Login to NASTAR Racing
Possum Run Racing


Race Results
Jan 9th, 2022
Possum Run NASTAR - Junior Race
Cloudy 36 F


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange-Slalom
27.07
27.70
21.79
Green-Slalom
27.07
27.36
21.53
 
Results for Jan 9th, 2022 - Possum Run NASTAR - Junior Race

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Baron AnschutzLucas, OHMale 10-11f) Boys 10-12OrangeDSQ-  
Brady AnschutzLucas, OHMale 12-13f) Boys 10-12Orange35.7363.97 Bronze 
Vayda ApplegatePerrysville, OHFemale 6-7a) Girls 6 & underGreen52.21142.50 - 
Norah BakerHudson, OHFemale 1-5a) Girls 6 & underOrange1:06.06203.17 - 
Roberta BakerRowe, MAFemale 50-54c) Girls 7-9Green45.57111.66 - 
Aanika BalyanNew Albany, OHFemale 12-13g) Girls 13-17Green37.8575.80 Bronze 
Brynn BordersCenterburg, OHFemale 8-9c) Girls 7-9Green48.44124.99 - 
Ayden BreitingerBellville, OHMale 8-9d) Boys 7-9Green52.56144.12 - 
OLIVIA BREITINGERBELLVILLE, OHFemale 1-5a) Girls 6 & underGreen1:17.54260.15 - 
Bryan ChuprinkoMarengo, OHMale 30-34Orange25.3316.25 Gold 
Kyler DaumMedina, OHMale 6-7b) Boys 6 & underGreen58.29170.74 - 
Bill DoehlaMansfield, OHMale 50-54f) Boys 10-12Orange33.3853.19 S* Bronze 
Ryder DoehlaMansfield, OHMale 12-13h) Boys 13-17Green36.3568.83 Bronze 
Aubrie EggertonFredericktown, OHFemale 8-9c) Girls 7-9Orange42.0693.02 Bronze 
Ethan EggertonFredericktown, OHMale 10-11f) Boys 10-12Orange29.8336.90 Gold 
Britta Exten-SkarieMansfield, OHFemale 1-5a) Girls 6 & underGreen1:22.86284.86 - 
Gwenn Exten-SkarieMansfield, OHFemale 6-7c) Girls 7-9Green57.44166.79 - 
Jack FosterMansfield, OHMale 10-11f) Boys 10-12Green40.5388.25 - 
Engelbert GalNorton, OHMale 1-5b) Boys 6 & underGreen53.05146.40 Bronze 
Isabella GalNorton, OHFemale 1-5c) Girls 7-9OrangeDSQ-  
Sofia GalNorton, OHFemale 8-9a) Girls 6 & underGreen1:00.74182.12 - 
Caleb GreggGalena, OHMale 10-11f) Boys 10-12Green35.7866.19 Bronze 
Ethan HaagAshland, OHMale 12-13f) Boys 10-12Green33.0653.55 Bronze 
Austin HadleyAshland, OHMale 16-17h) Boys 13-17Green35.9166.79 - 
Amelia HamiltonBellville, OHFemale 8-9c) Girls 7-9Green40.4287.74 Bronze 
Evan HamiltonBellville, OHMale 14-15h) Boys 13-17Green31.5146.35 Bronze 
Hazel HamiltonLexington, OHFemale 1-5a) Girls 6 & underOrange1:12.06230.75 - 
Liam HamiltonLexington, OHMale 14-15h) Boys 13-17Orange30.4739.83 Bronze 
Wade HamiltonBellville, OHMale 10-11f) Boys 10-12Orange33.2552.59 Silver 
William HamiltonBellville, OHMale 16-17h) Boys 13-17Green27.3026.80 Silver 
Douglas HeckertDelaware, OHMale 18-20j) Boys 18-35Green24.1212.03 Gold 
Meredith HeckertMansfield, OHFemale 14-15g) Girls 13-17Green28.1630.79 Gold 
Stephen HeckertMansfield, OHMale 16-17h) Boys 13-17Green25.0616.40 Gold 
Maeley HinerOntario, OHFemale 8-9c) Girls 7-9OrangeDSQ-  
Danika KennedyHoward, OHFemale 10-11e) Girls 10-12Green56.00160.10 - 
Ella KnappMANSFIELD, OHFemale 1-5a) Girls 6 & underGreen1:10.55227.68 - 
Olivia KnappMansfield, OHFemale 6-7c) Girls 7-9Orange49.96129.28 Bronze 
Justin ODellLakeville, OHMale 8-9d) Boys 7-9Green36.8571.16 Silver 
Henry ParkerMansfield, OHMale 10-11f) Boys 10-12Orange41.8592.06 - 
Hannah PryorMansfield, OHFemale 18-20i) Girls 18-35Green31.1244.54 Bronze 
Michaela PryorMansfield, OHFemale 8-9c) Girls 7-9Green47.37120.02 - 
Rebecca PryorMansfield, OHFemale 14-15g) Girls 13-17Green36.1067.67 - 
Abigail RalstonSunbury, OHFemale 10-11e) Girls 10-12Green41.1591.13 Bronze 
Molly RalstonSunbury, OHFemale 14-15g) Girls 13-17Orange31.4044.10 Bronze 
Mitch RiegelMansfield, OHMale 14-15h) Boys 13-17Orange25.9018.86 Gold 
Hudson SchagBellville, OHMale 12-13f) Boys 10-12Orange42.5095.04 - 
Ella SchmidtMansfield, OHFemale 12-13e) Girls 10-12Green35.1863.40 Bronze 
Jakob SchmidtMansfield, OHMale 10-11f) Boys 10-12Green31.6246.86 Silver 
Jacob SchwanerBrunswick, OHMale 14-15h) Boys 13-17OrangeDNF-  
Ashton SpleteGalena, OHMale 1-5b) Boys 6 & underGreen49.66130.65 Bronze 
Calvin SpleteGalena, OHMale 10-11f) Boys 10-12Orange36.9969.76 Bronze 
Eric SpleteGalena, OHMale 50-54l) Boys 36+Green28.8634.05 Silver 
Olivia SpleteGalena, OHFemale 12-13g) Girls 13-17Green36.8371.06 Bronze 
Christopher(CJ) SteffeyMansfield, OHMale 14-15h) Boys 13-17OrangeDSQ-  
Taylor SteffeyMansfield, OHMale 12-13h) Boys 13-17Orange25.3016.11 Platinum 
Ryder SwisherBellville, OHMale 6-7d) Boys 7-9Green1:05.76205.43 - 
Layla TalkingtonCANAL FULTON, OHFemale 12-13e) Girls 10-12Green35.4464.61 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)