Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 20th, 2021
Ski Challenge BHSUNA Week 5 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Paul Jansen (suit)
7.23
17.55
16.36
Orange
Andrew Larson (suit)
12.47
18.05
16.04
 
Results for Feb 20th, 2021 - Ski Challenge BHSUNA Week 5 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6413.94 Platinum 
Victoria AckerFarmington, MNFemale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.4455.50 Bronze 
Sheridan AmmonMinnetonka, MNFemale 8-9Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange32.59103.18 - 
NICOLE ANDERSONEden Prairie, MNFemale 40-44Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.1035.09 Gold 
Stanley BartonExcelsior, MNMale 50-54BHSUNA GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.3154.71 Bronze 
Chris BlanchardMaple Plain, MNMale 40-44Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9922.19 Silver 
Andrew BroeckerChamplin, MNMale 35-39Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6614.06 Gold 
 Mark CaterEden Prairie, MNMale 60-64The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4621.32 Gold 
Roann CramerMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.0043.39 Silver 
Braden DeboerPrior Lake, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9615.89 Platinum 
Kristin DeboerPrior Lake, MNFemale 40-44Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.5049.76 Silver 
Nicholas DickelWayzata, MNMale 40-44The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.4314.90 Gold 
NETTIE DOEDENFemale 50-54Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1423.11 Platinum 
BRIAN DOYLESt. Louis Park, MNMale 60-64Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.8429.93 Silver 
Tyler FierstHopkins, MNMale 30-34Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5728.24 Silver 
Marie FranchettMinneapolis, MNFemale 60-64Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.6238.26 Gold 
Daniel GarciaMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.4455.50 - 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.5013.08 Platinum 
Ethan GlynnPrior Lake, MNMale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.8227.26 Gold 
Gary GriffinMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.2217.48 Platinum 
Jason GustEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.0737.59 Bronze 
Owen HealyLakeville, MNMale 12-13Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.9834.35 Gold 
Tom HealyMale 50-54Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen22.2435.94 Silver 
Dan HeilandPlymouth, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0222.37 Gold 
KAREN HEINRICHWayzata, MNFemale 40-44The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7829.55 Gold 
RUTHIE HENDERSONNew Brighton, MNFemale 60-64Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5127.87 Platinum 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3818.46 Gold 
Luke HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 21-29Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6620.17 Silver 
Todd HorsagerLakeville, MNMale 60-64Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.6032.03 Silver 
George HovlandOstego, MNMale 60-64BHSUNA GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9615.89 Platinum 
Aaron IwenMendota Heights, MNMale 21-29Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.5813.57 Gold 
Paul JansenMinneapolis, MNMale 35-39Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.547.21 Platinum 
Jerry JohanningMinnetonka, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.2132.23 Silver 
RYAN KAVANAUGHWoodbury, MNMale 40-44Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.6015.96 Gold 
Dan KealeyBurnsville, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.1219.20 Gold 
DAN KILDUFFMendota Hghts, MNMale 70-74PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.6219.93 Platinum 
Copelan King-ellisonPlymouth, MNMale 8-9The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.9158.37 Silver 
Kelly King-ellisonPlymouth, MNFemale 40-44Bunker`s HeroesThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.2823.96 Gold 
Roenen King-ellisonPlymouth, MNMale 10-11The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.8229.80 Gold 
Mike KrahulecMinneapolis, MNMale 30-34Rut RohThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2826.43 Silver 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4925.24 Gold 
Ava KruegerSt Louis Park, MNFemale 12-13The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4130.87 Gold 
Gigi KruegerSt Louis Park, MNFemale 8-9The Force AwakensThe Ski ChallengeOrange29.9786.85 Bronze 
 Andrew LarsonHopkins, MNMale 40-44Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.3211.98 Platinum 
WALT LINDERChanhassen, MNMale 60-64Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.6835.16 Silver 
Terry LutzEdina, MNMale 60-64Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.0610.39 Platinum 
Alice MaddenMinnetonka, MNFemale 55-59The Young & EdgelessThe SKi ChallengeGreen19.2817.85 Platinum 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59Veloci-RacersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.1525.62 Silver 
Elizabeth McCroskeySavage, MNFemale 10-11The Need for Ski 2The Ski ChallengeGreen21.3430.44 Platinum 
KEVIN MCDANIELSRiver Falls, WIMale 65-69Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7020.42 Gold 
Adam OszustowiczEdina, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.8433.50 Silver 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 60-64Wax PoachersThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.3132.86 Silver 
Jennifer PaulsenExcelsior, MNFemale 40-44Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.9330.49 Gold 
Jon RichterTonka Bay, MNMale 60-64Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.4314.90 Platinum 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 55-59PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.8014.91 Platinum 
PETER ROWLANDShorewood, MNMale 60-64PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1116.81 Platinum 
Charlie RuohoMNMale 8-9Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.0040.59 Gold 
Jack RuohoChaska, MNMale 10-11Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.7132.70 Gold 
John RuohoChaska, MNMale 55-59Rut RidersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1423.11 Gold 
KIRK SHELLUMRichfield, MNMale 60-64Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1216.87 Platinum 
 Kristina SheridanMinnetonka, MNFemale 45-49Ladies of the NightThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.5815.84 Platinum 
Riley SpielerPrior Lake, MNMale 14-15Need for SkiThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1216.87 Gold 
Tim SprauExcelsior, MNMale 50-54Carving TurkeysThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.5113.14 Platinum 
 Nick SquiersChanhassen, MNMale 35-39Mach SchnellThe Ski ChallengeOrange17.7010.35 Platinum 
JACQUES STASSARTSt Paul, MNMale 65-69The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1028.97 Gold 
Samantha ThompsonMinneapolis, MNFemale 21-29Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4018.58 Gold 
 Steve VnoucekMinneapolis, MNMale 65-69Ragged EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.8730.11 Gold 
Dalton WardEdina, MNMale 16-17BHSUNA GUESTSThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.0712.66 Gold 
 Brent WastiRosemount, MNMale 50-54The Young & EdgelessThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.4812.96 Platinum 
Ruedi WeissCorcoran, MNMale 50-54Buhler BlizzardThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3918.52 Gold 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.4618.95 Gold 
Sophie WrightEdina, MNFemale 16-17PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6422.44 Gold 
 Randal ZoellerSavage, MNMale 50-54PowderkegsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.1416.99 Gold