Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 17th, 2021
Ski Challenge BHWEDP Week 6 - 2021
not provided


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Green
Tim Gerlach (suit)
11.84
18.36
16.41
Orange
Dave Everson (suit)
5.94
18.35
17.32
 
Results for Feb 17th, 2021 - Ski Challenge BHWEDP Week 6 - 2021

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
JASON ACKERFarmington, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.3311.70 Platinum 
Eric AndersonEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9721.69 Silver 
Thomas BaldwinMinnetonka, MNMale 21-29Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange31.2180.20 - 
Jimmy BeltzWayzata, MNMale 45-49Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.7920.60 Silver 
Tj BoehlandSt Louis Park, MNMale 30-34Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.1322.67 Silver 
Andrea CervenaMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.049.93 Platinum 
Aaron ChalekianSavage, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.8832.10 Silver 
Stew CrosbySt Louis Park, MNMale 50-54Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9615.54 Gold 
Dave DochertyGolden Valley, MNMale 50-54The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.0140.22 Bronze 
Kieran DownsSt Louis Park, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0910.22 Gold 
KIM EMERYLakeville, MNFemale 40-44JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.9644.11 Silver 
Mike EppCoon Rapids, MNMale 40-44Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5913.11 Gold 
 Abbey EversonSavage, MNFemale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.939.30 Platinum 
 Barb EversonSavage, MNFemale 55-59Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3529.04 Gold 
 Dave EversonSavage, MNMale 50-54Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.355.95 Platinum 
Chris FreemanSt Paul, MNMale 50-54The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.3417.44 Gold 
TIM GERLACHApple Valley, MNMale 50-54JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.3511.82 Platinum 
Chris GirkOrono, MNMale 45-49Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.1610.66 Platinum 
Mike GuggenbergerEagan, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.0928.52 Silver 
TODD GUSTAFSONBloomington, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.9821.76 Gold 
 TROY GUSTAFSONEagan, MNMale 55-59Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.9915.72 Platinum 
Will GustafsonMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5218.48 Silver 
Alex HarrisMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.124.62 Platinum 
Paul HavelRamsey, MNMale 65-69JestersThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.6862.58 Bronze 
 Derek HennekensSavage, MNMale 40-44The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.8320.84 Silver 
Wes HeroldCold Spring, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.2640.07 Bronze 
Ben HinkeMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.4017.78 Silver 
Jeff HorstmannBrooklyn Park, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.5224.25 Silver 
Kevin HubertyBloomington, MNMale 21-29NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.4258.31 - 
TIM HUFNAGLEPrior Lake, MNMale 55-59Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5918.88 Gold 
BARRY JAEGERInver Grove Hts, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3918.16 Gold 
RANDY JOHNSONPlymouth, MNMale 60-64Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.0522.18 Gold 
Trent JohnsonPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.6024.71 Silver 
Tim KalinowskiApple Valley, MNMale 30-34The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.3711.84 Gold 
Spencer KnackEdina, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.446.47 Platinum 
Greg KrothBloomington, MNMale 60-64JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.1127.66 Gold 
Tucker LarsonEdina, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange26.1651.04 - 
Dan LenmarkLakeville, MNMale 40-44Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.1729.01 Silver 
Justin LindeBloomington, MNMale 30-34DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.3940.82 Bronze 
 Dwight LudvigsonEagan, MNMale 65-69Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen19.3818.10 Platinum 
ROBERT MADSENBloomington, MNMale 55-59Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.4524.62 Gold 
STEVE MCCARTHYLino Lakes, MNMale 55-59Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.4323.73 Gold 
Jeff MelbyBloomington, MNMale 60-64Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeGreen21.4230.53 Silver 
Phillip MoorjaniEdina, MNMale 40-44DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.7719.92 Silver 
Brandon MoustafaMinnetonka, MNMale 30-34The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.0910.22 Gold 
Archy OlsonSpring Park, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeOrange24.4240.99 Bronze 
GREGG PASCHKESavage, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.3428.98 Gold 
Annie PetersonEden Prairie, MNFemale 30-34Joe`s MafiaThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.0440.40 Silver 
Rebecca PetersonMinneapolis, MNFemale 45-49DTwSPThe Ski ChallengeOrange27.2357.22 Bronze 
Griffin PontiusMinneapolis, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen26.5761.91 S* Bronze 
Quinn PontiusEden Prairie, MNMale 21-29Gate BashersThe Ski ChallengeGreen23.0240.28 S* Silver 
Matt PrettnerEden Prairie, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeGreen17.818.53 Platinum 
MIKE QUISTMinnetonka, MNMale 55-59Ski CriminalsThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.5418.59 Gold 
Chris RichardsonShakopee, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.4312.31 Platinum 
Jon RichterTonka Bay, MNMale 60-64Team MongooseThe Ski ChallengeGreen18.6713.77 Platinum 
Conrad RivardHudson, WIMale 60-64The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeGreen20.2523.40 Gold 
Brad RonhovdeEagan, MNMale 55-59JestersThe SKi ChallengeOrange20.1016.05 Gold 
Brandon SchipperPrior Lake, MNMale 21-29Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.5112.64 Gold 
Grant SchipperPrior Lake, MNMale 21-29Water Skiers on IceThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.9721.07 Silver 
 Kristina SheridanMinnetonka, MNFemale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7413.97 Platinum 
David SluzewskiMinneapolis, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange22.9632.56 Silver 
Gordy StoferOrono, MNMale 40-44Harkin BanksThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.7614.09 Gold 
Ian TaylorChaska, MNMale 21-29Safety CommitteeThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.617.45 Platinum 
Ryan TomsichPrior Lake, MNMale 40-44NorskisThe Ski ChallengeOrange23.4435.33 D* Platinum 
 Jim TurnerSavage, MNMale 45-49BHWEDP GuestsThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.677.79 Platinum 
Bryce Van KleinBurnsville, MNMale 30-34The Sitting DucksThe Ski ChallengeOrange21.4423.79 Silver 
 Dave WalkerMale 50-54The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.6513.45 Platinum 
 Mitchell WallLakeville, MNMale 45-49The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange18.486.70 Platinum 
 John WrightEdina, MNMale 55-59JestersThe Ski ChallengeOrange20.2917.15 Gold 
John ZilverbergMedina, MNMale 21-29The Naski BoyzThe Ski ChallengeOrange19.4612.36 Gold 

S = Snowboard (-20)
D = Adaptive Alpine: Standing (-30)