Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 20th, 2021
WMC 2021 Long Race
Light Snow


Series: Warren Miller Cup 2021
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 2
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
Bode Miller
3.96
75.89
72.99
Green
 
Results for Feb 20th, 2021 - WMC 2021 Long Race

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Ray BartoszekBig Sky, MTMale 55-59Team 4Orange1:41.3138.80 Silver 
Harry BrakeleyBoca Grande, FLMale 60-64Team 4Orange1:23.7314.71 Platinum 
Priscilla ChanPalo Alto, CAFemale 35-39Team 6Orange1:45.1244.02 Silver 
Sarah de BroglioMercer Island, WAFemale 12-13Team 3Orange1:51.6452.95 Silver 
Alyssa DeaneBozeman, MTFemale 30-34Outdoor PursuitsOrange1:26.1117.98 Gold 
Michael FirminHillsborough, CAMale 45-49Team 5Orange1:35.9831.50 Silver 
Ellie FuSeattle, WAFemale 21-29Team 5Orange1:54.2656.54 Bronze 
Ming Xia FuBig Sky, MTMale 55-59Team 3Orange2:18.8190.18 - 
Monica HealeyFemale 50-54Team 6Orange1:27.8720.39 Platinum 
John HegemanMale 35-39Team 3Orange1:34.930.02 Silver 
William HinthornSeattle, WAMale 21-29Team 6Orange1:39.0235.66 Bronze 
Bradford HuMale 55-59Team 2Orange2:03.4469.12 - 
Jessica LessinSan Francisco, CAFemale 35-39Team 1Orange2:05.7872.32 - 
Samuel LessinEnglewood, NJMale 35-39Team 5Orange1:23.4114.28 Gold 
Herb LeuprechtBig Sky, MTMale 70-74Team 4Orange1:36.7732.58 Gold 
Jim MaceReno, NVMale 65-69Team 1Orange1:56.8760.12 Bronze 
Emma MakelaBrutus, MIFemale 18-20Outdoor PursuitsOrange1:29.4822.59 Silver 
Keith McGovernFargo, NDMale 55-59Team 5Orange1:27.8220.32 Gold 
Onesie McOnesieBig Sky, MTMale 35-39Team 1Orange1:37.4333.48 Bronze 
Ben MorganrothAtherton, CAMale 14-15Team 5Orange1:48.8149.08 Bronze 
Greg Morganroth Atherton, CAMale 55-59Team 6Orange1:45.7544.88 Bronze 
Charlotte PaigeFemale 8-9Team 4Orange2:00.965.64 Silver 
Whitney PaigeBig Sky, MTFemale 8-9Team 2Orange1:55.4658.19 Silver 
Claire RubensteinHaverford, PAFemale 16-17Team 2Orange1:35.5830.95 Silver 
Jane Rubenstein Haverford, PAFemale 14-15Team 1Orange1:50.6951.65 Bronze 
Jim SpielmanMale 60-64Team 6Orange1:26.1117.98 Platinum 
Bridger SullivanBozeman, MTMale 21-29Outdoor PursuitsOrange1:20.710.56 Gold 
Diane SystromOrleans, MAFemale 60-64Team 3Orange1:38.4434.87 Gold 
Douglas SystromOrleans, MAMale 60-64Team 2Orange1:43.0241.14 Silver 
Carter VinsonBozeman, MTMale 30-34Team 2Orange1:21.8312.11 Gold 
Curt VinsonBig Sky, MTMale 60-64Team 3Orange1:21.3911.51 Platinum 
Henry VinsonBozeman, MTMale 30-34Team 1OrangeDSQ-  
Juju VinsonFemale 65-69Team 4Orange1:42.5840.54 Gold 
Jessica WolfBillings, MTFemale 21-29Outdoor PursuitsOrange1:28.0920.69 Gold