Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 18th, 2021
Aspen Town Race League GS 2
not provided


Series: Aspen Town Race Series
Scoring method: Use Place Points 100, 80, 60, 50...
By Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
6.75
39.38
36.88
Green
6.75
39.68
37.17
 
Results for Feb 18th, 2021 - Aspen Town Race League GS 2

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 

 
David AmoryAspen, COMale 70-7470+Orange48.8832.54 Gold 

 
Julian CampbellMale 45-49Aspen Highlands Ski PatrolMens AdvancedGreen44.5119.75 Gold 
Steve CentofantiAspen, COMale 50-54Hamilton SportsMens AdvancedOrange42.6715.70 Gold 

 
J. Ross DouglassMale 65-6960+Green48.8631.45 Gold 

 
Linzhi DouglassBasalt, COFemale 21-29WomenOrange42.8816.27 Gold 

 
Tommy DownYoung BoysOrange1:07.0281.72 ? 

 
Jacob DownTorrance, CAMale 10-11Mens AdvancedGreen40.158.02 Platinum 

 
Jake DownCarbondale, COMale 8-9Young BoysOrange47.5829.01 Platinum 

 
Gray EversonMale 8-9KSPNSnowboardOrange1:08.8886.77 - 

 
Annabelle FrancisFemale 12-13A Mixed BagAdult WomenOrange44.7321.29 Platinum 

 
Eliie FullerYoung WomenOrange1:23.56126.57 ? 

 
Miles Fuller40+Green44.1918.89 ? 

 
Sienna FullerPark City, UTFemale 10-11Young WomenOrange45.1322.37 Platinum 

 
Jeff HandwerkCarbondale, COMale 65-6960+Orange47.8929.85 Gold 
Arlan HemphillAspen, COBOOTech60+OrangeDNF-  

 
Jacques HouotMeeker, COMale 85-89Timberline Bank80+Orange1:17.7110.71 - 

 
Patrick HurleyAspen, COMale 8-9Hamilton SportsYoung BoysGreen49.0131.85 Platinum 

 
Tim ItinEnglewood, COMale 60-64S&S Construction60+Orange39.116.05 Platinum 
Tom KennedyMale 65-69KSPN60+Orange54.7348.40 Bronze 

 
Cynthia LindsayCarbondale, COFemale 60-64BOOTechWomenOrange50.4336.74 Gold 

 
Jim LindsayAspen, COMale 60-64BOOTech60+Orange48.2430.80 Silver 

 
Kelly LussanMale 35-39Hamilton SportsWomenOrange46.7126.65 Silver 

 
 Bill MadsenSnowmass Village, COMale 55-59BOOTech50+Green39.686.75 Platinum 

 
Derrick MahoneyBOOTech40+Green52.4141.00 ? 

 
Ewan MaiseySnowmass Village, COMale 35-39ASC Race Department30+Orange43.3417.52 Gold 

 
Mike MapleAspen, COMale 60-64S&S Construction60+Orange40.8710.82 Platinum 

 
Tommy MerjosMale 10-11A Mixed BagYoung BoysGreen1:00.5562.90 Bronze 

 
Tanya MilelliSnowmass Village, COFemale 35-39BOOTechWomenOrange48.7932.29 Silver 

 
Tim MillsAspen, COMale 60-64BOOTech60+Orange50.2636.28 Silver 

 
Michael Payne Basalt, COMale 55-59Timberline Bank50+Orange46.4726.00 Silver 

 
Michael PrinsterMale 60-64Hamilton Sports60+Orange46.1425.11 Gold 

 
Alex RebeizVail, COMale 50-5450+Green47.9929.11 Silver 

 
Carly RebeizFemale 35-39S&S ConstructionWomenOrange50.2236.17 Silver 

 
Bill RomMassapequa, NYMale 60-64KSPN70+Orange1:01.1165.70 - 

 
Jaden SchilleAspen, COMale 12-13S&S ConstructionYoung MenGreen40.057.75 Platinum 

 
John SchilleAspen, COMale 50-54S&S Construction50+Green42.0513.13 Platinum 
Scott StricklandAspen, COMale 55-59S&S Construction50+Green39.716.83 Platinum 
David SturtMale 50-54Hamilton Sports50+Orange41.6312.88 Platinum 

 
Emilie Tait-JamiesonFemale 30-34ASC S3WomenOrange40.088.68 Platinum 
Lucie Tait-jamiesonKSPNWomenGreen41.9312.81 ? 

 
Charles TowerAspen, COMale 75-79S&S Construction70+Orange45.4723.29 Platinum 

 
Andrew WylieMale 30-34A Mixed BagMens AdvancedGreen38.483.52 Platinum 

 
David ZamanskyCarbondale, COMale 65-69BOOTech60+Green44.7020.26 Gold