville, CTMale 55-59SSOrangeDNF-  
Jesse AndersonGuilford, CTMale 55-59OROrange28.2137.21 Silver 
Matthew AvenMale 30-34EBGreen25.3423.19 Silver 
Chris babinecNew London, CTMale 21-29EBGreen28.8040.01 Bronze 
Jillian BalkenholMiddletown, CTFemale 21-29PWOrange36.5777.87 - 
Dominick BaraioloBristol, CTMale 35-39ORGreen28.4938.50 Bronze 
Halie BeckertNEW MILFORD, CTFemale 21-29OROrange27.0331.47 Silver 
GREGG BERGMILLERBethlehem, CTMale 60-64SSOrangeDNF-  
Jonathan BlumersNew London, CTMale 21-29EBGreen24.7420.27 Silver 
Jeremy BobruffCheshire, CTMale 16-17SSGreen25.0921.97 Silver 
Mark BobruffCheshire, CTMale 50-54SSGreen26.9531.02 Silver 
Spencer BresnanCheshire, CTMale 30-34HFGreen23.4514.00 Gold 
Toby BrimbergCheshire, CTMale 80-84OROrange31.3852.63 Silver 
Gregory ButterworthWaterford, CTMale 21-29EBOrange34.4667.61 S* - 
Kimberly CarusoFemale 21-29PWOrange29.2442.22 Bronze 
Bryan CassidyWinter Haven, FLMale 30-34ORGreen27.8735.49 Bronze 
Dominick CerritelliDurham, CTMale 55-59OROrange26.6529.62 Silver 
Robert ClarkNew London Ct, CTMale 35-39EBOrange35.1370.87 S* - 
John CultreriGROTON, CTMale 30-34EBGreen24.2517.89 Silver 
Joy DutraMeriden, CTFemale 55-59SSOrange31.2451.95 Silver 
Arthur Dutra IIIMeriden, CTMale 55-59SSOrange32.0655.93 S* Silver 
Lucas DvorozniakBloomfield, CTMale 21-29PWGreen24.5619.40 Silver 
Josh EckEast Haven, CTMale 40-44OROrange39.9694.36 - 
John EtterHartford, CTMale 50-54SSGreen25.9125.96 Silver 
Thomas EtterSouthington, CTMale 55-59SSOrange32.4958.03 Bronze 
Greg FestaSouthington, CTMale 45-49SSOrange35.3271.79 S* - 
Sean FlorianSouthington, CTMale 55-59ORGreen22.147.63 Platinum 
Alexandra FuentesApt, CTFemale 21-29SKOrange26.4128.45 Silver 
Kurt GschwindSimsbury, CTMale 55-59PWOrange24.4518.92 Gold 
Mark GschwindSimsbury, CTMale 21-29PWGreen23.1512.54 Gold 
Sheila GschwindSimsbury, CTFemale 55-59PWOrange39.6993.04 - 
Peter HalgrenTolland, CTMale 60-64SSOrange29.4643.29 Silver 
Rich HartSouthington, CTMale 45-49ORGreen22.8010.84 Platinum 
Tyler HillerNorwalk, CTMale 21-29EBOrange41.78103.21 S* - 
Sean KeaneNew Britain, CTMale 40-44SKGreen26.6429.51 Silver 
Susan KostinCheshire, CTFemale 21-29SSOrange25.5324.17 Silver 
ROBERT KOTMERIDEN, CTMale 45-49PWGreen26.5929.27 Silver 
Christopher LamarrePlantsville, CTMale 40-44SSGreen26.4728.68 Silver 
Alexandra LehnesWesterly, RIFemale 21-29EBOrange33.0560.75 - 
Andrew LehrmanHartford, CTMale 21-29PWGreen31.7254.21 - 
Michael LevesqueMale 55-59PWOrange38.1585.55 - 
Utah MoffettEast Hartford, CTMale 21-29PWOrange45.24120.04 S* - 
Jane MollerWethersfield, CTFemale 60-64SSOrange32.2857.00 Silver 
Joanne MurphyShelton, CTFemale 65-69SSOrange36.9179.52 Bronze 
 Bill NealonMonroe, CTMale 50-54SSGreen28.3737.92 Silver 
Robert NoelBranford, CTMale 45-49SKGreen31.7054.11 - 
Mara PattisonGlastonbury, CTFemale 21-29PWOrange34.6968.73 - 
Matthew PerrelloGlastonbury, CTMale 21-29PWGreen37.3281.43 - 
Michael PerronRidgefield, CTMale 40-44SKGreen26.4228.44 Silver 
Jeffrey PoarchBridgeport, CTMale 50-54SKGreen27.6834.56 Silver 
Scott PoarchSandy Hook, CTMale 60-64SKOrange30.6248.93 Bronze 
Keith RadickGuilford, CTMale 50-54SSOrange28.8840.47 T* Silver 
Gavin RenzGuilford, CTMale 55-59OROrange26.5028.89 Silver 
Todd RenzGuilford, CTMale 55-59OROrange24.0316.88 Gold 
Jonathan RobinsonVernon, CTMale 21-29PWGreen25.0621.83 Silver 
Dave SegalWestbrook, CTMale 60-64SSGreen23.7215.31 Platinum 
Ameya ShashankAvon, CTMale 21-29PWGreen30.8349.88 - 
Tyler SibleyMiddlefield, CTMale 21-29PWOrange38.9989.64 S* - 
Christopher SicklerVernon, CTMale 30-34SKGreen25.3723.33 Silver 
Eric SmookeWoodbridge, CTMale 30-34HFGreen27.5533.93 Bronze 
Amy SouchunsWallingford, CTFemale 45-49OROrange35.1470.91 - 
Vithusha ThirumavalavanGROTON, CTFemale 21-29EBOrange42.25105.50 - 
Ethan WashburnWest Hartford, CTMale 21-29SSGreen23.9116.24 Silver 
Luke WilliamsWallingford, CTMale 55-59OROrange29.6444.16 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)