Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Apr 8th, 2021
National Championships-Gold Division-Adult
not provided


Series: National Championships
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
River Radamus
0.01
19.30
19.29
Orange
Paula Moltzan
0.01
20.07
20.06
 
Results for Apr 8th, 2021 - National Championships-Gold Division-Adult

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Isadora FigueiredoBelo Horizonte, OTHRFemale 21-29Gold-FemaleOrange23.3416.35 Gold 
Samantha FormanNeedham, MAFemale 21-29Gold-FemaleOrange25.8929.06 Silver 
 
Michele FrederickCenter City, MNFemale 30-34Gold-FemaleOrange29.8748.90 Bronze 
 
April ChernobyFemale 35-39Gold-FemaleOrange24.8423.83 Gold 
Carolyn FostonStamford, CTFemale 35-39Gold-FemaleOrange26.2230.71 Gold 
 
Katarina NelsonGreensboro, NCFemale 40-44Gold-FemaleOrange24.7923.58 Gold 
 Margot PayneFemale 40-44Gold-FemaleOrange28.0139.63 Silver 
 
Kellie CarlsonAspen, COFemale 45-49Aspen MountainGold-FemaleOrange26.9234.20 Gold 
 Jenni HansonFemale 45-49Gold-FemaleOrange28.9344.22 Silver 
 
Machelle DeflumeriBillerica, MAFemale 50-54Wachusett MountainGold-FemaleOrange28.2840.98 Silver 
 
 Pamela MeyerFemale 60-64Wilmot MountainGold-FemaleOrange25.0524.88 Platinum 
Martha MoranCarbondale, COFemale 60-64Gold-FemaleOrange26.1430.31 Platinum 
Laurel BoyerMonument, COFemale 60-64Gold-FemaleOrange37.1885.34 S* Bronze 
 
Anne GibsonGrand Lake, COFemale 65-69Gold-FemaleOrange27.5137.14 Gold 

 
 
Joshua RichardsMorrison, COMale 21-29Copper Mountain ResortGold-MaleGreen22.1915.03 Gold 
 
 Dylan BontempoSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Snowmass Ski AreaGold-MaleGreen22.8318.35 Silver 
Royal CarsonDenver, COMale 30-34Snowmass Ski AreaGold-MaleGreen22.9518.97 Silver 
Michael StephensMale 30-34Gold-MaleGreen23.2920.74 Silver 
Mike KrahulecMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Gold-MaleGreen24.3126.02 Silver 
 
Alex NeeEagan, MNMale 35-39Gold-MaleGreen23.1720.11 Silver 
Dustin MastersGeorgetown, COMale 35-39Gold-MaleGreen24.9829.50 Silver 
 
Joshua OstroskiLongmont, COMale 40-44Gold-MaleGreen22.6017.16 Gold 
 
Chris DesinoAspen, COMale 45-49Gold-MaleGreen23.5922.29 Silver 
Matt BuhlerCedar City, UTMale 45-49Brian Head ResortGold-MaleGreen24.3726.33 Silver 
 
Laurent HugueninSan Francisco, CAMale 50-54Gold-MaleGreen23.9524.16 Silver 
Bill TomcichBasalt, COMale 50-54Snowmass Ski AreaGold-MaleGreen24.2925.92 Silver 
 Patrick McKinneyNew Market, MDMale 50-54Ski Roundtop Mountain ResortGold-MaleGreen24.7928.51 Silver 
 John NestelWalpole, MAMale 50-54Gold-MaleGreen24.8528.82 Silver 
John EydenbergAspen, COMale 50-54Snowmass Ski AreaGold-MaleGreen26.5637.69 Silver 
 
William VosbeckHelena, MTMale 55-59Big Sky of MontanaGold-MaleGreen23.4221.41 Gold 
Michael Payne Basalt, COMale 55-59Gold-MaleGreen23.4921.77 Gold 
 Mike CharronDillon, COMale 55-59Gold-MaleGreen23.6822.76 Gold 
Elan DahanScottsdale, AZMale 55-59Gold-MaleGreen24.2625.76 Silver 
 Brian OconnellEllicott City, MDMale 55-59Ski Roundtop Mountain ResortGold-MaleGreen25.5532.45 Silver 
Rob GarryGreenville, SCMale 55-59Gold-MaleGreen26.4236.96 Silver 
 Scott FreidheimAspen, COMale 55-59Gold-MaleGreen27.2441.21 Silver 
 
Ken BaileyBakersfield, CAMale 60-64Gold-MaleOrange23.3216.25 Platinum 
Ray CahillBoulder, COMale 60-64Copper Mountain ResortGold-MaleOrange23.9719.49 Gold 
 Steven MonroeWeston, FLMale 60-64Gold-MaleOrange24.4822.03 Gold 
Yuriy KucherPrattsville, NYMale 60-64Gold-MaleOrange24.6522.88 Gold 
Peter DerschangEnglewood, COMale 60-64Gold-MaleOrange24.7523.38 Gold 
 Alan SchreitmuellerCrownsville, MDMale 60-64Gold-MaleOrange25.2926.07 Gold 
Brad BoyerMonument, COMale 60-64Gold-MaleOrange28.2740.93 S* Gold 
Mark HoganCarbondale, COMale 60-64Snowmass Ski AreaGold-MaleOrange28.7143.12 S* Gold 
 
 Julian GershonAspen, COMale 65-69Aspen MountainGold-MaleOrange24.9124.18 Gold 
Tom KennedyAspen, COMale 65-69Gold-MaleOrange25.5627.42 Gold 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Gold-MaleOrange25.6727.97 Gold 
William SponselSan Antonio, TXMale 65-69Telluride Ski & Golf ResortGold-MaleOrange25.7028.12 Gold 
Charlie BockhornMale 65-69Gold-MaleOrange26.3431.31 Gold 
 Chris DunlapDallas, TXMale 65-69Gold-MaleOrange26.3531.36 Gold 
Robin Swartz La Crescent, MNMale 65-69Gold-MaleOrange26.5532.35 Silver 
Loren AndersonLa Crosse, WIMale 65-69Gold-MaleOrange27.1535.34 T* Gold 
 
Brad StephensAbilene, TXMale 70-74Aspen MountainGold-MaleGreen25.5032.19 Gold 
Brian RanelleFort Worth, TXMale 70-74Steamboat Ski & ResortGold-MaleGreen27.7443.81 Silver 
 
Michael BorrelliPark City, UTMale 75-79Deer Valley ResortGold-MaleGreen26.8539.19 Silver 
 
 JC BLACKMale 80-84Gold-MaleGreen26.5137.43 Gold 
Jaan VehikPhoenix, AZMale 80-84Copper Mountain ResortGold-MaleGreen27.8344.27 Gold 
 Andrew BavettaTruckee, CAMale 80-84Squaw ValleyGold-MaleGreen30.7159.20 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
T = Telemark (-13)