Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 21st, 2021
Sun WARP Wk 5
not provided


Series: Welch Sunday WARP
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 6
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
11.14
22.35
20.10
Green
11.14
22.51
20.25
 
Results for Feb 21st, 2021 - Sun WARP Wk 5

(sorted by last name - all results)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Scott BjornsonHampton, MNMale 45-49No FearOrange21.949.15 Platinum 
     Green21.998.59 Platinum best
Don BowmanEagan, MNMale 50-54ShenanigansOrange24.6422.59 Gold best
      Green24.8922.91 Gold 
Lynn BowmanFemale 50-54Team WizardGreen27.1033.83 Gold best
      Orange28.4841.69 Silver 
Jason CaturiaHastings, MNMale 45-49BrewhacksGreen21.817.70 Platinum 
     Green21.767.46 Platinum best
      Orange21.677.81 Platinum 
Jim caturiaCannon Falls, MNMale 40-44BrewhacksGreen21.737.31 Platinum best
      Orange21.697.91 Platinum 
Joe CaturiaHASTINGS, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksOrange22.079.80 Platinum 
     Green21.978.49 Platinum best
      Orange21.818.51 Platinum 
James CoyneSavage, MNMale 55-59Team WizardGreen24.1219.11 Gold best
      Orange23.9719.25 Gold 
Adam DurbinRosemount, MNMale 40-44ShenanigansOrange26.0629.65 Silver best
      Green26.8632.64 Silver 
George EckmanRochester, MNMale 60-64ShenanigansGreen24.4120.54 Gold 
     Orange24.0919.85 Gold best
Jason GergenHastings, MNMale 45-49No FearGreen22.5811.51 Platinum best
      Orange22.6612.74 Platinum 
Matt HaupertAndover, MNMale 40-44Team WizardGreen24.0818.91 Gold 
     Orange23.2315.57 Gold best
 Jeremy JohnsonMounds View, MNMale 45-49ShenanigansOrange22.4711.79 Platinum best
      Green22.8312.74 Platinum 
Randy KimmesHastings, MNMale 50-54No FearGreen22.6812.00 Platinum 
     Orange22.4811.84 Platinum best
Matt KroeseMinneapolis, MNMale 40-44ShenanigansOrange22.3511.19 Platinum 
     Green22.5111.16 Platinum best
Doug McKinneyHastings, MNMale 50-54BrewhacksGreen24.5821.38 Gold 
     Orange24.3621.19 Gold best
 Sam McKinneyHastings, MNMale 21-29BrewhacksOrange21.175.32 Platinum best
      Green21.335.33 Platinum 
      Green21.395.63 Platinum 
Matt Morehouse Male 35-39No FearGreen30.0148.20 F* Gold 
     Orange28.6542.54 F* Platinum best
      Green29.9347.80 F* Gold 
Mark PribulaSaint Paul, MNMale 65-69ShenanigansGreen31.8757.38 Bronze best
      Orange32.5261.79 Bronze 
Nate RawayHastings, MNMale 40-44No FearGreen22.6611.90 Platinum best
      Orange23.0514.68 Gold 
Barry ReeckHager City, WIMale 65-69ShenanigansGreen30.8452.30 Bronze 
     Orange29.2345.42 Silver best
 Cory SchieldHastings, MNMale 45-49No FearOrange23.3416.12 Gold best
      Green23.7317.19 Gold 
 Arkady ShemyakinMinneapolis, MNMale 60-64ShenanigansOrange26.9333.98 Silver best
      Green27.2634.62 Silver 
Peter ZuppanRoseville, MNMale 60-64Team WizardOrange26.4431.54 Silver best
      Green26.8932.79 Silver 

F = Adaptive Alpine: Cognitive Disability (-35)