Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 21st, 2021
Ski Challenge BHSUNA Week 7 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Tim Gerlach (suit)
11.84
18.45
16.49
Orange
Andrew Larson (suit)
12.47
18.65
16.58
 
Results for Feb 21st, 2021 - Ski Challenge BHSUNA Week 7 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6112.86 Platinum 
Victoria AckerFarmington, MNFemale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.8055.61 Bronze 
Sheridan AmmonMinnetonka, MNFemale 8-9Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeGreen31.0788.42 Bronze 
NICOLE ANDERSONEden Prairie, MNFemale 40-44Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.2934.44 Gold 
Chris BlanchardMaple Plain, MNMale 40-44Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4123.77 Silver 
Andrew BroeckerChamplin, MNMale 35-39Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.5712.61 Gold 
 Mark CaterEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4918.19 Gold 
Matthew ClementsDeephaven, MNMale 12-13The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.6331.17 Gold 
Scarlett ClementsDeephaven, MNFemale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3134.56 Gold 
Roann CramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.5242.63 Gold 
Phill DalagerMaple Grove, MNMale 55-59Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.6730.70 Silver 
Braden DeboerPrior Lake, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5918.15 Gold 
Kristin DeboerPrior Lake, MNFemale 40-44Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.7749.40 Silver 
MARK DELGEHAUSENChamplin, MNMale 60-64Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3816.89 Platinum 
Nicholas DickelWayzata, MNMale 40-44The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.3911.52 Platinum 
Skip DickelMedina, MNMale 75-79Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.1039.32 Silver 
NETTIE DOEDENFemale 50-54Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0320.81 Platinum 
Jeff EldenMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8213.51 Gold 
 Eric EwaldVictoria, MNMale 45-49Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6813.28 Platinum 
Tyler FierstHopkins, MNMale 30-34Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.8025.45 Silver 
Charlie FoxShorewood, MNMale 65-69Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.6430.52 Gold 
Chip FoxShorewood, MNMale 30-34Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7219.59 Silver 
Marie FranchettMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.8637.88 Gold 
Emma GannonSavage, MNFemale 16-17Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3822.92 Gold 
Sophie GannonSavage, MNFemale 18-20Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.8431.72 Silver 
Daniel GarciaMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.5548.88 - 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.4511.89 Platinum 
Jack GleasonST LOUIS PARK, MNMale 65-69Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.8426.38 Gold 
Ethan GlynnPrior Lake, MNMale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.6225.05 Gold 
Gary GriffinMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5118.31 Platinum 
Owen HealyLakeville, MNMale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.9433.05 Gold 
Tom HealyMale 50-54Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.0033.41 Silver 
Dan HeilandPlymouth, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8920.62 Gold 
Heidi HeilandPlymouth, MNFemale 55-59Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7425.09 Platinum 
KAREN HEINRICHWayzata, MNFemale 40-44The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.2828.35 Gold 
RUTHIE HENDERSONNew Brighton, MNFemale 60-64Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.7431.12 Gold 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4718.07 Gold 
Luke HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 21-29Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.5424.56 Silver 
Todd HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.6931.53 Silver 
Aaron IwenMendota Heights, MNMale 21-29Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2516.10 Silver 
Paul JansenMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.667.10 Platinum 
Jerry JohanningMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.8132.26 Silver 
RYAN KAVANAUGHWoodbury, MNMale 40-44Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2215.92 Gold 
Molly KeatingLong Lake, MNFemale 12-13Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.6354.58 Bronze 
DAN KILDUFFMendota Hghts, MNMale 70-74PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7819.30 Platinum 
Copelan King-ellisonPlymouth, MNMale 8-9The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.0663.21 Silver 
Kelly King-ellisonPlymouth, MNFemale 40-44Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.1521.53 Platinum 
Roenen King-ellisonPlymouth, MNMale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4830.26 Gold 
KEITH KLETTEagan, MNMale 45-49Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7224.97 Silver 
