Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 18th, 2021
AV Adult Race League Wk 7 GS
not provided


Series: Alpine Valley Beer League
Scoring method: Based on NASTAR Team Points
Not by Group
Teams of 3
Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
7.26
17.33
16.15
Orange
7.26
17.57
16.38
 
Results for Feb 18th, 2021 - AV Adult Race League Wk 7 GS

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Jeffrey AdamsMount Clemens, MIMale 35-39MooseKnuckleOrange17.677.88 Platinum 
Nick BartMIMale 35-39Steep And DeepGreen25.2556.35 - 
Brody BerryWest Bloomfield, MIMale 21-29Rusty EdgesGreen19.6421.61 Silver 
Garrett BreedingWest Bloomfield, MIMale 21-29Steep And DeepGreen19.6021.36 Silver 
Ryan CallahanClarkston, MIMale 21-29Rusty EdgesGreen16.985.14 Platinum 
Nicholas CarricoWalled Lake, MIMale 30-34MooseKnuckleGreen17.297.06 Platinum 
Steven ChamberlainHighland, MIMale 40-44RTCGreen18.8316.59 Gold 
Brendan ClancySouth Lyon, MIMale 18-20RTCGreen17.216.56 Platinum 
Patrick ClarkWalled Lake, MIMale 35-39Snow Ranger BGreen28.9579.26 S* - 
Jeremy GalantyHighland, MIMale 30-34Ahh Ski Ski SkiOrange19.1616.97 Gold 
Carl GoeckelWaterford, MIMale 30-34Hot CarlsOrange17.577.26 Platinum 
David GuckianWhite Lake, MIMale 60-64Hot CarlsGreen18.7115.85 Platinum 
Max HepplerBloomfeild Hills, MIMale 21-29Ahh Ski Ski SkiGreen17.8310.40 Gold 
 Joel HolzknechtCommerce Township, MIMale 55-59Hot CarlsGreen17.558.67 Platinum 
Brendan HooseHartland, MIMale 18-20Executive BoardGreen17.679.41 Gold 
Scott HooseHartland, MIMale 40-44Snow Ranger AOrange18.8915.32 Gold 
Griffin HowellFarmington, MIMale 18-20Snow SkurfersOrange28.5774.42 S* - 
Spencer JacobsWaterford, MIMale 30-34MooseKnuckleOrange18.5913.49 Gold 
Brandon JanssenCommerce Township, MIMale 30-34Old School EaglesGreen17.8510.53 Gold 
Justin JanssenCommerce Twp., MIMale 30-34Old School EaglesGreen17.035.45 Platinum 
Coby JohnsHartland, MIMale 18-20Executive BoardGreen18.0611.83 Gold 
 Daniel KingHighland, MIMale 65-69Screw The GatesGreen22.0236.35 Silver 
Danny Jr. KingBloomfield, MIMale 30-34Screw The GatesOrange22.3636.51 Bronze 
Dave KniivilaHowell, MIMale 40-44Snow Ranger BGreen21.1931.21 Silver 
Tim KnoxHighland, MIMale 50-54Beauties & BeastsGreen18.5714.98 Platinum 
Jill KotwickiWhite Lake, MIFemale 35-39Just The TipsGreen20.0724.27 Gold 
Joe KotwickiWhite Lake, MIMale 35-39Just The TipsGreen19.5120.80 Silver 
Steven KotwickiMale 40-44Just The TipsGreen25.4957.83 - 
Francis LefebvreTroy, MIMale 21-29Downhill DogGreen19.0718.08 Silver 
Kevin LernowichCommerce Township, MIMale 30-34Steep And DeepGreen18.7115.85 Gold 
Timothy LoulaWhite Lake, MIMale 65-69Nuts N KnockersGreen19.6521.67 Gold 
Spencer LundinMIMale 30-34Ahh Ski Ski SkiGreen18.6715.60 Gold 
Gregg MatthewsWhite Lake, MIMale 50-54Just The TipsOrange19.7520.57 Gold 
Bryan McCannCommerce Township, MIMale 45-49Snow SkurfersOrange31.9795.18 S* - 
Josh MccarthyWhite Lake, MIMale 45-49RTCOrange19.0316.18 Gold 
Jim McManusWhite Lake, MIMale 50-54ShintungGreen23.7547.06 Bronze 
Julianna McManusWhite Lake, MIFemale 50-54ShintungOrange20.7126.43 Gold 
Marty NeighborsHartland, MIMale 65-69Nuts N KnockersOrange22.7638.95 Silver 
Patrick NeighborsFenton, MIMale 35-39Snow Ranger AGreen18.4714.37 Gold 
Ryan NeighborsFenton, MIMale 40-44Snow Ranger AOrange19.4018.44 Gold 
Mike O'connellWhite Lake, MIMale 35-39Executive BoardOrange18.2011.11 Gold 
Nick OdeaCommerce Township, MIMale 21-29Beauties & BeastsGreen19.2819.38 Silver 
Louis PalmaFenton, MIMale 35-39Snow Ranger BGreen20.9729.85 Silver 
Brett PetriceWhite Lake, MIMale 45-49Winter MayhemGreen19.7422.23 Silver 
John RappaportCommerce Township, MIMale 35-39Downhill DogGreen29.7884.40 - 
Andrea RiceCommerce Township, MIFemale 50-54Beauties & BeastsOrange26.1359.52 Bronze 
Kyle RutkowskiMilford, MIMale 35-39Snow Ranger AGreen19.0517.96 Gold 
Megan SchallipWhite Lake, MIFemale 30-34Screw The GatesGreen20.1524.77 Gold 
Brian SchickelMale 30-34MooseKnuckleGreen17.266.87 Platinum 
Karlene SiwekMIFemale 55-59Beauties & BeastsGreen25.2856.53 Silver 
Josh SlusarczykBrighton, MIMale 40-44Snow Ranger BGreen22.5539.63 Bronze 
Andy SmithBerkley, MIMale 30-34Old School EaglesOrange17.255.31 Platinum 
Nathan StatlyFenton, MIMale 18-20Executive BoardGreen19.1218.39 Silver 
Kathryn StrengBirmingham, MIFemale 21-29Rusty EdgesGreen18.8616.78 Gold 
David SuttonHarper Woods, MIMale 21-29Steep And DeepGreen18.3813.81 Gold 
Alex TokarzLivonia, MIMale 21-29Rusty EdgesOrange19.4418.68 Silver 
Dave TrottWalled Lake, MIMale 35-39Snow Ranger AGreen18.7716.22 Gold 
Ginnie UhleyOrchard Lake, MIFemale 65-69Nuts N KnockersGreen24.5752.14 Silver 
Kerry WeberWest Bloomfield, MIFemale 55-59Lil` SumpinOrange22.2735.96 Gold 
Kevin WebsterClarkston, MIMale 40-44RTCGreen17.7710.03 Platinum 
Dana WibergCommerce TWP, MIFemale 21-29ShintungOrange20.8227.11 Silver 
Marty WibergCommerce, MIMale 50-54ShintungGreen17.8810.71 Platinum 
Jason WilkinsonMIMale 30-34Steep And DeepGreen18.9017.03 Silver 
Shark YamadaNovi, MIMale 40-44Screw The GatesGreen19.3920.06 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)