Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Mar 12th, 2021
PACRAT Race 5 3-12-21
not provided
PACRAT, Oregon


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
7.97
39.37
36.46
Orange
11.11
40.22
36.19
 
Results for Mar 12th, 2021 - PACRAT Race 5 3-12-21

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Sabrina Achcar-WinkelsLAKE OSWEGO, ORFemale 18-20NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange49.2236.00 Silver 
Charles ArnellLake Oswego, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATOrange55.0852.20 S* Silver 
Ryan BarnesSandy, ORMale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATOrange43.4019.92 Silver 
Christian BennettMale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATOrange41.2914.09 Gold 
Jon BrennaMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange45.5625.89 Silver 
Adelaide ButlerFemale 18-20The Beer DennersPACRATOrange45.8726.75 Silver 
Travis ButlerPortland, ORMale 50-54The Beer DennersPACRATGreen47.3329.81 Silver 
Kristine CanhamDamascus, ORFemale 55-59NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen1:1194.73 - 
Christopher CarlsonPortland, ORMale 40-44NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen56.4954.94 Bronze 
Trenton CarrPortland, ORMale 30-34NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange1:03.0574.22 S* - 
Mark CrawfordMale 50-54NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen45.3924.49 Silver 
Dennis DriesOR, ORMale 50-54The Beer DennersPACRATGreen44.8222.93 Gold 
Brian EustisMale 40-44Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange45.1924.87 Silver 
Conrad FoordMale 30-34RattitudesPACRATGreen50.1237.47 Bronze 
Grant GeschkeHappy Valley, ORMale 50-54Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange55.9454.57 Bronze 
Chris GreenhalghSandy, ORMale 45-49Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen1:00.4665.83 - 
Gary GundersonMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen43.9920.65 Gold 
Blake HamalainenMale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATGreen41.3213.33 Gold 
Natalia HamalainenFemale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATOrange44.6523.38 Gold 
Mark HaskinsVancouver, WAMale 55-59RattitudesPACRATGreen48.0831.87 Silver 
Danny HeatonMale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATOrange58.2761.01 S* Bronze 
Dexter HillBoring, ORMale 70-74Schnee RattenPACRATGreen50.4338.32 Silver 
Steve HillikerWelches, ORMale 75-79Avalanche ExpressPACRATGreen51.1140.18 Silver 
Daniel LaneLongview, WAMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange57.8959.96 - 
Christopher LarsenWest Linn, ORMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen47.6730.75 Silver 
Robert LemsTualatin, ORMale 40-44NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange1:04.0176.87 S* - 
Mike LongSilverton, ORMale 60-64Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange48.2033.19 Silver 
Ken LoopMale 50-54Schnee RattenPACRATGreen57.2256.94 - 
Sam LoosMale 21-29The Beer DennersPACRATGreen44.4021.78 Silver 
Tyler MalstromMale 40-44Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange47.1030.15 Silver 
 Adam MillerPortland, ORMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen40.1410.09 Gold 
Breanne MortonSandy, ORFemale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATOrange40.2211.14 Platinum 
Andrew MurphyPortland, ORMale 50-54Mixed NutsPACRATOrange44.7523.65 Silver 
Marina NimmoCorvallis, ORFemale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange44.9924.32 Silver 
Nicholas O'TooleLake Oswego, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange1:08.890.11 S* - 
Beth ParaskevaHillsboro, ORFemale 60-64RattitudesPACRATOrange50.6439.93 Gold 
Bruce ParshallPortland, ORMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange43.3519.78 Gold 
Dale ParshallFairview, ORMale 55-59Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen40.9012.18 Platinum 
Jason PeckMale 40-44Schnee RattenPACRATGreen43.9320.49 Silver 
Mike PeckMale 45-49Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen39.377.98 Platinum 
Jay PollockPortland, ORMale 40-44Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange39.408.87 Platinum 
Patrick PotterSandy, ORMale 50-54Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen54.5649.64 Bronze 
Jason RogersMale 45-49Schnee RattenPACRATOrange42.4817.38 Gold 
Jim RogersPortland, ORMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIIPACRATGreen57.0956.58 Bronze 
Matthew SchmidtLake Oswego, ORMale 45-49NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange45.8526.69 Silver 
Roxanne SchmidtLake Oswego, ORFemale 45-49NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen52.2243.23 Silver 
Tom ScottPortland, ORMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange44.7423.63 Gold 
Alex SmootPortland, ORMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen40.049.82 Platinum 
Rob SmootBORING, ORMale 60-64Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen47.2029.46 Silver 
Ryan SteffeySandy, ORMale 21-29Will Ski For BeerPACRATGreen45.1523.83 Silver 
Scott StepanGresham, ORMale 60-64NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange1:01.6370.30 - 
Paige StoyerFemale 50-54NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen1:08.9589.14 S* Bronze 
Derrick TannerMale 45-49NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange45.5325.81 Silver 
Geddy TarbellMale 35-39Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATGreen49.5635.93 Bronze 
Kieffer TarbellGresham, ORMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATGreen44.9523.29 Silver 
Chuck TaylorMale 45-49Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATGreen45.6525.21 Silver 
Kyle TaylorGresham, ORMale 35-39The Beer DennersPACRATGreen40.3010.53 Platinum 
Matt ThompsonPortland, ORMale 60-64RattitudesPACRATGreen55.2751.59 Bronze 
Hanna VrielingPortland, ORFemale 30-34NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange59.1063.30 S* Silver 
Chris WileyPortland, ORMale 60-64RattitudesPACRATOrange48.3833.68 Silver 
Ray WinkelsLAKE OSWEGO, ORMale 45-49NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreenDNF-  
Michael ZevelyMale 60-64NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange51.1641.37 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)