Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 17th, 2021
Ski Challenge WMWED Week 7 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Al Nickelson (suit)
11.12
23.75
21.37
Orange
Jake Holzem (suit)
6.58
23.67
22.20
 
Results for Feb 17th, 2021 - Ski Challenge WMWED Week 7 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Eric BoeningWhite Bear Lake, MNMale 50-54Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.7920.68 Gold 
Brandon CadwalladerHugo, MNMale 35-39Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.5019.37 Silver 
Brenda Jo CarlsonLake Elmo, MNFemale 60-64Rusty EdgesThe Ski ChallengeGreen31.3646.75 Silver 
Dave CarlsonLake Elmo, MNMale 60-64Rusty EdgesThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.6033.83 Silver 
Phil HamerlyLake Elmo, MNMale 30-34Rusty EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.6119.86 Silver 
Jake HolzemBlaine, MNMale 35-39Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.666.58 Platinum 
Larry KnaflaMaple Grove, MNMale 65-69Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.6915.72 Platinum 
JERRY MESSINGLauderdale, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.5024.01 Gold 
Al NickelsonChisago City, MNMale 30-34BNRThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.4510.14 Gold 
Jon NickelsonLindstrom, MNMale 55-59BNRThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.7620.54 Gold 
Doug OswaldAmador, MNMale 50-54Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.6515.35 Gold 
Nick PautzShafer, MNMale 21-29Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.1717.78 Silver 
Todd PautzShafer, MNMale 45-49Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.9516.89 Gold 
Dominick RaedekeCenter City, MNMale 30-34BNRThe Ski ChallengeOrange25.0312.75 Gold 
Alicia SandbergTaylors Falls, MNFemale 18-20Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.5014.65 Platinum 
Dan SandgrenWyoming, MNMale 30-34WMWED GuestsThe Ski ChallengeGreen24.8016.05 Gold 
Derrick ShatavaLino Lakes, MNMale 35-39Rusty EdgesThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.7929.68 Silver 
Terry SilbaughMaple Grove, MNMale 65-69Rusty EdgesThe Ski ChallengeGreen28.3732.76 Silver 
STEVE SWANSONBuffalo, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.2618.29 Gold 
Dave TillyMaplewood, MNMale 60-64Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.9021.17 Gold 
Eric TillyChisago City, MNMale 30-34Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.3923.49 Silver 
Benjamin TrudeauInver Grove Heights, MNMale 21-29Caravelle RacingThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.1717.78 Silver 
Ed WakefieldChisago City, MNMale 50-54Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeGreen25.9321.34 Gold 
JEFF WALETZKONorth Branch, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.7611.53 Platinum 
MICHELLE WALETZKONorth Branch, MNFemale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange30.6638.11 Gold 
Rhiannon WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNFemale 21-29Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.5824.38 Silver 
Scott WaletzkoNorth Branch, MNMale 50-54Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.4910.32 Platinum 
JOHN WESTLUNDMaplewood, MNMale 55-59Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeOrange28.1126.62 Silver 
Nate WestlundHugo, MNMale 21-29Winning EdgeThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.5410.15 Gold 
Richard WogensenMale 55-59Special Ed RacingThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.168.83 Platinum 
Bill YoungNorth Branch, MNMale 50-54BNRThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.2622.79 Gold