Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Apr 10th, 2021
Platinum Division Race of Champions-Male
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
River Radamus
0.01
22.16
22.15
Orange
River Radamus
0.01
22.02
22.01
 
Results for Apr 10th, 2021 - Platinum Division Race of Champions-Male

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Mike AndersenBayfield, COMale 55-59Platinum-MaleGreen29.1831.74 Silver best
Howard BenefielDURANGO, COMale 60-64Platinum-MaleOrange27.6225.49 Gold best
Chris BernsMale 60-64Bear Creek Mountain ResortPlatinum-MaleGreen29.4733.05 D* Platinum best
      Green30.5738.01 D* Platinum 
      Green30.0535.67 D* Platinum 
      Green30.7438.78 D* Platinum 
      Green29.9034.99 D* Platinum 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49Welch Village Ski AreaPlatinum-MaleGreen25.7616.30 Gold best
      OrangeDNF-  
Kevin BlagysBridgeport, CTMale 45-49Platinum-MaleOrange30.8440.12 S* Silver 
     Orange30.3237.76 S* Gold best
Mark BlakelyGreensboro, NCMale 14-15Platinum-MaleOrangeDNF-  
      Orange26.2319.17 Gold 
      Orange25.0713.90 Platinum 
      Orange25.4715.72 Platinum 
     Orange24.6612.04 Platinum best
Patrick BlottNew York, NYMale 50-54WindhamPlatinum-MaleGreen26.1818.19 Gold best
 ALexander CampianSt Louis, MOMale 10-11Hidden Valley Ski AreaPlatinum-MaleGreen26.4519.41 Platinum best
      Green27.3923.66 Platinum 
      Orange27.1523.35 Platinum 
      Green27.2823.16 Platinum 
      Green26.8020.99 Platinum 
 Rob DexterWest Hartford, CTMale 70-74Okemo MountainPlatinum-MaleOrange27.7726.17 Gold best
Sean DoucetteJackson, NHMale 50-54Platinum-MaleOrange26.2519.26 Gold 
     Green25.9417.11 Gold best
Jake DownCarbondale, COMale 8-9Platinum-MaleGreen31.0440.14 Gold best
Alexander DwyerHouston, TXMale 6-7Platinum-MaleGreen30.8639.32 Platinum best
 Bryson EvansPaw Paw, MIMale 6-7Platinum-MaleGreen29.2131.87 Platinum best
      Orange29.3733.44 Platinum 
      Green29.2732.14 Platinum 
Graham EydenbergAspen, COMale 8-9Aspen MountainGold-MaleGreen30.5537.92 Gold best
 Bryan FeltzMount Horeb, WIMale 45-49Tyrol BasinPlatinum-MaleGreen27.8825.87 Silver best
 Franz FuchsbergerFrisco, COMale 60-64Platinum-MaleOrange25.0913.99 Platinum best
      Orange25.1714.36 Platinum 
Patrick HurleyAspen, COMale 8-9Platinum-MaleOrange28.4229.12 Platinum 
     Orange28.2728.44 Platinum best
      Orange29.0231.85 Platinum 
      Green28.5528.89 Platinum 
      Green29.3732.60 Platinum 
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 45-49Welch Village Ski AreaPlatinum-MaleGreenDNF-  best
Steven JonesDillon, COMale 50-54Platinum-MaleOrange25.8517.45 Gold best
Slade KnightlyMorgan, UTMale 40-44Platinum-MaleOrange24.5211.40 Platinum best
Harry MannGlen, NHMale 65-69Platinum-MaleGreen27.9526.19 Gold best
      Green28.7429.75 Gold 
Chris MarriottDillon, COMale 50-54Platinum-MaleOrange36.7466.92 7* Gold best
Drake MastersGeorgetown, COMale 8-9Platinum-MaleOrange29.2232.76 Platinum 
     Orange28.8831.21 Platinum best
Everett McEwanMorrison, COMale 45-49Platinum-MaleOrange28.1828.03 S* Platinum 
     Orange27.7025.85 S* Platinum best
Jim NoahAvon, INMale 60-64Pine Knob Ski ResortPlatinum-MaleOrange27.0923.08 Gold best
Jacob PianaltoWinchester, VAMale 10-11Platinum-MaleOrange29.0531.99 Gold best
SOELDEN PROBERTPark City, UTMale 6-7Platinum-MaleGreen32.9948.94 Platinum 
     Green31.7443.30 Platinum best
      Orange31.5743.43 Platinum 
 JETT SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 14-15Platinum-MaleOrange24.5511.54 Platinum best
      Orange24.8512.90 Platinum 
 SEBASTIAN SHEPPARDPark City, UTMale 16-17Platinum-MaleOrange24.3210.50 Platinum best
Scott SingerPhoenix, AZMale 50-54Platinum-MaleGreen26.4519.41 Gold 
      Green26.9721.76 Gold 
     Green26.2918.69 Gold best
Scott StricklandAspen, COMale 55-59Platinum-MaleGreenDNF-  
      Green25.6615.85 Platinum 
     Green24.9112.46 Platinum best
 Ivan UnkovskoyDurango, COMale 55-59Platinum-MaleOrange25.9517.90 Gold best

D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
S = Snowboard (-20)
7 = Snowbike (-50)