Race Results (2020 - 21 Season)



Mar 5th, 2021
PACRAT 3-5-21 Race 4
not provided
PACRAT, Oregon


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
7.97
30.10
27.87
Green
7.97
30.47
28.22
 
Results for Mar 5th, 2021 - PACRAT 3-5-21 Race 4

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Sabrina Achcar-WinkelsLAKE OSWEGO, ORFemale 18-20NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreen39.9541.57 Bronze 
Charles ArnellLake Oswego, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Team TilikumPACRATGreen43.6554.68 S* Silver 
Christian BennettMale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATOrange32.0114.85 Gold 
Jon BrennaMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange38.0336.45 Silver 
Adelaide ButlerFemale 18-20The Beer DennersPACRATGreen35.6926.47 Silver 
Travis ButlerPortland, ORMale 50-54The Beer DennersPACRATGreen35.8527.04 Silver 
Kristine CanhamDamascus, ORFemale 55-59NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen51.8383.66 - 
Christopher CarlsonPortland, ORMale 40-44NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange44.3259.02 Bronze 
Trenton CarrPortland, ORMale 30-34NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen48.5171.90 S* - 
Mark CrawfordMale 50-54NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreenDNF-  
Dennis DriesOR, ORMale 50-54The Beer DennersPACRATOrange34.8725.12 Silver 
Brian EustisMale 40-44Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATOrange36.1229.60 Silver 
Conrad FoordMale 30-34RattitudesPACRATOrange38.9639.79 Bronze 
Chris GreenhalghSandy, ORMale 45-49Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange48.9875.74 - 
Gary GundersonMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange37.8235.70 Silver 
Blake HamalainenMale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATOrange33.2419.27 Silver 
Natalia HamalainenFemale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATOrange1:24.38202.76 - 
Mark HaskinsVancouver, WAMale 55-59RattitudesPACRATGreen39.6540.50 Silver 
Danny HeatonMale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATOrange48.0572.41 S* - 
Steve HillikerWelches, ORMale 75-79Avalanche ExpressPACRATGreen37.4332.64 Gold 
Daniel LaneLongview, WAMale 55-59Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange41.9650.56 Bronze 
Christopher LarsenWest Linn, ORMale 55-59Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen35.5525.97 Silver 
Robert LemsTualatin, ORMale 40-44NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange48.9475.60 S* - 
Mike LongSilverton, ORMale 60-64Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange36.8532.22 Silver 
Ken LoopMale 50-54Schnee RattenPACRATOrange43.7056.80 - 
Sam LoosMale 21-29The Beer DennersPACRATGreen33.5118.75 Silver 
Raymond LoveGresham, ORMale 45-49Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrangeDSQ-  
Tyler MalstromMale 40-44Avalanche Express IIPACRATOrange35.8228.53 Silver 
 Adam MillerPortland, ORMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen31.2310.67 Gold 
Breanne MortonSandy, ORFemale 40-44The Beer DennersPACRATGreen33.9520.30 Platinum 
Andrew MurphyPortland, ORMale 50-54Mixed NutsPACRATGreen36.3728.88 Silver 
Marina NimmoCorvallis, ORFemale 21-29Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATGreen36.8230.47 Silver 
Nicholas O'TooleLake Oswego, ORMale 50-54NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange49.8678.90 S* - 
Johnny OttMale 35-39Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATGreen41.3246.42 Bronze 
Beth ParaskevaHillsboro, ORFemale 60-64RattitudesPACRATOrange42.1651.27 Silver 
Bruce ParshallPortland, ORMale 60-64Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange33.9521.82 Gold 
Dale ParshallFairview, ORMale 55-59Ruttin` RatsPACRATOrange32.6517.15 Gold 
Jason PeckMale 40-44Schnee RattenPACRATGreen34.8423.46 Silver 
Mike PeckMale 45-49Ruttin` RatsPACRATGreen30.477.97 Platinum 
Jay PollockPortland, ORMale 40-44Avalanche ExpressPACRATOrange30.7510.33 Platinum 
Patrick PotterSandy, ORMale 50-54Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange40.7146.07 Bronze 
Jason RogersMale 45-49Schnee RattenPACRATGreen33.4518.53 Gold 
Jim RogersPortland, ORMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIIPACRATOrange42.5252.57 Bronze 
Roxanne SchmidtLake Oswego, ORFemale 45-49NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange36.3030.25 Gold 
Tom ScottPortland, ORMale 60-64Avalanche Express IIPACRATGreen35.6626.36 Gold 
Alex SmootPortland, ORMale 30-34Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange30.9411.02 Gold 
Rob SmootBORING, ORMale 60-64Ragnar`s Rangers 1PACRATOrange37.7335.38 Silver 
Ryan SteffeySandy, ORMale 21-29Will Ski For BeerPACRATOrange34.6824.43 Silver 
Scott StepanGresham, ORMale 60-64NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATOrange44.7860.67 Bronze 
Derrick TannerMale 45-49NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATGreen35.9627.43 Silver 
Geddy TarbellMale 35-39Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATOrange37.2133.51 Bronze 
Kieffer TarbellGresham, ORMale 50-54Ragnar`s Rangers 2PACRATGreen36.7530.23 Silver 
Chuck TaylorMale 45-49Tasmanian Ski DevilsPACRATGreen35.8727.11 Silver 
Kyle TaylorGresham, ORMale 35-39The Beer DennersPACRATOrange31.1211.66 Gold 
Matt ThompsonPortland, ORMale 60-64RattitudesPACRATOrange44.7260.46 Bronze 
Hanna VrielingPortland, ORFemale 30-34NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange47.6771.04 S* Bronze 
Chris WileyPortland, ORMale 60-64RattitudesPACRATGreen37.3232.25 Silver 
Ray WinkelsLAKE OSWEGO, ORMale 45-49NWXventure Broadway BombersPACRATOrange33.2019.12 Gold 
Michael ZevelyMale 60-64NWXventure PDX SlidersPACRATGreen41.9848.76 Bronze 

S = Snowboard (-20)