Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 21st, 2021
Ski Challenge WMSUNP Week 6 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Gene Tomas (suit)
12.19
17.73
15.80
Orange
Scott Mower (suit)
13.03
18.11
16.02
 
Results for Feb 21st, 2021 - Ski Challenge WMSUNP Week 6 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
BETH BASSETTWyoming, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9526.27 Silver 
Jesse BassettWyoming, MNMale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.3647.85 - 
BRIDGET BENNETTChisago City, MNFemale 21-29The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0819.10 Gold 
RICH CARTIERLindstrom, MNMale 50-54Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.7116.79 Gold 
John CollinsFridley, MNMale 50-54The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.0120.32 Gold 
Ronald DennMale 55-59Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.5359.36 - 
Tim EtterMale 55-59Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.8736.52 Silver 
Jessica HeiselMinneapolis, MNFemale 40-44Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.3935.38 Gold 
Bella HelkeScandia, MNFemale 14-15Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1619.60 Gold 
Jacob HelkeScandia, MNMale 16-17Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.7110.55 Platinum 
Curt HennenChisago City, MNMale 50-54The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.3228.61 Silver 
Kari HennenChisago, MNFemale 50-54The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.0243.70 Silver 
Karly HennenChisago City, MNFemale 21-29The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6324.24 Silver 
Will HennenChisago City, MNMale 14-15Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8125.38 Gold 
Samantha KramerStacy, MNFemale 21-29Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.2515.51 Gold 
Ian MacCallumSt. Paul, MNMale 55-59Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4121.16 Gold 
Max MacCallumBuffalo, MNMale 18-20WMSUNP GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7825.19 Silver 
Mary MattsonW St Paul, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7625.06 Silver 
Matt MattsonWest St Paul, MNMale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.5634.58 Bronze 
LORI MOWERChisago City, MNFemale 55-59The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.2638.95 Gold 
Scott MowerMale 60-64The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.1113.05 Platinum 
Kevin PetersonMahtomedi, MNMale 50-54The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.4016.46 Gold 
JOE RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 60-64Joe`s Ski ShopThe SKi ChallengeOrange19.1119.29 Gold 
JORDEN RAUSCHERStillwater, MNMale 30-34Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.4915.42 Gold 
Beth ReganSt Paul, MNFemale 55-59Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1627.59 Gold 
Lucas ReitanMahtomedi, MNMale 40-44Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9226.08 Silver 
Sullivan ReitanMahtomedi, MNMale 8-9Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.1058.86 Silver 
Jake SandgrenSt Paul, MNMale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.9513.61 Gold 
Kathryn SandgrenSt Paul, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7424.94 Silver 
Jeff SchroederMahtomedi, MNMale 45-49Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.7218.48 Gold 
Will SchroederMahtomedi, MNMale 8-9Rather Be Knee DeepThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1640.25 Gold 
Elizabeth ScottMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.4058.55 - 
Peter ScottStillwater, MNMale 55-59The Frozen Chicken HeadsThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.2545.13 Bronze 
DOUG STAHLYSt. Paul, MNMale 55-59Joe`s Ski ShopThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2526.40 Silver 
Ed StecMNMale 60-64The GoslowskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.6553.87 Bronze 
Colette TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 10-11Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.6643.42 Gold 
 Gene TomasCoon Rapids, MNMale 55-59Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.7312.22 Platinum 
HEATHER TOMASCoon Rapids, MNFemale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9126.01 Gold 
Josie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 12-13Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7829.71 Gold 
Maggie TomasSt Anthony, MNFemale 40-44Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.3660.51 Bronze 
Marc TomasSt Anthony, MNMale 50-54Haute CocoaThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6824.56 Silver 
Milo ZimmermanMinneapolis, MNMale 14-15WMSUNP GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.9163.99 - 
Noah ZimmermanMinneapolis, MNMale 18-20WMSUNP GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.3747.91 -