Snowmass Ski Area

Race Results (2020 - 21 Season)

Mar 24th, 2021
Daily NASTAR wednesday
partly cloudy


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
7.06
22.30
20.82
Orange
7.06
22.12
20.66
 
Results for Mar 24th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR wednesday

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jadan AshlandMale 16-17Orange27.3432.33 Silver 
Addison BlottNew York City, NYMale 6-7Orange32.9059.24 Gold 
Patrick BlottNew York, NYMale 50-54Green23.3612.20 Platinum 
 Michael BoneSnowmass, COMale 35-39Green23.7414.02 Gold 
Bruce BowenBasalt, COMale 65-69Green26.5827.67 Gold 
Bodie BrinerMale 1-5Green33.7161.91 Gold 
Brooks BrinerMale 6-7Green39.8291.26 Bronze 
Devon BrougherMale 8-9Green26.2726.18 Platinum 
Jacob BrougherMale 6-7Green47.54128.34 - 
Janette CareyFemale 30-34Orange27.0430.88 Silver 
Violet CarlinNew York, NYFemale 8-9Green30.4246.11 Gold 
Theresa ClarkFemale 55-59Green33.1159.03 Bronze 
Tallulah DavisFemale 8-9Green32.1754.51 Silver 
Dixon DeanBethesda, MDMale 10-11Green26.2325.98 Platinum 
Dylan DelgadoMale 10-11Green35.2769.40 Bronze 
Javier DelgadoMale 50-54Orange34.6867.86 - 
Kattya DolgonosMale 12-13Orange29.0640.66 Silver 
Bill EverettTulsa, OKMale 65-69Green29.6242.27 Silver 
Ellie FullerSnowmass Village, COFemale 1-5Green47.02125.84 Silver 
Miles FullerSnowmass Village, COMale 45-49GreenDSQ-  
David GoodmanMale 21-29Orange30.1645.98 - 
Stefan GrabowskiMale 16-17Green23.9715.13 Gold 
Jeff HandwerkCarbondale, COMale 65-69Orange25.4323.09 Gold 
Caleb HardwickMale 8-9Green35.8972.38 Bronze 
William HardwickMale 10-11Orange35.6272.41 Bronze 
John HendersonWINNETKA, ILMale 55-59Green26.3226.42 Silver 
Steven JohnsonBristol, RIMale 65-69Orange28.0635.82 T* Silver 
Justin JonesMale 21-29Green30.6147.02 - 
Quinn JonesMale 12-13Green33.9863.21 Bronze 
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 1-5Green32.5556.34 Gold 
AJ LembitzSuperior, COMale 10-11Green27.0529.92 Gold 
Alan LembitzMale 60-64Green30.7147.50 T* Silver 
Pearce LembitzFemale 10-11Green29.3440.92 Gold 
Beatrice LiceagaFemale 8-9Orange36.0574.49 Bronze 
Maddie LiceagaFemale 12-13Green35.7771.81 - 
Ulises LiceagaMale 45-49Green32.3055.14 - 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 70-74Green23.9515.03 Platinum 
Mark MonsonMale 65-69Green35.0368.25 - 
Charles NichollsMale 55-59Green55.90168.49 - 
Alan PackmanAlbuquerque, NMMale 35-39Orange33.2060.70 - 
Harry PackmanAlbuquerque, NMMale 6-7Orange37.6081.99 Silver 
Alleyah QureshiMale 12-13Orange28.5338.09 Silver 
Harald ReiterScottsdale, AZMale 45-49Green29.1039.77 Bronze 
Victoria ReiterFemale 12-13Orange33.5362.29 Bronze 
Ray RinkerMale 55-59Orange34.3166.07 - 
Cooper RossMale 6-7Green36.8877.14 Silver 
Ella RossFemale 10-11Orange34.1965.49 Bronze 
Mykenzie RoyAspen, COFemale 12-13Green25.0720.41 Platinum 
Ashlyn SmithSandpoint, IDFemale 21-29Orange35.2870.76 - 
Brad SwanTulsa, OKMale 50-54Green25.6723.29 Silver 
Lucy TuddenhamAspen, COFemale 10-11Green27.4631.89 Gold 
Luke TuddenhamMale 40-44Green25.1020.56 Silver 
Ryan WaltonMale 21-29Green31.8052.74 - 
Steve WeissMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59Orange25.7024.39 Gold 
Mitch WhittakerDenver, ColoMale 45-49Green24.0715.61 Gold 
Larrisa WirzMale 21-29Orange29.8944.68 - 
Heather WooldridgeFemale 45-49Orange28.0635.82 Gold 

T = Telemark (-13)