Login to NASTAR Racing
Snowmass Ski Area


Race Results
Apr 7th, 2021
Bronze Male Race of Champs-Finals
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Paula Motlzan
0.01
23.22
23.21
Orange
Paula Motlzan
0.01
23.46
23.45
 
Results for Apr 7th, 2021 - Bronze Male Race of Champs-Finals

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Henry BottandoValparaiso, INMale 70-74Bronze-MaleGreen39.9772.21 - best
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Snowmass Ski AreaBronze-MaleOrangeDSQ- K*  best
 David ClarkAlgonquin, ILMale 75-79Wilmot MountainBronze-MaleOrange38.9966.27 Bronze best
Steven EvangelistCharlotte, NCMale 55-59Sugar Mountain ResortBronze-MaleOrange39.0966.70 - best
John GardnerMale 70-74Bronze-MaleGreen34.7549.72 Silver 
     Green33.7645.45 Silver best
Cab GilbreathAustin, TXMale 60-64Bronze-MaleOrange38.0762.35 - best
      Orange39.0466.48 - 
      OrangeDNF-  
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Snowmass Ski AreaBronze-MaleGreen43.2986.51 F* - best
Gavin HammitBayfield, COMale 14-15Bronze-MaleOrange48.23105.67 S* - 
      Green43.3886.90 S* - 
      Green45.1594.53 S* - 
      Orange45.0191.94 S* - 
     Green42.6383.67 S* - best
David HatinaWebster Groves, MOMale 70-74Hidden Valley Ski AreaBronze-MaleOrange48.24105.71 S* - best
Gary HughesJemez Springs, NMMale 65-69Bronze-MaleOrange39.0666.57 - 
     Orange38.1262.56 Bronze best
Tanner JadwinGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Snowmass Ski AreaBronze-MaleGreen32.9141.79 F* Platinum best
Justin JolleyGlenwood Springs, COMale 21-29Snowmass Ski AreaBronze-MaleGreen35.1851.57 F* Silver best
Bill LaparWolfeboro, NHMale 55-59Bronze-MaleGreen33.5644.59 Bronze best
 Jerome LeisherMount Wolf, PAMale 50-54Ski Roundtop Mountain ResortBronze-MaleOrange33.0640.98 Bronze best
      Orange38.8265.54 - 
      Orange33.8944.52 Bronze 
      Orange33.1641.41 Bronze 
Tain Leonard-PeckVineyard Haven, MAMale 21-29Bronze-MaleOrange35.1449.85 - 
     Orange34.0945.37 - best
Thomas MacKEndicott, NYMale 21-29Bronze-MaleGreen37.5861.91 F* Silver best
Elliot MaxwellCARBONDALE, COMale 21-29Bronze-MaleGreen44.5291.81 F* - 
     Green43.7488.45 F* - best
      Orange48.66107.51 F* - 
Halston MillerDallas, TXMale 8-9Bronze-MaleOrange38.6664.86 Silver 
      Orange40.7873.90 Bronze 
      Orange39.5268.53 Bronze 
     Orange38.5364.31 Silver best
      Orange43.1784.09 Bronze 
Tom MorrisMontrose, COMale 60-64Bronze-MaleGreen34.4748.51 Bronze 
      Green33.6845.11 Silver 
      Green34.6249.16 Bronze 
     Green33.5844.68 Silver best
      Green35.1951.62 Bronze 
Anthony SpinuSidney, NYMale 14-15Bronze-MaleGreen52.13124.60 - best
      Orange52.97125.88 - 
William StoverValparaiso, INMale 70-74Steamboat Ski & ResortBronze-MaleGreen45.5296.12 - 
     Green41.8480.27 - best
Don WalkerEvergreen, COMale 70-74Bronze-MaleGreen36.4356.96 Bronze 
     Orange36.7956.89 Bronze best
      Green37.3060.71 Bronze 

K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)
S = Snowboard (-20)