Login to NASTAR Racing

Race Results


Feb 17th, 2021
Daily NASTAR
27 partly cloudy
This race has been recalculated because Darnell Holmes recorded a neagative handicap on the Orange course. Darnell has been entered as the pacesetter on the orange course.


Course
Pacesetter
Handicap
Time
Par Time


Orange-Slalom
3.39
34.10
32.98
Green-Slalom
18.39
41.65
35.18
 
Results for Feb 17th, 2021 - Daily NASTAR

(sorted by last name - best handicap only)
 
Competitor
Hometown
Age & Gender
Category
TeamGroup
Course
Time
Handicap
 
 Medal 
 
 Robert AllisonSchuylkill Haven, PAMale 60-64Orange40.8423.83 Gold 
Owen BurnsChester Springs, PAMale 14-15Orange38.3116.16 Gold 
Maren CasaleNorth Wales, PAFemale 12-13Green52.1048.10 Silver 
Mark ConnorsMale 65-69Green45.7730.10 Gold 
Jared DadeyMacungie, PAMale 45-49Green1:01.2173.99 - 
Mark DeaverRidley Park, PAMale 35-39Green48.1936.98 Silver 
William DeaverRidley Park, PAMale 6-7Green1:04.6683.80 Silver 
 Phillip FitzsimmonsRockaway, NJMale 55-59Green49.1539.71 Silver 
 Beth ForbesCoopersburg, PAFemale 45-49Green51.0645.14 Silver 
Madison HarkinsMacungie, PAFemale 18-20Green48.8938.97 Bronze 
Christopher HarrisonBordentown, NJMale 65-69Orange58.8278.35 - 
Darnell HolmesPhiladelphia, PAMale 21-29Orange34.103.40 Platinum 
Lena Jih-CookPhiladelphia, PAFemale 12-13Green44.9527.77 Platinum 
Jerome JordanClarks Summit, PAMale 45-49Green45.1028.20 Silver 
Jerry JordanClarks Summit, PAMale 8-9Green1:00.7372.63 Silver 
Kevin KellyWest Chester, PAMale 30-34Green1:03.8981.61 - 
Andrew KrickElverson, PAMale 30-34GreenDSQ- S*  
 Rob LeiserNazareth, PAMale 65-69Green53.2051.22 Bronze 
Susan MaximukWilmington, DEFemale 50-54Green46.4331.98 Gold 
 Diane MazurekLaurys Station, PAFemale 65-69Green1:08.0693.49 Bronze 
Joe MazurekLaurys Station, PAMale 70-74Orange46.4540.84 Gold 
Leeann McDermottMacungie, PAMale 16-17Green44.1625.53 Silver 
Grace McGowenNewtown Square, PAFemale 6-7Green1:21.31131.13 Bronze 
Lily McGowenNewtown Square, PAFemale 6-7Green1:13.23108.16 Bronze 
Raam MurugappanRandolph, NJMale 12-13Orange40.6323.20 Gold 
Caroline PattonDowningtown, PAFemale 6-7Green1:03.179.36 Silver 
Evan PetajaMalvern, PAMale 8-9Orange48.0345.63 Gold 
Kyle PetajaMalvern, PAMale 40-44Green42.4520.67 Gold 
Sean PetajaMalvern, PAMale 10-11Orange45.4537.81 Gold 
Dave RadeschiPerkasie, PAMale 40-44Green53.9353.30 Bronze 
Cameron RaiNazareth, PAMale 10-11Green55.4357.56 Silver 
Jeff RaiNazareth, PAMale 45-49Green44.7927.32 Silver 
Hunter SarmentoChester Springs, PAMale 18-20Green1:00.772.54 - 
Sean ScanlonHigh Bridge, NJMale 14-15Orange42.9830.32 Silver 
Charlotte “Charlie SigmondCoopersburg, PAFemale 6-7Orange1:01.0285.02 Silver 
Clint SweetMalvern, PAMale 10-11Green51.2545.68 Silver 
Jason SweetMale 45-49Green47.8736.07 Silver 
Lauren SweetMalvern, PAFemale 12-13Orange57.6774.86 Bronze 
Cara TorganHuntingdon, PAFemale 10-11Green48.4337.66 Gold 
Mia TorganHuntingdon, PAFemale 12-13Orange44.7635.72 Gold 
Rich WiedenhaeferEaston, PAMale 65-69Green51.6846.90 Silver 
 Eddie YoshiokaHavertown, PAMale 14-15Orange43.7932.78 Silver 
Steven ZilliChadds Ford, PAMale 60-64Green46.9233.37 Silver 

S = Snowboard (-20)