Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Apr 7th, 2021
National Championships-Silver Divsion-Adult
not provided


Series: National Championships
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
By Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Paula Moltzan
0.01
20.06
20.05
Orange
Paula Moltzan
0.01
20.07
20.06
 
Results for Apr 7th, 2021 - National Championships-Silver Divsion-Adult

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
Isadora FigueiredoBelo Horizonte, OTHRFemale 21-29Silver-FemaleOrange23.9219.24 Gold 
 
Roksolana ShyykaPortland, ORFemale 30-34Silver-FemaleOrange25.8428.81 Silver 
 
April ChernobyFemale 35-39Silver-FemaleOrange25.3426.32 Gold 
Johanne SkelleyAlton, NHFemale 35-39Silver-FemaleOrange26.4932.05 Silver 
 
Rebecca TomsicFemale 40-44Silver-FemaleOrange30.1850.45 Bronze 
 
Julie GranshawBRECKENRIDGE, COFemale 45-49Silver-FemaleOrange27.7638.38 Silver 
Laura MorrisOgden, UTFemale 45-49Silver-FemaleOrange29.5547.31 Silver 
 
Susie WhippsSan Francisco, CAFemale 50-54Copper Mountain ResortSilver-FemaleOrange29.1345.21 Silver 
Deanna DettoreOrtonville, MIFemale 50-54Silver-FemaleOrange34.4471.68 Bronze 
 
Theresa ClarkFemale 55-59Silver-FemaleOrange31.2855.93 Silver 
 
Deborah MadsenSnowmass Village, COFemale 60-64Silver-FemaleOrange32.8163.56 Bronze 
Keri FitzpatrickFemale 60-64Copper Mountain ResortSilver-FemaleOrange33.2865.90 Bronze 
 
Mary Lou MorellEast Windsor, CTFemale 70-74Silver-FemaleOrange31.9259.12 Silver 
 
Nancy AbensDenver, COFemale 75-79Big Sky of MontanaSilver-FemaleOrange34.8973.93 Bronze 

 
 
Dilan BowerAspen, COMale 21-29Silver-MaleGreen26.1730.52 Bronze 
 
Kevin KisslerVail, COMale 30-34Copper Mountain ResortSilver-MaleGreen25.2225.79 Silver 
 
Kyle GermanDillon, COMale 35-39Silver-MaleGreen31.4056.61 S* Bronze 
 
Luke TuddenhamMale 40-44Silver-MaleGreen25.1325.34 Silver 
 
William RobertsRENO, NVMale 45-49Silver-MaleGreen24.6022.69 Silver 
Michael Morris JrOgden, UTMale 45-49Silver-MaleGreen26.4031.67 Silver 
 
Jeff McNabbSeattle, WAMale 50-54Silver-MaleGreen25.0925.14 Silver 
Edwin JeanSaddle River, NJMale 50-54Silver-MaleGreen27.0634.96 Silver 
Rob RogersInverness, ILMale 50-54Silver-MaleGreen27.3436.36 Silver 
 
Lexy LoewensteinSan Francisco, CAMale 55-59Silver-MaleGreen26.1630.47 Silver 
 Charles YoungCary, NCMale 55-59Silver-MaleGreen28.3541.40 Silver 
Kasey PattenSpanish Fork, UTMale 55-59Silver-MaleGreen29.5247.23 Bronze 
Rick FontaineMale 55-59Silver-MaleGreen36.4982.00 D* - 
 
Brian WatkinsLas Vegas, NVMale 60-64Silver-MaleOrange26.2030.61 Silver 
 Lou HorwitzMale 60-64Copper Mountain ResortSilver-MaleOrange26.8934.05 Silver 
John FrySIOUX FALLS, SDMale 60-64Silver-MaleOrange27.4536.84 Silver 
KC HughesCumberland Center, MEMale 60-64Silver-MaleOrange28.1240.18 Silver 
Alan WalkerMcDermott, OHMale 60-64Silver-MaleOrange28.2340.73 Silver 
Alan LembitzMale 60-64Silver-MaleOrange32.1160.07 T* Bronze 
 Mike SparkmanDurango, COMale 60-64Purgatory ResortSilver-MaleOrange37.8488.63 7* - 
 Tom MorrisMontrose, COMale 60-64Telluride Ski & Golf ResortSilver-MaleOrange38.8993.87 S* - 
 
Robert Silverstone Edwards, COMale 65-69Aspen MountainSilver-MaleOrange26.5732.45 Silver 
Brad CookBlanchard, MIMale 65-69Silver-MaleOrange27.1335.24 Silver 
Dale DorseyCharlotte, NCMale 65-69Silver-MaleOrange28.2941.03 Silver 
 Dwight GentzYpsilanti, MIMale 65-69Mt. Brighton Ski AreaSilver-MaleOrange28.3941.53 Silver 
Chuck PrinceLas Vegas, NVMale 65-69Silver-MaleOrange29.2946.01 Silver 
 
Lowell HewittNorth Mankato, MNMale 70-74Mount KatoSilver-MaleGreen32.1260.20 Bronze 
 James TwarkDenver, COMale 70-74Copper Mountain ResortSilver-MaleGreen37.1785.39 S* Bronze 
 
Tom BerkeleyClarkson Valley, MOMale 75-79Hidden Valley Ski AreaSilver-MaleGreen28.5742.49 Silver 
 John WotheWauwatosa, WIMale 75-79Cascade MountainSilver-MaleGreen29.2645.94 Silver 
 
David HubingerCrown Point, INMale 80-84Steamboat Ski & ResortSilver-MaleGreen31.3056.11 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)
T = Telemark (-13)
7 = Snowbike (-50)