Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 19th, 2021
PACRAT Race 2 3-19-21
not provided
PACRAT, Oregon


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
31.29
26.59
20.25
Orange
31.29
26.81
20.42
 
Results for Mar 19th, 2021 - PACRAT Race 2 3-19-21

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Cleo Andersen-GreenBeaverton, ORFemale 21-29Avalanche ExpressPACRATGreen25.6626.72 Silver 
Armond AndersonPortland, ORMale 70-74RattitudesPACRATOrange26.7230.85 Gold 
Violet AndersonLake Oswego, ORFemale 60-64RattitudesPACRATOrange27.4334.33 Gold 
Keith ApplemanPortland, ORMale 65-69Mixed NutsPACRATOrange28.9541.77 Silver 
John BartonHillsboro, ORMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange28.2938.54 Silver 
Terry BecerraCamas, WAMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIIPACRATOrange28.4539.32 Silver 
Norma BensonFemale 70-74Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen28.4640.54 Platinum 
Gunther BergnerThe Dalles, ORMale 65-69Mixed NutsPACRATGreen21.375.53 Platinum 
Brian BogatinBeaverton, ORMale 45-49Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange22.7211.26 Platinum 
Harrison BrownMale 21-29Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen27.5335.95 Bronze 
Robert BrownAtkinson, NHMale 55-59Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange32.9561.36 - 
Ulla BrunetteGovernment Camp, ORFemale 50-54Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen26.3029.88 Gold 
Jacob BushMale 40-44Schnee RattenPACRATOrange33.3163.12 S* Bronze 
Ed CarmanPortland, ORMale 70-74Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange28.7640.84 Silver 
Steve ClaussenMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen25.2724.79 Gold 
Mark ConanLake Oswego, ORMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange25.4624.68 Gold 
Jodi CvarPortland, ORFemale 50-54NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen29.7947.11 Silver 
Greg DilgerSalem, ORMale 70-74Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange26.2428.50 Gold 
Peter DoddPortland, ORMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen21.365.48 Platinum 
Samy FoutsPortland, ORFemale 70-74Mixed NutsPACRATGreen30.6851.51 Gold 
Yvonne FreiPortland, ORFemale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange29.8246.03 Silver 
Meredith FrigaardFemale 60-64Racy BratsPACRATGreen38.8791.95 - 
Frances GaulHingham, MAFemale 65-69Racy BratsPACRATOrange31.8956.17 Silver 
Scott HendisonPortland, ORMale 55-59NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen32.1858.91 S* Silver 
Tara HendisonPortland, ORFemale 50-54NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen29.0743.56 Silver 
Erik HicksPortland, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange40.7599.56 S* - 
Andrew HobartPORTLAND, ORMale 40-44Mixed NutsPACRATOrange24.6220.57 Silver 
Chuck HowardOlympia, WAMale 70-74Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen26.3430.07 Gold 
David IzerSandy, ORMale 45-49Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen27.0233.43 Silver 
Elyse IzerSandy, ORFemale 50-54Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen31.1353.73 Silver 
Alice JackletPortland, ORFemale 75-79Racy BratsPACRATGreen31.6056.05 Silver 
Neal JapportMale 50-54Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen35.2474.02 - 
Casey KahlerWashougal, WAMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIIPACRATGreen31.1153.63 Bronze 
Sylvia KearnsVancouver, WAFemale 65-69Racy BratsPACRATGreen39.4294.67 - 
Debbie KitchinPortland, ORFemale 60-64Racy BratsPACRATOrange33.2662.88 Bronze 
Emily LarivierePortland, ORFemale 35-39NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreenDNF-  
Bob LawrenceTualatin, ORMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange25.4124.44 Gold 
Stacy LeweyEugene, ORFemale 40-44NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreen30.2949.58 Silver 
Dan MancusoGovernment Camp, ORMale 55-59NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen26.7532.10 Silver 
Janet MooreFemale 70-74Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange33.6464.74 Silver 
Larry MoyerHappy Valley, ORMale 55-59Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange27.6135.21 Silver 
Erich NetzlofBeaverton, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreen23.2014.57 Platinum 
Steven pedersenTigard, ORMale 70-74RattitudesPACRATGreen26.4530.62 Gold 
Ryan RooperMale 65-69Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen23.1314.22 Platinum 
Wendy RustFemale 70-74Racy BratsPACRATGreen32.0058.02 Silver 
David Schmitz Las Vegas, NVMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreen27.0233.43 Silver 
Charles Joseph SeamanLAKE OSWEGO, ORMale 40-44NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen26.6331.51 Silver 
Roksolana ShyykaPortland, ORFemale 30-34RattitudesPACRATOrange26.8131.29 Silver 
Meg SpillmanPortland, ORFemale 55-59Racy BratsPACRATOrange29.8145.98 Silver 
Mark StanfordMale 60-64Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange24.3519.25 Gold 
Tod StathisLake Oswego, ORMale 55-59NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange32.6659.94 - 
Paul TidballMolalla, ORMale 60-64Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange29.1542.75 Silver 
Don TruexSanta Barbara, CAMale 80-84Mixed NutsPACRATGreen31.1053.58 Silver 
Dave TrulsenRhododendron, ORMale 70-74Mixed NutsPACRATOrange31.4954.21 Bronze 
Sandra VolkPortland, ORFemale 65-69Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange32.0056.71 Silver 
Jack WalkerLake Oswego, ORMale 65-69Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen25.7627.21 Gold 
John WilliamsonMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen29.4445.38 Bronze 
John ZevelyGovernment Camp, ORMale 65-69NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen24.0718.86 Platinum 

S = Snowboard (-20)