Login to NASTAR Racing
Welch Village Ski Area


Race Results
Jan 9th, 2022
Sunday WARP 1
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
11.18
23.90
21.49
Green
11.18
24.46
22.00
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2022 - Sunday WARP 1

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Andy AhlbergInver Grove Heights, MNMale 45-49CervezaOrange28.0230.39 Silver 
Carly BjorklundWelch, MNFemale 21-29Welch MillOrange32.0249.00 Bronze 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 50-54No FearOrange24.6214.56 Platinum 
Jason CaturiaHastings, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksOrange23.167.77 Platinum 
Jim CaturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksOrange23.549.54 Platinum 
Joe CaturiaHASTINGS, MNMale 55-59BrewhacksOrange23.9211.31 Platinum 
James CoyneSavage, MNMale 55-59Team WizardsGreen27.0022.73 Gold 
 Kellie DahlingWelch, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillGreen28.4029.09 Gold 
Levi DahlingWelch, MNMale 40-44Welch MillOrange25.9620.80 Silver 
Adam DurbinRosemount, MNMale 40-44Green30.2737.59 Bronze 
 George EckmanRochester, MNMale 60-64Orange27.6928.85 Gold 
Jason GergenHastings, MNMale 45-49No FearGreen25.4915.86 Gold 
Bryan GwaizdonMale 50-54BrewhacksOrange28.5332.76 Silver 
Ryan HanseyMale 40-44Welch MisfitsGreen31.7444.27 Bronze 
Matt HaupertAndover, MNMale 40-44Team WizardsOrange25.4518.43 Gold 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 45-49Green26.3519.77 Gold 
Kellen JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 8-9Orange44.32106.24 - 
Noah JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 10-11Orange32.1249.46 Silver 
Randy KimmesHastings, MNMale 50-54No FearOrange24.2812.98 Platinum 
 Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44CervezaOrange24.4113.59 Gold 
Mike LangerMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54CervezaOrange26.4823.22 Silver 
Nate LindholmWelch, MNMale 30-34Welch MisfitsGreen31.1441.55 Bronze 
Rolf LokensgardWayzata, MNMale 55-59BrewhacksOrange27.5128.01 Silver 
Jolene MannWelch, MNFemale 35-39Welch MillOrange30.2940.95 Silver 
 Victoria McGrathCannon Falls, MNFemale 21-29Welch MisfitsGreen27.4524.77 Silver 
Trent McKayEden Prairie, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksOrange26.0421.17 Gold 
Doug McKinneyHastings, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksOrange27.8629.64 Silver 
 Sam McKinneyHastings, MNMale 21-29BrewhacksGreen24.069.36 Gold 
Paul MeyerHudson, WIMale 65-69Green30.6839.45 Silver 
 Matt Morehouse Male 35-39No FearOrange33.2854.86 F* Silver 
Jane NelsonWelch, MNFemale 60-64Welch MillOrange31.7847.88 Silver 
Katie NelsonWelch, MNFemale 30-34Welch MisfitsOrange35.2664.08 - 
Stephen OconnorHastings, MNMale 21-29BrewhacksOrange23.569.63 Gold 
Nate RawayHastings, MNMale 40-44No FearOrange25.2417.45 Gold 
Barry ReeckHager City, WIMale 65-69Orange34.2759.47 Bronze 
Lynn ReevesSaint Paul, MNFemale 50-54Team WizardsGreen30.7139.59 Gold 
 Lori RumannHastings, MNFemale 50-54CervezaOrange28.9434.67 Gold 
 Andrey RyvlinPlymouth, MNMale 60-64No FearGreen24.4611.18 Platinum 
Jon SimonFarmington, MNMale 75-79Team WizardsOrange38.4378.83 - 
Brian StoffelHastings, MNMale 35-39Welch MisfitsOrange31.5446.77 Bronze 
Sara StruszFemale 40-44Welch MillGreen34.9558.86 Bronze 
Anthony VerchHampton, MNMale 35-39Welch MisfitsOrange32.0849.28 - 
ANDREA WOJAHNRosemount, MNFemale 50-54No FearOrange30.4541.69 Silver 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)