Race Results (2020 - 21 Season)



Feb 17th, 2021
GPST ARL Race
Cloudy 16 degrees
Granite Peak, Wisconsin


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange
6.05
43.22
40.75
Green
 
Results for Feb 17th, 2021 - GPST ARL Race

(sorted by age & gender category - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
Rebecca RistWyomissing, PAFemale 21-29Starvin For CarvinOrange45.5311.73 Platinum 
Katy HaleWausau, WIFemale 21-29DeckstersOrange53.8132.05 Silver 
 
Kori ToepkeFremont, WIFemale 30-34Team HurtisOrange50.8924.88 Gold 
 
Alison GilbreathSchofield , WIFemale 35-39The Young & The EdgelessOrange51.5826.58 Gold 
 
Sally SannWausau, WIFemale 60-64DeckstersOrange51.4326.21 Platinum 
 
Cody AndersonAllenton, WIMale 21-29World Cup D TeamOrange41.572.01 Platinum 
Ben RiehleWausau, WIMale 21-29World Cup D TeamOrange44.158.34 Platinum 
Ethan RistWyomissing, PAMale 21-29Starvin For CarvinOrange44.539.28 Gold 
Wyatt WiskerchenStevens Point, WIMale 21-29World Cup D TeamOrange45.1510.80 Gold 
Lukas LindnerWeston , WIMale 21-29World Cup D TeamOrange46.6214.40 Gold 
Duncan SparksSchofield, WIMale 21-29Team HurtisOrange47.5216.61 Silver 
 
 Andrew DuncansonWausau, WIMale 30-34Team HurtisOrange42.023.12 Platinum 
Brian TrybulaSchofield , WIMale 30-34World Cup D TeamOrange46.2613.52 Gold 
 
Cory LangWeston, WIMale 35-39Team AwesomeOrange47.1015.58 Gold 
Brian WaraksaMadison, WIMale 35-39The DadsOrange48.0417.89 Gold 
Nathan BirchlerWausau, WIMale 35-39Team AwesomeOrange51.3125.91 Silver 
 
 Tim SchneiderWausau, WIMale 40-44Team AwesomeOrange46.0913.10 Gold 
Daren CowanWausau, WIMale 40-44World Cup D TeamOrange50.8424.76 Silver 
Calvin HesseMale 40-44Starvin For CarvinOrange52.3028.34 Silver 
Brian SharonAntigo, WIMale 40-44Team AwesomeOrange53.9832.47 Silver 
Nick HemauerWeston, WIMale 40-44The DadsOrange54.5533.87 Silver 
 
Matthew WittryWausau, WIMale 45-49DeckstersOrange48.8619.90 Gold 
A. J. GordonWausau, WIMale 45-49Team AwesomeOrange51.6126.65 Silver 
Jason BuchholzWausau, WIMale 45-49Starvin For CarvinOrange55.7636.83 Bronze 
 
 Tracy SwedlundMedford, WIMale 50-54Team RheumatoidOrange56.7839.34 Bronze 
 
 Jeff GleasonSchofield, WIMale 55-59Team HurtisOrange46.6214.40 Platinum 
David BurkMosInee, WIMale 55-59Team RheumatoidOrange52.7029.33 Silver 
 Todd TreuWausau, WIMale 55-59Team RheumatoidOrange53.0930.28 Silver 
Bill KnightonWausau, WIMale 55-59Team RheumatoidOrange54.0832.71 Silver 
 
 Mark AbendrothWausau, WIMale 60-64DeckstersOrange48.9620.15 Gold 
James HurtisWausau, WIMale 60-64Team HurtisOrange51.2225.69 Gold 
 
 Kevin RistWyomissing, PAMale 65-69Starvin For CarvinOrange51.2325.72 Gold 
Roy ToepkeFremont, WIMale 65-69Team HurtisOrange51.5826.58 Gold 
 Daniel O'NeilStevens Point, WIMale 65-69DeckstersOrange59.2945.50 Silver