Login to NASTAR Racing
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Race Results
Jan 8th, 2022
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
11.11
20.93
18.83
Green
11.11
20.40
18.36
 
Results for Jan 8th, 2022 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Anna ArmstrongPetoskey, MIFemale 18-20Orange21.9616.62 Gold 
Elliott BaetensClarkston, MIFemale 14-15Green22.9525.00 Gold 
Everett BaetensClarkston, MIMale 14-15Green22.0520.10 Gold 
Vivienne BergeronTraverse City, MIFemale 8-9Green28.5955.72 Silver 
Jr BerrymanHarbor Springs, MIMale 6-7Green32.8578.92 Silver 
Corbin BogardRapid City, MIMale 12-13Green20.9414.05 Platinum 
Drew BowmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Green23.0525.54 Gold 
Audrey BozzioFemale 10-11Green24.8935.57 Gold 
Allison BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Orange26.7942.27 Silver 
Chaz BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Green21.0914.87 Platinum 
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Green24.3532.63 Gold 
Sloan BucciHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Orange43.76132.40 - 
Noel CasePetoskey, MIFemale 6-7Green20.8813.73 Platinum 
 Easton ChapmanMale 10-11Orange23.6425.54 Platinum 
Aashray ChhabraGrand Rapids, MIMale 16-17Green19.576.59 Platinum 
Teddy DeeganHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Orange26.8642.64 Silver 
Beau DunnPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Orange26.1638.93 Gold 
Griffin DunnPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Orange23.7626.18 Platinum 
Calvin FlewellingAnn Arbor, MIMale 6-7Orange31.9369.57 Silver 
Myles FlewellingAnn Arbor, MIMale 8-9Green26.5544.61 Gold 
Hadley FlynnFemale 10-11Orange25.5035.42 Gold 
Max FroelichPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Orange31.0564.90 Bronze 
Bennett GalbraithPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Orange24.6731.01 Platinum 
Bradyn GallowayBrighton, MIMale 14-15Green19.978.77 Platinum 
 Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Green23.7429.30 Gold 
Aiden GriffinHarbor Springs, MIMale 8-9Green38.31108.66 - 
Weston GriffinHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Orange29.0454.22 Silver 
Will HilbornTroy, MIMale 16-17Orange23.7626.18 Silver 
Sharon HubbardHarbor Springs, MIFemale 60-64Orange25.7536.75 Gold 
 Mac JacobHarbor Springs, MIMale 65-69Green21.8819.17 Platinum 
Christopher KeiswetterPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Green22.8724.56 Gold 
Taylor KeiswetterPetoskey, MIMale 12-13Orange22.1117.42 Platinum 
Monica KirbyAlbion, MIFemale 10-11Green24.6134.04 Gold 
Fred KraftIndian River, MIMale 65-69Orange22.2718.27 Platinum 
Henry LarsonBloomfield Hills, MIMale 10-11Orange24.3429.26 Gold 
Brett LesperanceHighland Charter Township, MIMale 45-49Green21.6017.65 Gold 
Gavin LoveTraverse City, MIMale 14-15Green20.089.37 Platinum 
Grayden LoveTraverse City, MIMale 12-13Orange21.4613.97 Platinum 
Penelope LowmanFemale 12-13Orange25.1433.51 Gold 
Dominic MazzolaOkemos, MIMale 10-11Orange26.7442.01 Silver 
Atalya MillerSpring Lake, MIFemale 12-13Orange23.2923.69 Platinum 
Quaid MillerSpring Lake, MIMale 8-9Green28.6756.15 Silver 
Olivia MittelstaedtTraverse City, MIFemale 8-9Orange27.0143.44 Gold 
Adam MOCERIHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Orange23.9827.35 Silver 
Nolan MooreMount Pleasant, MIMale 12-13Orange22.7320.71 Platinum 
Sam OberleeKalamazoo, MIMale 12-13Orange20.8710.83 Platinum 
Asher PaulTraverse City, MIMale 14-15Green19.988.82 Platinum 
John PopovBrighton, MIMale 14-15Orange21.1412.27 Platinum 
Hunter PostHowell, MIMale 16-17Orange20.317.86 Platinum 
 Jace RowellTraverse City, MIMale 14-15Green20.099.42 Platinum 
Sarah ShapiroTraverse City, MIFemale 12-13Green20.119.53 Platinum 
William SheplerHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Orange24.0927.93 Gold 
Avery SiudaraBloomfield Hills, MIFemale 12-13Orange24.7631.49 Gold 
 Ryan StimacLake Orion, MIMale 16-17Orange20.8010.46 Platinum 
 Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 65-69Green21.0714.76 Platinum 
Joseph SullivanHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Orange23.6525.60 Silver 
Brett TierneyHighland, MIMale 8-9Green29.4260.24 Silver 
Eric TierneyHighland, MIMale 10-11Green24.6434.20 Gold 
Michael TierneyHighland, MIMale 40-44Orange22.6320.18 Silver 
Marlee TravisMidland, MIFemale 10-11Green25.9341.23 Gold 
Quinn TurcottPetoskey, MIFemale 10-11Orange25.9737.92 Gold 
Tula Turcott Petoskey, MIFemale 12-13Green25.6239.54 Silver 
Corrado Vanaken-degregorioHarbor Springs, MIMale 14-15Green23.4327.61 Silver 
Carter WalkerdinePetoskey, MIMale 14-15Orange21.2412.80 Platinum 
Miranda WalkerdineFemale 8-9Green26.4744.17 Gold 
Hadley WeimerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Orange24.0927.93 Platinum 
Aidan WhiteMale 16-17Orange21.2112.64 Gold 
Katherine WhiteMount Pleasant, MIFemale 8-9Orange29.6757.57 Silver 
Kyle WhiteMt Pleasant, MIMale 40-44Green20.5511.93 Platinum 
Anna WoodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Green26.3643.57 Gold 
Brooke WoodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 40-44Green28.5955.72 Bronze 
Michael WoodhamChicago, ILMale 40-44Orange24.7031.17 Silver 
Reese WoodhamHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Orange36.4493.52 Bronze