Login to NASTAR Racing
Nubs Nob Ski Area


Race Results
Jan 2nd, 2022
Daily NASTAR
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
8.12
21.58
19.95
Green
8.12
21.99
20.33
 
Results for Jan 2nd, 2022 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Mohamad BehgooyCanton, MIMale 30-34Green29.1743.48 Bronze 
Jr BerrymanHarbor Springs, MIMale 6-7Green30.6550.76 Gold 
Corbin BogardRapid City, MIMale 12-13Green22.9612.94 Platinum 
Emma BorgulaOakland, MIFemale 14-15Orange23.5217.89 Platinum 
Luke BorgulaOAKLAND, MIMale 14-15Green23.8517.31 Gold 
Andrew BowmanHarbor Springs, MIMale 45-49Orange24.3221.90 Silver 
Drew BowmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Green24.7221.59 Platinum 
Martha BowmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 45-49Green22.7011.66 Platinum 
Mckenzie BowmanHarbor Springs, MIFemale 14-15Orange23.0015.29 Platinum 
Keeler BrainerdHarbor Springs, MIFemale 12-13Orange28.0140.40 Silver 
Conner BreckenfeldHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Green23.9217.66 Platinum 
Deacon DewindtPetoskey, MIMale 8-9Green31.4954.89 Silver 
Sabastian DickinsonMIMale 12-13Orange25.3727.17 Gold 
Jacob DoornbosMIMale 6-7Green46.43128.38 - 
Noah DoornbosPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Green36.0877.47 - 
Myles FlewellingAnn Arbor, MIMale 8-9Orange30.5453.08 Silver 
Parker FordHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Orange30.8554.64 Silver 
 Richard GedertLevering, MIMale 75-79Green24.8722.33 Platinum 
Alex HoustenPalm Beach Gardens, FLMale 40-44Green28.5740.53 Bronze 
Sam HoustenPalm Beach Gardens, FLMale 12-13Green30.4249.63 Silver 
Will HoustenPalm Beach GardensMale 8-9Green36.0677.37 Bronze 
Elliot JacquesMale 1-5Green48.35137.83 Bronze 
Emerson JacquesHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Green27.9137.28 Gold 
Evan JacquesMale 8-9Green42.00106.59 - 
Gretchen KleinTroy, MIFemale 21-29Green25.6826.32 Silver 
Karenna KleinWest Bloomfield, MIFemale 12-13Green28.4639.99 Silver 
Susannah KleinTroy, MIFemale 14-15Green24.2319.18 Gold 
Caroline KolkaCharlevoix, MIFemale 8-9Green30.0547.81 Gold 
Fred KraftIndian River, MIMale 65-69Green24.6421.20 Gold 
Andrew LaneOak Park, ILMale 45-49Green29.3144.17 Bronze 
Avery LaneOak Park, ILFemale 12-13Orange32.8564.66 Bronze 
Griffin LaneOak Park, ILFemale 14-15Orange24.7424.01 Gold 
Gavin LoveTraverse City, MIMale 14-15Orange21.9710.13 Platinum 
Grayden LoveTraverse City, MIMale 12-13Orange22.8714.64 Platinum 
Bill MasonSaginaw, MIMale 65-69Green22.199.15 Platinum 
Adam MOCERIHarbor Springs, MIMale 50-54Green26.6030.84 Silver 
Gavin MoceriHarbor Springs, MIMale 12-13Green32.9361.98 Bronze 
Liam MoceriHarbor Springs, MIMale 10-11Orange35.7979.40 - 
Paul MooradianHarbor Springs, MIMale 55-59Green21.314.82 Platinum 
Lilian NemecPetoskey, MIFemale 8-9Green28.8942.11 Gold 
Olivia NemecPetoskey, MIFemale 16-17Green22.339.84 Platinum 
Scott NemecMale 45-49Orange23.2416.49 Gold 
Caleb OberskiLowell, MIMale 8-9Orange34.1271.03 Bronze 
Isaac OberskiLowell, MIMale 6-7Green45.01121.40 - 
Noah OberskiLowell, MIMale 10-11Orange30.8654.69 Silver 
Benjamin OlsonLowell, MIMale 1-5Green48.15136.84 Bronze 
Erik OlsonLowell, MIMale 40-44Green22.199.15 Platinum 
Lucas OlsonLowell, MIMale 6-7Green32.3359.03 Gold 
Jacob PonsteinPetoskey, MIMale 10-11Orange31.2856.79 Silver 
 Glen RuczynskiWilliamsburg, MIMale 40-44Orange21.085.66 Platinum 
 Stan StockGaylord, MIMale 65-69Green22.158.95 Platinum 
Andi TolzdorfHarbor Springs, MIFemale 21-29Green23.4515.35 Gold 
Ben TolzdorfHarbor Springs, MIMale 30-34Green22.6111.21 Gold 
 Richard WagnerHarbor Springs, MIMale 80-84Orange25.9530.08 Platinum 
Miranda WalkerdineFemale 8-9Green29.0642.94 Gold 
Nolan WalkerdinePetoskey, MIMale 16-17Green20.912.85 Platinum 
Evelyn WeimerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 8-9Orange40.10101.00 - 
Hadley WeimerHarbor Springs, MIFemale 10-11Orange27.3236.94 Gold 
Cole WhitenerAlanson, MIMale 10-11Green24.8322.13 Platinum 
Nick YormickMale 21-29Orange28.6043.36 Bronze