Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 18th, 2021
Daily NASTAR thursday race
warm/sunny


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
13.52
24.44
21.52
Orange
13.52
24.48
21.56
 
Results for Mar 18th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR thursday race

(sorted by age & gender category - all results)
 
SORT BY:
[By Best Handicap]  [By Name]  [By Group]  [Best Only]
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Charlotte JachmichFemale 6-7Green33.8557.30 Gold best
Zoe HauptNokomis, FLFemale 8-9Orange35.1763.13 Silver best
Pippa HauptNokomis, FLFemale 8-9Orange35.6565.35 Silver best
Zoe HauptNokomis, FLFemale 8-9Orange36.2768.23 Silver 
Shreya TrivediFemale 8-9Orange36.9471.34 Silver best
Pippa HauptNokomis, FLFemale 8-9Orange38.5078.57 Bronze 
Shreya TrivediFemale 8-9Green43.82103.62 - 
Lucy TuddenhamAspen, COFemale 10-11Orange28.4031.73 Gold best
      Orange28.8533.81 Gold 
      Orange29.7638.03 Gold 
Mila SnadonDallas, TXFemale 10-11Green33.8057.06 Silver best
      Green34.0858.36 Silver 
Lillian ZiffNY, NYFemale 10-11Green34.7761.57 Silver best
Mila SnadonDallas, TXFemale 10-11Green34.9962.59 Silver 
Lillian ZiffNY, NYFemale 10-11Green35.2963.99 Bronze 
      Green35.9767.15 Bronze 
Blake SnadonFemale 10-11Green37.8375.79 Bronze best
      Green39.0881.60 Bronze 
Lee LingleFemale 10-11Orange39.2682.10 - best
      Green39.6284.11 - 
Blake SnadonFemale 10-11Green40.1386.48 - 
Kira LernerFemale 12-13Green35.5064.96 Bronze best
Mia CappettaFemale 12-13Green39.6284.11 - best
Amy DaRosaSnowmass Village, COFemale 45-49Orange34.0758.02 Bronze best
Jennifer NoceriniFemale 45-49Orange34.3059.09 Bronze best
      Orange34.3759.42 Bronze 
      Orange34.4259.65 Bronze 
Amy DaRosaSnowmass Village, COFemale 45-49Orange34.4959.97 Bronze 
Jennifer NoceriniFemale 45-49Orange34.9261.97 Bronze 
      Orange35.6865.49 Bronze 
Jordan CappettaFemale 45-49Orange42.5097.12 - best
Jack KofoidChicago, ILMale 1-5Green35.4764.82 Gold best
      Green37.1172.44 Gold 
Max ShapiroBirmingham, MIMale 8-9Orange31.3745.50 Gold best
Lucas RoseberrySnowmass Village, COMale 8-9Green31.6146.89 Gold best
Max ShapiroBirmingham, MIMale 8-9Orange31.7547.26 Gold 
      Green32.6651.77 Silver 
Emmett SchwartzMale 8-9Green33.0253.44 Silver best
      Green34.5860.69 Silver 
Cameron BlatzMale 10-11Orange24.0611.60 Platinum best
      Orange24.2112.29 Platinum 
      Orange24.2112.29 Platinum 
      Green24.3913.34 Platinum 
      Green24.4213.48 Platinum 
      Green24.6814.68 Platinum 
Liam SnadonMale 10-11Orange36.7870.59 Bronze best
      Orange37.2072.54 Bronze 
Casey BlatzMale 12-13Green24.0311.66 Platinum best
      Orange24.1812.15 Platinum 
      Green24.1412.17 Platinum 
      Orange24.3212.80 Platinum 
      Orange24.4213.27 Platinum 
      Green24.4913.80 Platinum 
Harrison PetreeMale 12-13Orange34.4859.93 Bronze best
      Green35.4364.64 Bronze 
      Orange36.1667.72 Bronze 
Ryan Vazquez-KanhereRio Grande City, TXMale 12-13Green39.5183.60 - best
Harrison LingleMale 12-13Green40.4387.87 - best
      Green41.8494.42 - 
Alec Vazquez-KanhereRio Grande City, TXMale 14-15Orange38.1777.04 - best
Zachary FedermanHingham, MAMale 16-17Orange28.2330.94 Silver best
Jacob PerkinsMadison, MSMale 18-20Orange32.3049.81 - best
JonPaul FerzaccaSnowmass Village, COMale 21-29Green25.2117.15 Silver best
Taylor WhitemanBrookline, MAMale 21-29Green27.4127.37 Silver best
Taylor PetreeMale 21-29Green34.9962.59 - best
      Orange35.2963.68 - 
      Green36.7870.91 - 
Max GrangeSnowmass Village, COMale 30-34Green34.6561.01 C* Bronze best
Matthew BoylesSilt, COMale 30-34Green39.0281.32 K* Platinum best
      Green40.6788.99 K* Gold 
 Michael BoneSnowmass, COMale 35-39Green24.1812.36 Gold best
      Green24.4913.80 Gold 
Luke TuddenhamMale 40-44Orange26.2021.52 Silver best
      Green26.8524.77 Silver 
      Green27.4727.65 Silver 
Robert LingleMale 40-44Green32.7152.00 - best
Chris GuayGlenwood Springs, COMale 40-44Orange35.3263.82 F* Silver best
      Orange35.3363.87 F* Silver 
Chirag TrivediMale 40-44Green37.0372.07 - best
Cole SnadonAddison, TXMale 45-49Green28.7133.41 Silver best
Travis SchwartzMale 45-49Orange32.7551.90 - best
      Orange35.4064.19 - 
Robert NoceriniMale 50-54Green27.8529.41 Silver best
      Green28.4332.11 Silver 
      Green29.0234.85 Silver 
      Green30.0339.54 Bronze 
      Green31.0344.19 Bronze 
Joseph LernerEnglewood, NJMale 50-54Orange32.3149.86 Bronze best
Rusty PetreeHouston, TXMale 50-54Orange33.0153.11 Bronze best
Arnie ParkerMale 50-54Orange33.5655.66 Bronze best
Rusty PetreeHouston, TXMale 50-54Orange33.6556.08 - 
      Green34.8361.85 - 
Dario Del PiccoloCarbondale, COMale 55-59Orange28.5532.42 Silver best
Mark SchreurHo Ho Kus, NJMale 65-69Orange27.0625.51 Gold best
      Green27.4127.37 Gold 
      Green27.8229.28 Gold 
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Green24.6414.50 Platinum best
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 70-74Orange24.8515.26 Platinum best
Cory FergusonSnowmass Village, COMale 70-74Green25.0416.36 Platinum 
Tony LizotteSnowmass, COMale 70-74Green25.2517.33 Platinum 
      Orange25.4017.81 Platinum 
Larry SteeleAkron, OHMale 70-74Orange34.9462.06 Bronze best
      Orange35.8566.28 Bronze 
Bob EngelbrechtCarbondale, COMale 75-79OrangeDNF-  
     Orange25.8219.76 Platinum best
      Orange25.8719.99 Platinum 
      Green26.0921.24 Platinum 
      Orange26.2621.80 Platinum 
      Green26.2421.93 Platinum 

C = Adaptive Alpine: Sitting (-30)
K = Adaptive Snowboard: Cognitive Disability (-75)
F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)