Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 21st, 2021
Ski Challenge WMSUNP Week 7 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Scott Mower (suit)
13.03
19.59
17.33
Orange
Scott Mower (suit)
13.03
18.96
16.77
 
Results for Feb 21st, 2021 - Ski Challenge WMSUNP Week 7 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
BETH BASSETTWyoming, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4512.23 Platinum 
Jesse BassettWyoming, MNMale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.8932.08 Bronze 
BRIDGET BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 21-29The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.657.62 Platinum 
RICH CARTIERLindstrom, MNMale 50-54Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0515.70 Gold 
John CollinsFridley, MNMale 50-54The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.707.91 Platinum 
Ronald DennMale 55-59Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.2450.51 Bronze 
Tim EtterMale 55-59Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.5424.29 Gold 
Jessica HeiselMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1221.87 Platinum 
Bella HelkeScandia, MNFemale 14-15Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.868.83 Platinum 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 16-17Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.949.29 Platinum 
Curt HennenChisago City, MNMale 50-54The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.5118.35 Gold 
Kari HennenChisago, MNFemale 50-54The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.5229.95 Gold 
Karly HennenChisago City, MNFemale 21-29The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6413.33 Platinum 
Will HennenChisago City, MNMale 14-15Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8114.31 Platinum 
Samantha KramerStacy, MNFemale 21-29Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.104.44 Platinum 
Ian MacCallumSt. Paul, MNMale 55-59Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.989.52 Platinum 
Max MacCallumBuffalo, MNMale 18-20WMSUNP GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3411.60 Gold 
Mary MattsonW St Paul, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6713.50 Platinum 
Matt MattsonWest St Paul, MNMale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.0021.18 Silver 
LORI MOWERChisago City, MNFemale 55-59The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.4029.26 Gold 
Scott MowerMale 60-64The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5913.04 Platinum 
Kevin PetersonMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.114.50 Platinum 
JOE RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 60-64Joe`s Ski ShopThe SKi ChallengeGreen18.939.23 Platinum 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0019.26 Silver 
Beth ReganSt Paul, MNFemale 55-59Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9415.06 Platinum 
Lucas ReitanMahtomedi, MNMale 40-44Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8214.37 Gold 
Sullivan ReitanMahtomedi, MNMale 8-9Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.4052.34 Silver 
Jake SandgrenSt Paul, MNMale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.943.52 Platinum 
Kathryn SandgrenSt Paul, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5012.52 Platinum 
Jeff SchroederMahtomedi, MNMale 45-49Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.526.87 Platinum 
Will SchroederMahtomedi, MNMale 8-9Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.9726.77 Platinum 
Elizabeth ScottMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.2840.10 Bronze 
Peter ScottStillwater, MNMale 55-59The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.4529.54 Silver 
DOUG STAHLYSt. Paul, MNMale 55-59Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.3917.66 Gold 
Ed StecMNMale 60-64The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.4040.80 Silver 
Colette TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 10-11Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.1433.53 Gold 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 55-59Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.5318.47 Gold 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4918.23 Platinum 
Josie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 12-13Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.5218.41 Platinum 
Maggie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 40-44Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.9744.09 Silver 
Marc TomasSt Anthony, MNMale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4212.06 Platinum 
Milo ZimmermanMinneapolis, MNMale 14-15WMSUNP GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.4546.86 Bronze 
Noah ZimmermanMinneapolis, MNMale 18-20WMSUNP GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.7531.28 Bronze