Bob KnutsonLakeville, MNMale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.2240.05 Silver 
Cassie KoenigChaska, MNFemale 35-39Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.7143.78 Silver 
Mike KrahulecMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7619.83 Silver 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.7125.59 Gold 
Ava KruegerSt Louis Park, MNFemale 12-13The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.9932.63 Gold 
Gigi KruegerSt Louis Park, MNFemale 8-9The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange29.8179.79 Bronze 
 Andrew LarsonHopkins, MNMale 40-44Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.3211.10 Platinum 
Alice LassowMinneapolis, MNFemale 6-7BHSUNA GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeGreen32.5797.51 Bronze 
Rick LassowMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.9774.73 - 
Will LassowMinneapolis, MNMale 8-9Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeGreen27.4466.40 Silver 
WALT LINDERChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.9939.42 Silver 
Terry LutzEdina, MNMale 60-64Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.5111.64 Platinum 
Alice MaddenMinnetonka, MNFemale 55-59The Young & EdgelessThe SKi ChallengeGreen19.2616.80 Platinum 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4623.40 Gold 
Elizabeth McCroskeySavage, MNFemale 10-11The Need for Ski 2The Ski ChallengeGreen21.3529.47 Platinum 
KEVIN MCDANIELSRiver Falls, WIMale 65-69Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.1421.47 Gold 
Scott MickelsonPlymouth, MNMale 30-34Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0521.59 Silver 
Travis MillsMound, MNMale 35-39Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2416.04 Gold 
Alex NeeEagan, MNMale 35-39Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0715.65 Gold 
Kurt NiersteMinneapolis, MNMale 45-49Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.8914.55 Gold 
Resi NiersteMinneapolis, MNFemale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.8161.70 Silver 
Adam OszustowiczEdina, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4029.78 Silver 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 60-64Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.0432.93 Silver 
Ella PaulsenExcelsior, MNFemale 14-15Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.6731.41 Silver 
Jennifer PaulsenExcelsior, MNFemale 40-44Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.7932.14 Gold 
Steve ReichertPrior Lake, MNMale 55-59Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.0439.72 Silver 
Jon RichterTonka Bay, MNMale 60-64Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0415.46 Platinum 
Bruce RiversMinneapolis, MNMale 50-54Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.6730.70 Silver 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 55-59PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1715.62 Platinum 
PETER ROWLANDShorewood, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4117.71 Platinum 
Charlie RuohoMNMale 8-9Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.8144.39 Gold 
Jack RuohoChaska, MNMale 10-11Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.4435.34 Gold 
John RuohoChaska, MNMale 55-59Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.5918.80 Gold 
KIRK SHELLUMRichfield, MNMale 60-64Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4117.07 Platinum 
 Kristina SheridanMinnetonka, MNFemale 45-49Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.2416.04 Platinum 
Riley SpielerPrior Lake, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3117.10 Gold 
Tim SprauExcelsior, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2316.62 Gold 
Tatum StaritaChanhassen, MNFemale 14-15Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.4135.16 Silver 
JACQUES STASSARTSt Paul, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.1527.56 Gold 
Bentley StocksdaleEden Prairie, MNMale 8-9BHSUNA GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeGreen35.67116.31 - 
Samantha ThompsonMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4617.37 Gold 
 Steve VnoucekMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.1233.41 Silver 
Dalton WardEdina, MNMale 16-17BHSUNA GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.8813.87 Gold 
 Brent WastiRosemount, MNMale 50-54The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2316.62 Gold 
Ruedi WeissCorcoran, MNMale 50-54Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2916.98 Gold 
DANA WHEELOCKSt. Paul, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6319.04 Platinum 
Adam WolfMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4430.02 Silver 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.0520.93 Gold 
Sophie WrightEdina, MNFemale 16-17PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0621.65 Gold 
Michael YazvecChanhassen, MNMale 50-54Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.5530.69 Silver 
 Randal ZoellerSavage, MNMale 50-54PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7519.77 Gold